Baseball

Tournament Note

-Social Distancing requirements will be enforced
-No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted
-Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts
-Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants
-14U - 10 Total Teams, top 6 will make it to Single Elimination and the rest will play a consolation
-15U - 13 Total Teams, Top 7 will make it to Single Elimination and the rest will play a consolation
-16U - 22 Total Teams, 12 will make it to Single Elimiantion Gold Bracket and the other 10 will play in a Silver Bracket
-17U - 22 Total Teams, 12 will make it to Single Elimiantion Gold Bracket and the other 10 will play in a Silver Bracket
-18U - 16 Total Teams, Top 8 will make it to the Gold Bracket and the other 8 will make it to the Silver Bracket

17u

Midwest Challenge by 965 Midwest Challenge

Jun 17 - 21, 2020
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Buckeyes
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
T3 Elite Black (Avon Lake, Oh) 3 0 0 18 20 2
Ohio Skyhawks (Stow, Ohio) 3 0 0 24 31 3
IVL 3 0 0 24 37 5
Triple Crown 2021's (Mount Vernon, OH) 3 0 0 21 31 7
Beaver Valley 3 0 0 10 24 14
Ohio Elite 2 0 1 6 19 13
Powerhouse Baseball Club (Vermilion, Ohio) 2 1 0 13 19 6
Stingrays Baseball (Strongsville, ohio) 2 1 0 2 9 7
Diamond Hit Club 2 1 0 2 18 13
Force West 2 1 0 0 12 14
Lake Erie Warhawks Abrahamawicz 2 1 0 6 32 20
Aces Elite--Guscoff (Massillon, Ohio) 1 2 0 3 20 17
Andy's 9ers (Highland Hts, Ohio) 1 2 0 5 25 18
Berea Midpark Titans 1 2 0 -6 12 18
Lake Erie Warhawks Mapes 1 2 0 -8 16 30
UA Force Ohio 1 2 0 -11 14 32
Brownlee Lookouts May 0 2 1 -15 8 25
CBC White (miamisburg, Ohio) 0 3 0 -15 4 19
Force Ohio East 0 3 0 -18 4 25
Hurricanes Select 0 3 0 -19 4 25
Ohio Jays (Twinsburg, OH) 0 3 0 -20 3 25
Lake Erie Warhawks Piotrowski 0 3 0 -22 2 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM MV Scrappers Eastwood Field Brownlee Lookouts May
0 7 Aces Elite--Guscoff
P0 9:00 AM Sprenger Stadium Hurricanes Select
0 7 Force West
P0 9:00 AM The Pipe Yard UA Force Ohio
2 11 Ohio Skyhawks
P0 9:00 AM Haven Sports Complex - Field 1 Diamond Hit Club
11 0 Force Ohio East
P0 10:00 AM Cloverleaf HS Lake Erie Warhawks Mapes
7 2 Ohio Jays
P0 11:15 AM MV Scrappers Eastwood Field Beaver Valley
4 3 Aces Elite--Guscoff
P0 11:15 AM Sprenger Stadium Powerhouse Baseball Club
2 3 Force West
P0 11:15 AM The Pipe Yard Lake Erie Warhawks Piotrowski
1 10 Ohio Skyhawks
P0 11:15 AM Haven Sports Complex - Field 1 Stingrays Baseball
3 1 Force Ohio East
P0 12:15 PM Cloverleaf HS Ohio Jays
1 8 Berea Midpark Titans
P0 1:30 PM MV Scrappers Eastwood Field Brownlee Lookouts May
8 8 Ohio Elite
P0 1:30 PM Sprenger Stadium Hurricanes Select
0 4 T3 Elite Black
P0 1:30 PM The Pipe Yard UA Force Ohio
0 14 Lake Erie Warhawks Abrahamawicz
P0 1:30 PM Haven Sports Complex - Field 1 Diamond Hit Club
3 2 Stingrays Baseball
P0 2:30 PM Cloverleaf HS Lake Erie Warhawks Mapes
2 16 IVL
P0 3:45 PM MV Scrappers Eastwood Field Andy's 9ers
7 9 Beaver Valley
P0 3:45 PM Sprenger Stadium Powerhouse Baseball Club
6 0 CBC White
P0 3:45 PM The Pipe Yard Lake Erie Warhawks Piotrowski
0 9 Triple Crown 2021's
P0 4:45 PM Cloverleaf HS Berea Midpark Titans
3 11 IVL
P0 6:00 PM Sprenger Stadium CBC White
1 9 T3 Elite Black
P0 6:00 PM The Pipe Yard Lake Erie Warhawks Abrahamawicz
5 10 Triple Crown 2021's
Thursday, June 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Walsh University Ohio Skyhawks
10 0 Ohio Jays
P0 11:00 AM Canal Park IVL
10 0 Brownlee Lookouts May
P0 11:00 AM Gilmour Academy Andy's 9ers
14 4 Hurricanes Select
P0 11:30 AM Walsh University CBC White
3 4 Stingrays Baseball
P0 1:15 PM Gilmour Academy Ohio Elite
5 4 Andy's 9ers
P0 2:00 PM Walsh University Powerhouse Baseball Club
11 3 Force Ohio East
P0 3:30 PM Gilmour Academy Beaver Valley
11 4 Diamond Hit Club
P0 3:45 PM The Pipe Yard T3 Elite Black
7 1 Lake Erie Warhawks Piotrowski
P0 4:00 PM Canal Park Lake Erie Warhawks Abrahamawicz
13 10 Aces Elite--Guscoff
P0 4:30 PM Walsh University Force West
2 12 Triple Crown 2021's
P0 5:45 PM Gilmour Academy Ohio Elite
6 1 Berea Midpark Titans
P0 6:00 PM The Pipe Yard UA Force Ohio
12 7 Lake Erie Warhawks Mapes
Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:15 AM Sprenger Stadium Stingrays Baseball
6 8 Diamond Hit Club
B2 11:15 AM The Pipe Yard Beaver Valley
2 1 Aces Elite--Guscoff
B3 11:15 AM Walsh University Ohio Elite
4 3 Lake Erie Warhawks Abrahamawicz
B4 11:15 AM MV Scrappers Eastwood Field Powerhouse Baseball Club
5 7 Force West
B12 1:30 PM Rittman HS Hurricanes Select
14 7 Ohio Jays
B13 1:30 PM Chippewa HS Force Ohio East
2 4 Lake Erie Warhawks Piotrowski
B5 3:45 PM Sprenger Stadium T3 Elite Black
6 1 [9] Diamond Hit Club
B6 3:45 PM The Pipe Yard Triple Crown 2021's
6 1 [5] Beaver Valley
B8 3:45 PM MV Scrappers Eastwood Field Ohio Skyhawks
11 2 [10] Force West
B7 4:30 PM Walsh University IVL
7 2 [6] Ohio Elite
B14 6:00 PM Chippewa HS UA Force Ohio
1 13 Brownlee Lookouts May
B15 6:00 PM The Pipe Yard Lake Erie Warhawks Mapes
0 8 CBC White
B16 6:00 PM Sprenger Stadium Andy's 9ers
2 1 [20] Hurricanes Select
B17 6:00 PM MV Scrappers Eastwood Field [22] Lake Erie Warhawks Piotrowski
6 1 Berea Midpark Titans
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 10:00 AM Chippewa HS Aces Elite--Guscoff
0 0 Stingrays Baseball
B18 10:00 AM Hiram College [13] Andy's 9ers
4 1 [17] Brownlee Lookouts May
B9 11:00 AM Canal Park [1] T3 Elite Black
4 8 [4] Triple Crown 2021's
B19 12:15 PM Hiram College [18] CBC White
7 2 [22] Lake Erie Warhawks Piotrowski
B10 1:30 PM Canal Park [3] IVL
3 4 [2] Ohio Skyhawks
B0 2:30 PM Chippewa HS Ohio Jays
0 0 Force Ohio East
B20 2:30 PM Hiram College [13] Andy's 9ers
7 6 [18] CBC White
B11 4:00 PM Canal Park [4] Triple Crown 2021's
6 2 [2] Ohio Skyhawks
B0 4:45 PM Chippewa HS Berea Midpark Titans
0 0 Lake Erie Warhawks Mapes

Bracket

[4] Triple Crown 2021's
CHAMPIONS
[13] Andy's 9ers
Champion
[4] Triple Crown 2021's - 6
B11 - Sat 6/20 4:00PM Canal Park
[2] Ohio Skyhawks - 2
Triple Crown 2021's - 6
B6 - Fri 6/19 3:45PM The Pipe Yard
[5] Beaver Valley - 1
[3] IVL - 3
B10 - Sat 6/20 1:30PM Canal Park
[2] Ohio Skyhawks - 4
Ohio Skyhawks - 11
B8 - Fri 6/19 3:45PM MV Scrappers Eastwood Field
[10] Force West - 2
IVL - 7
B7 - Fri 6/19 4:30PM Walsh University
[6] Ohio Elite - 2
T3 Elite Black - 6
B5 - Fri 6/19 3:45PM Sprenger Stadium
[9] Diamond Hit Club - 1
Stingrays Baseball - 6
B1 - Fri 6/19 11:15AM Sprenger Stadium
Diamond Hit Club - 8
Beaver Valley - 2
B2 - Fri 6/19 11:15AM The Pipe Yard
Aces Elite--Guscoff - 1
Ohio Elite - 4
B3 - Fri 6/19 11:15AM Walsh University
Lake Erie Warhawks Abrahamawicz - 3
Powerhouse Baseball Club - 5
B4 - Fri 6/19 11:15AM MV Scrappers Eastwood Field
Force West - 7
[1] T3 Elite Black - 4
B9 - Sat 6/20 11:00AM Canal Park
[4] Triple Crown 2021's - 8
[18] CBC White - 7
B19 - Sat 6/20 12:15PM Hiram College
[22] Lake Erie Warhawks Piotrowski - 2
UA Force Ohio - 1
B14 - Fri 6/19 6:00PM Chippewa HS
Brownlee Lookouts May - 13
[22] Lake Erie Warhawks Piotrowski - 6
B17 - Fri 6/19 6:00PM MV Scrappers Eastwood Field
Berea Midpark Titans - 1
Andy's 9ers - 2
B16 - Fri 6/19 6:00PM Sprenger Stadium
[20] Hurricanes Select - 1
Force Ohio East - 2
B13 - Fri 6/19 1:30PM Chippewa HS
Lake Erie Warhawks Piotrowski - 4
Lake Erie Warhawks Mapes - 0
B15 - Fri 6/19 6:00PM The Pipe Yard
CBC White - 8
[13] Andy's 9ers - 7
B20 - Sat 6/20 2:30PM Hiram College
[18] CBC White - 6
[13] Andy's 9ers - 4
B18 - Sat 6/20 10:00AM Hiram College
[17] Brownlee Lookouts May - 1
Hurricanes Select - 14
B12 - Fri 6/19 1:30PM Rittman HS
Ohio Jays - 7
Berea Midpark Titans - 0
- Sat 6/20 4:45PM Chippewa HS
Lake Erie Warhawks Mapes - 0
Aces Elite--Guscoff - 0
- Sat 6/20 10:00AM Chippewa HS
Stingrays Baseball - 0
Ohio Jays - 0
- Sat 6/20 2:30PM Chippewa HS
Force Ohio East - 0