Baseball

Tournament Note

-Social Distancing requirements will be enforced
-No seeds, no gum, no peanuts permitted
-Face masks recommended for all players and coaches when in dugouts
-Personal sanitizer is strongly recommended for all patrons and participants
-14U - 10 Total Teams, top 6 will make it to Single Elimination and the rest will play a consolation
-15U - 13 Total Teams, Top 7 will make it to Single Elimination and the rest will play a consolation
-16U - 22 Total Teams, 12 will make it to Single Elimiantion Gold Bracket and the other 10 will play in a Silver Bracket
-17U - 22 Total Teams, 12 will make it to Single Elimiantion Gold Bracket and the other 10 will play in a Silver Bracket
-18U - 16 Total Teams, Top 8 will make it to the Gold Bracket and the other 8 will make it to the Silver Bracket

15u

Midwest Challenge by 965 Midwest Challenge

Jun 17 - 21, 2020
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Browns
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wooster Golden Gloves (Wooster, OH) 4 0 0 27 36 6
Smash it Sports 15U (Rochester, NY) 3 0 1 15 32 16
IVL 3 1 0 8 32 22
UA Force Ohio 2 1 1 9 28 15
Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic (Wellington, OH) 2 1 1 -4 16 24
Ohio City Baseball (Uniontown, OH) 2 2 0 6 40 34
Diamond Hit Club 2 2 0 1 37 36
LE Warhawks Langford 2 2 0 -13 22 37
T3 Elite - Beck (Avon Lake, OH) 1 1 2 2 19 16
Spiders Baseball Club (Chagrin Falls, OH) 1 2 1 -7 18 25
Force Ohio Dalton 1 3 0 2 27 22
Force Ohio Ruiz 0 4 0 -14 19 33
Hurricanes Select 0 4 0 -32 5 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Firestone High School IVL
8 5 Force Ohio Dalton
P0 9:00 AM Haven Sports Complex - Field 3 Spiders Baseball Club
4 10 Diamond Hit Club
P0 9:00 AM Chippewa HS Wooster Golden Gloves
4 1 Force Ohio Ruiz
P0 11:15 AM Firestone High School Force Ohio Dalton
13 2 Hurricanes Select
P0 11:15 AM Haven Sports Complex - Field 3 Spiders Baseball Club
9 8 Ohio City Baseball
P0 11:15 AM Chippewa HS Wooster Golden Gloves
13 4 LE Warhawks Langford
P0 1:30 PM Firestone High School IVL
13 3 Hurricanes Select
P0 1:30 PM Haven Sports Complex - Field 3 Diamond Hit Club
10 18 Ohio City Baseball
P0 1:30 PM Chippewa HS UA Force Ohio
13 1 Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic
P0 3:45 PM Rittman HS Smash it Sports 15U
8 7 Force Ohio Ruiz
P0 3:45 PM Chippewa HS T3 Elite - Beck
0 6 UA Force Ohio
P0 6:00 PM Rittman HS Smash it Sports 15U
11 2 LE Warhawks Langford
P0 6:00 PM Chippewa HS T3 Elite - Beck
6 6 Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic
Thursday, June 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 11:15 AM Firestone High School Force Ohio Dalton
6 7 LE Warhawks Langford
P0 1:30 PM Firestone High School IVL
10 5 Diamond Hit Club
P0 3:45 PM Firestone High School Ohio City Baseball
11 6 UA Force Ohio
P0 3:45 PM Chippewa HS Wooster Golden Gloves
10 0 Hurricanes Select
P0 6:00 PM Sprenger Stadium Smash it Sports 15U
4 4 T3 Elite - Beck
P0 6:00 PM Chippewa HS Force Ohio Ruiz
4 12 Diamond Hit Club
Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Firestone High School T3 Elite - Beck
9 0 Hurricanes Select
P0 11:15 AM Firestone High School LE Warhawks Langford
9 7 Force Ohio Ruiz
P0 1:30 PM Firestone High School Spiders Baseball Club
3 3 UA Force Ohio
P0 2:30 PM Victory Park - Field 7 Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic
5 3 Force Ohio Dalton
P0 3:45 PM Firestone High School Ohio City Baseball
3 9 Smash it Sports 15U
P0 6:00 PM Firestone High School Wooster Golden Gloves
9 1 IVL
P0 6:00 PM Gilmour Academy Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic
4 2 Spiders Baseball Club
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM The Pipe Yard T3 Elite - Beck
9 0 IVL
B0 10:00 AM Firestone High School LE Warhawks Langford
3 4 Hurricanes Select
B6 11:15 AM Sprenger Stadium UA Force Ohio
0 1 Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic
B8 11:15 AM The Pipe Yard Ohio City Baseball
4 9 Smash it Sports 15U
B0 12:15 PM Firestone High School Force Ohio Ruiz
0 0 Spiders Baseball Club
B9 1:30 PM Sprenger Stadium Wooster Golden Gloves
5 3 [5] Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic
B10 3:45 PM Sprenger Stadium [3] T3 Elite - Beck
8 2 [7] Smash it Sports 15U
B0 4:45 PM Rittman HS Force Ohio Dalton
Unknown
B11 6:00 PM Sprenger Stadium [1] Wooster Golden Gloves
3 3 [3] T3 Elite - Beck

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
Champion
[1] Wooster Golden Gloves - 3
B11 - Sat 6/20 6:00PM Sprenger Stadium
[3] T3 Elite - Beck - 3
UA Force Ohio - 0
B6 - Sat 6/20 11:15AM Sprenger Stadium
Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic - 1
Wooster Golden Gloves - 5
B9 - Sat 6/20 1:30PM Sprenger Stadium
[5] Lake Erie Warhawks - Carevic - 3
Ohio City Baseball - 4
B8 - Sat 6/20 11:15AM The Pipe Yard
Smash it Sports 15U - 9
[3] T3 Elite - Beck - 8
B10 - Sat 6/20 3:45PM Sprenger Stadium
[7] Smash it Sports 15U - 2
T3 Elite - Beck - 9
B7 - Sat 6/20 9:00AM The Pipe Yard
IVL - 0
Force Ohio Ruiz - 0
- Sat 6/20 12:15PM Firestone High School
Spiders Baseball Club - 0
LE Warhawks Langford - 3
- Sat 6/20 10:00AM Firestone High School
Hurricanes Select - 4
Force Ohio Dalton
- Sat 6/20 4:45PM Rittman HS
Unknown