Baseball

16u

Scots Blast

Jun 12 - 14, 2020
TN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Kentucky Arsenal 3 0
Lab 3 0
BC Athletics 15u 3 0
Knoxville Stars 2 1
R B I Hitmen (Corryton, TN) 2 1
Motor City Mayhem 2 1
BC Athletics 2 1
Fury Chattanooga 16U (Ooltewah, tn) 2 1
Birmingham Bruins (Sterrett, AL) 2 1
Chattanooga Generals 2 1
Pro Hitting Prospects 2 2
TN Longhorns 1 1
Tri Star Crusaders 1 2
JC Rockets 1 2
Chattanooga Bandits (SODDY DAISY, TN) 1 2
AASA Elite 1 2
RBI Prime 0 1
Thunder Baseball (Cleveland, TN) 0 2
Franklin Bombers (Spring Hill, Tennessee) 0 3
Knights North (Bowling Green, KY) 0 3
Tri Star Crusaders Navy 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 11:15 AM Fort Southwest Point ( Kingston HS) BC Athletics 15u
10 3 Pro Hitting Prospects
P0 11:15 AM Carpenters Middle School BC Athletics
8 3 Motor City Mayhem
P0 1:30 PM Fort Southwest Point ( Kingston HS) BC Athletics 15u
7 2 Chattanooga Bandits
P0 3:45 PM Heritage High School Chattanooga Generals
2 11 Motor City Mayhem
P0 3:45 PM Fort Southwest Point ( Kingston HS) Tri Star Crusaders
7 6 TN Longhorns
P0 3:45 PM Carpenters Middle School Birmingham Bruins
0 8 Kentucky Arsenal
P0 6:00 PM Fort Southwest Point ( Kingston HS) Lab
11 3 Tri Star Crusaders Navy
P0 6:00 PM Knox Christian School Pro Hitting Prospects
2 1 Franklin Bombers
P0 6:00 PM Carpenters Middle School Fury Chattanooga 16U
7 4 JC Rockets
P0 8:15 PM Heritage High School R B I Hitmen
8 2 Thunder Baseball
P0 8:15 PM William Blount HS RBI Prime
1 11 Chattanooga Generals
P0 8:15 PM Fort Southwest Point ( Kingston HS) Knoxville Stars
4 0 Knights North
Saturday, June 13, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Fort Southwest Point ( Kingston HS) BC Athletics
7 8 TN Longhorns
P0 9:00 AM Knox Christian School AASA Elite
7 3 Tri Star Crusaders
P0 9:00 AM Carpenters Middle School Chattanooga Bandits
0 8 Motor City Mayhem
P0 11:15 AM Fort Southwest Point ( Kingston HS) BC Athletics
9 0 Tri Star Crusaders Navy
P0 11:15 AM Knox Christian School Pro Hitting Prospects
7 9 Chattanooga Generals
P0 11:15 AM Carpenters Middle School Knoxville Stars
6 5 Franklin Bombers
P0 1:30 PM Heritage High School BC Athletics 15u
8 4 Thunder Baseball
P0 1:30 PM Fort Southwest Point ( Kingston HS) Chattanooga Bandits
11 4 Knights North
P0 1:30 PM Knox Christian School R B I Hitmen
4 3 Tri Star Crusaders
P0 3:45 PM Heritage High School Kentucky Arsenal
7 3 JC Rockets
P0 3:45 PM Knox Christian School Birmingham Bruins
10 5 Franklin Bombers
P0 3:45 PM Carpenters Middle School Knoxville Stars
0 1 Fury Chattanooga 16U
P0 6:00 PM Heritage High School RBI Prime
5 5 Thunder Baseball
P0 6:00 PM William Blount HS Lab
11 3 Knights North
P0 6:00 PM Knox Christian School R B I Hitmen
3 4 Birmingham Bruins
P0 8:15 PM William Blount HS Lab
8 2 Fury Chattanooga 16U
Sunday, June 14, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Carpenters Middle School AASA Elite
0 10 Kentucky Arsenal
P0 11:15 AM Heritage High School JC Rockets
9 5 Tri Star Crusaders Navy
P0 11:15 AM Fort Southwest Point ( Kingston HS) RBI Prime
TN Longhorns
P0 11:15 AM Carpenters Middle School AASA Elite
3 11 Pro Hitting Prospects
B1 1:30 PM Heritage High School Knoxville Stars
12 2 R B I Hitmen
B2 1:30 PM Carpenters Middle School BC Athletics 15u
5 6 Lab
B3 3:45 PM Heritage High School Kentucky Arsenal
5 3 [4] Knoxville Stars
B4 6:00 PM Heritage High School [1] Kentucky Arsenal
9 8 [3] Lab

Bracket

[1] Kentucky Arsenal
Champion
Kentucky Arsenal - 5
B3 - Sun 6/14 3:45PM Heritage High School
[4] Knoxville Stars - 3
Knoxville Stars - 12
B1 - Sun 6/14 1:30PM Heritage High School
R B I Hitmen - 2
[1] Kentucky Arsenal - 9
B4 - Sun 6/14 6:00PM Heritage High School
[3] Lab - 8
BC Athletics 15u - 5
B2 - Sun 6/14 1:30PM Carpenters Middle School
Lab - 6