Baseball

Tournament Note

-Social Distancing requirements will be enforced
-No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted
-Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts
-Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants
-14U - 10 Total Teams, top 6 will make it to Single Elimination and the rest will play a consolation
-15U - 13 Total Teams, Top 7 will make it to Single Elimination and the rest will play a consolation
-16U - 22 Total Teams, 12 will make it to Single Elimiantion Gold Bracket and the other 10 will play in a Silver Bracket
-17U - 22 Total Teams, 12 will make it to Single Elimiantion Gold Bracket and the other 10 will play in a Silver Bracket
-18U - 16 Total Teams, Top 8 will make it to the Gold Bracket and the other 8 will make it to the Silver Bracket

18u

Midwest Challenge by 965 Midwest Challenge

Jun 17 - 21, 2020
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Bracket

[3] Diamond Hit Club
Champion
[11] Ohio Elite
Champion
Pittsburgh Hardball Academy - 1
B2 - Sun 6/21 9:00AM Canal Park
Lake Erie Warhawks Lahetta - 6
[8] Triple Crown 18U - 2
B5 - Sun 6/21 2:00PM Canal Park
[5] Lake Erie Warhawks Lahetta - 5
Team Ohio Pro Select - 2
B1 - Sun 6/21 11:30AM Canal Park
Triple Crown 18U - 4
[5] Lake Erie Warhawks Lahetta - 2
B7 - Sun 6/21 4:30PM Canal Park
[3] Diamond Hit Club - 8
Ohio Elite - 9
B10 - Sun 6/21 9:00AM Rittman HS
T3 Elite Moro - 6
Spikes - 10
B11 - Sun 6/21 11:15AM Rittman HS
Lakes Area Dodgers - 12
[11] Ohio Elite - 1
B13 - Sun 6/21 1:30PM Rittman HS
[15] Lakes Area Dodgers - 0
Diamond Hit Club - 9
B3 - Sun 6/21 8:30AM Walsh University
IVL - 2
East Coast Sandhogs - 5
B4 - Sun 6/21 11:00AM Walsh University
Ohio Mavericks - 8
[3] Diamond Hit Club - 9
B6 - Sun 6/21 1:30PM Walsh University
[2] Ohio Mavericks - 0
Springfield Armoloy - 14
B9 - Sun 6/21 11:15AM Chippewa HS
Ohio Wildcats 18u - 2
[9] Midwest Ironbirds 18U - 6
B12 - Sun 6/21 1:30PM Chippewa HS
[12] Springfield Armoloy - 13
[12] Springfield Armoloy - 4
B14 - Sun 6/21 4:00PM Chippewa HS
[11] Ohio Elite - 12
Midwest Ironbirds 18U - 7
B8 - Sat 6/20 11:15PM Chippewa HS
B2 Bulls - 0