Softball

Tournament Note

The Storm Summer Classic will will be offering one of the best tournaments in the state of Michigan near the beautiful shores of Lake Michigan. The softball tournament will feature 12u/14u/16/18u/23u! Each year over 100 college coaches are invited to watch 14/16u/18u teams competing against other top teams around the state of Michigan and the Great Lakes States.

This tournament will be a 4 game guarantee (weather permitting) with 3 pool play games and then teams seeded into a single elimination tournament.


Entry fee is based on age group:
12u - $575.00
14u - $675.00
16u - $775.00
18u - $775.00
23U - $675.00

16u SOFTBALL - Showcase

Storm Summer Classic Showcase

Jul 24 - 26, 2020
MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MI Outlaws 15U

16u SOFTBALL - Showcase Champion

Fri Jul 24, 2020 - Sun Jul 26, 2020

Pool Standings

16u Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lakeshore Storm 15u Sleeman (Zeeland, MI) 2 0 1 8 18 10
Inter-Lakes Pride 16U Fick (Wixom, MI) 1 1 1 5 24 19
FireStix-Bausick (Mount Morris, MI) 1 2 0 -12 12 24
Phantom Fastpitch (Warren, MI) 0 1 2 -1 19 20
16u Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lakeside Sting (MUSKEGON, MI) 3 0 0 8 20 12
NTF Nova 16u (Watson) (Plainwell, Michigan) 2 1 0 14 30 11
Gold Fastpitch (TAYLOR, MI) 1 2 0 -6 10 17
Lakeshore Storm 15u Hill (Byron Center, MI) 0 3 0 -16 5 25
16u Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NTF NOVA BEASTS 15u (OTSEGO, Michigan) 2 0 1 12 22 5
Elite Nicholson 16u (Fenwick, MI) 2 0 1 9 20 9
231 Fusion Fastpitch (traverse city, MI) 1 2 0 -2 11 13
Livonia Wild Black 15U (Livonia, MI) 0 3 0 -19 4 30
16u Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
906-Fastpitch 16U-Black (Escanaba, MI) 2 1 0 13 24 8
GR Diamonds - Lubben (Jenison, MI) 2 1 0 7 23 10
Northern MI Elite (Traverse City, Michigan) 2 1 0 2 15 16
Petoskey Blaze (Petoskey, Michigan) 0 3 0 -22 2 30
16u Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MI Elite Rhynard (Grand Rapids, MI) 3 0 0 21 46 6
906-Fastpitch 16U-Red (Escanaba, MI) 2 1 0 -3 12 18
GR Diamonds - Menard 16U (Wyoming, MI) 1 2 0 0 18 16
Renegades 16U StJohn (Dansville, MI) 0 3 0 -18 5 41
16u Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
MI Outlaws 15U (Southfield, MI) 3 0 0 14 19 5
GR Diamonds - Watson 16U (Kentwood, MI) 2 1 0 3 17 14
Batbusters - French (Rochester Hills, MI) 1 2 0 -3 14 17
Riverdawgs (Bay City, MI) 0 3 0 -14 5 19
16u Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Grand Rapids Blaze (Lansing, MI) 3 0 0 11 28 14
MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS (KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN) 2 1 0 12 27 13
Top prospects (Lusk16u) (Muskegon, Michigan) 1 2 0 -2 14 18
Clarkston ICE -Amshay 16U (Waterford, Michigan) 0 3 0 -21 6 30
16u Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Turnin2 16U Premiere (McClain) (Bruce Township, MI) 3 0 0 17 30 11
Michigan Sabercats 16U Pastor (Muskegon, MI) 2 1 0 10 27 15
Grand Rapids Blaze 16U Swinehart (Wyoming, MI) 1 2 0 -4 11 15
Compuware 16U Lemieux (Fowlerville, Mi) 0 3 0 -23 9 36
16u Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HangTuf (Holt, MI) 2 1 0 8 17 9
Mid Michigan Heat 15U (Farwell, MI) 2 1 0 2 16 13
Elite 16U-Meduna (Hudsonville, MI) 2 1 0 7 23 15
Wild Fastpitch 16U White (Livonia, Michigan) 0 3 0 -17 10 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 24, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM Bicentennial Park 231 Fusion Fastpitch
4 5 Elite Nicholson 16u
P11 10:00 AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 MI Outlaws 15U
5 3 Batbusters - French
P15 10:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Michigan Sabercats 16U Pastor
7 2 Grand Rapids Blaze 16U Swinehart
P25 10:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 906-Fastpitch 16U-Black
12 1 Northern MI Elite
P26 10:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 GR Diamonds - Lubben
14 0 Petoskey Blaze
P6 11:30 AM Bicentennial Park NTF NOVA BEASTS 15u
13 0 Livonia Wild Black 15U
P12 11:30 AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 GR Diamonds - Watson 16U
6 2 Riverdawgs
P16 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Turnin2 16U Premiere (McClain)
14 4 Compuware 16U Lemieux
P31 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 Grand Rapids Blaze
8 7 MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS
P32 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 Clarkston ICE -Amshay 16U
0 8 Top prospects (Lusk16u)
P7 1:00 PM Bicentennial Park GR Diamonds - Lubben
7 5 906-Fastpitch 16U-Black
P27 1:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 GR Diamonds - Menard 16U
3 8 MI Elite Rhynard
P28 1:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 Renegades 16U StJohn
2 4 906-Fastpitch 16U-Red
P35 1:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Wild Fastpitch 16U White
1 11 Mid Michigan Heat 15U
P36 1:00 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 HangTuf
9 1 Elite 16U-Meduna
P8 2:30 PM Bicentennial Park Northern MI Elite
9 2 Petoskey Blaze
P22 2:30 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 Gold Fastpitch
2 4 Lakeside Sting
P23 2:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 Elite Nicholson 16u
3 3 NTF NOVA BEASTS 15u
P24 2:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 231 Fusion Fastpitch
5 2 Livonia Wild Black 15U
P29 2:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Batbusters - French
7 11 GR Diamonds - Watson 16U
P33 2:30 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 3 Grand Rapids Blaze 16U Swinehart
0 6 Turnin2 16U Premiere (McClain)
P9 4:00 PM Bicentennial Park Renegades 16U StJohn
1 11 GR Diamonds - Menard 16U
P19 4:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 Phantom Fastpitch
8 8 Inter-Lakes Pride 16U Fick
P20 4:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 Lakeshore Storm 15u Sleeman
6 1 FireStix-Bausick
P21 4:00 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 NTF Nova 16u (Watson)
12 0 Lakeshore Storm 15u Hill
P30 4:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 MI Outlaws 15U
9 2 Riverdawgs
P34 4:00 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 3 Michigan Sabercats 16U Pastor
13 3 Compuware 16U Lemieux
P1 5:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 Lakeshore Storm 15u Sleeman
5 5 Phantom Fastpitch
P2 5:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 Inter-Lakes Pride 16U Fick
12 4 FireStix-Bausick
P10 5:30 PM Bicentennial Park MI Elite Rhynard
12 1 906-Fastpitch 16U-Red
P13 5:30 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 Clarkston ICE -Amshay 16U
3 14 Grand Rapids Blaze
P18 5:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Mid Michigan Heat 15U
2 11 Elite 16U-Meduna
P3 7:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 Gold Fastpitch
1 10 NTF Nova 16u (Watson)
P4 7:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 Lakeshore Storm 15u Hill
2 6 Lakeside Sting
P14 7:00 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS
12 2 Top prospects (Lusk16u)
P17 7:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 HangTuf
7 5 Wild Fastpitch 16U White
Saturday, July 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 8:00 AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 Petoskey Blaze
0 7 906-Fastpitch 16U-Black
P45 8:00 AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 2 906-Fastpitch 16U-Red
7 4 GR Diamonds - Menard 16U
P46 8:00 AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 3 Renegades 16U StJohn
2 26 MI Elite Rhynard
P51 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 Compuware 16U Lemieux
2 9 Grand Rapids Blaze 16U Swinehart
P52 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 Michigan Sabercats 16U Pastor
7 10 Turnin2 16U Premiere (McClain)
P53 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Elite 16U-Meduna
11 4 Wild Fastpitch 16U White
P39 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Lakeside Sting
10 8 NTF Nova 16u (Watson)
P41 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 Livonia Wild Black 15U
2 12 Elite Nicholson 16u
P42 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 231 Fusion Fastpitch
2 6 NTF NOVA BEASTS 15u
P44 9:30 AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 GR Diamonds - Lubben
2 5 Northern MI Elite
P47 9:30 AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 2 Riverdawgs
1 4 Batbusters - French
P48 9:30 AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 3 MI Outlaws 15U
5 0 GR Diamonds - Watson 16U
B3 11:00 AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 3 Elite 16U-Meduna
3 4 GR Diamonds - Watson 16U
P37 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 FireStix-Bausick
7 6 Phantom Fastpitch
P40 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 Gold Fastpitch
7 3 Lakeshore Storm 15u Hill
P49 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Top prospects (Lusk16u)
4 6 Grand Rapids Blaze
P50 11:00 AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 2 Clarkston ICE -Amshay 16U
3 8 MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS
P54 11:00 AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 HangTuf
1 3 Mid Michigan Heat 15U
B1 12:30 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 Mid Michigan Heat 15U
3 5 GR Diamonds - Lubben
B4 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 231 Fusion Fastpitch
0 5 FireStix-Bausick
B11 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Top prospects (Lusk16u)
3 7 Lakeside Sting
B20 12:30 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 2 HangTuf
5 0 Clarkston ICE -Amshay 16U
P38 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 Lakeshore Storm 15u Sleeman
7 4 Inter-Lakes Pride 16U Fick
B2 2:00 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 3 Gold Fastpitch
4 3 Petoskey Blaze
B6 2:00 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1 Turnin2 16U Premiere (McClain)
5 2 906-Fastpitch 16U-Red
B7 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Riverdawgs
10 2 Livonia Wild Black 15U
B8 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 Elite Nicholson 16u
9 3 NTF Nova 16u (Watson)
B10 2:00 PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 2 Wild Fastpitch 16U White
1 6 MI Elite Rhynard
B12 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 Grand Rapids Blaze
3 9 Lakeshore Storm 15u Sleeman
B15 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 906-Fastpitch 16U-Black
5 2 NTF NOVA BEASTS 15u
B18 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS
6 1 Lakeshore Storm 15u Hill
B19 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Renegades 16U StJohn
1 2 Compuware 16U Lemieux
B5 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 Grand Rapids Blaze 16U Swinehart
2 6 GR Diamonds - Lubben
B9 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Michigan Sabercats 16U Pastor
7 2 Gold Fastpitch
B16 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 Batbusters - French
8 4 GR Diamonds - Menard 16U
B13 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 MI Outlaws 15U
11 2 GR Diamonds - Watson 16U
B14 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Phantom Fastpitch
4 3 Inter-Lakes Pride 16U Fick
B17 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 Northern MI Elite
5 3 FireStix-Bausick
Sunday, July 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2 GR Diamonds - Lubben
4 2 Turnin2 16U Premiere (McClain)
B22 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3 Riverdawgs
4 12 Elite Nicholson 16u
B23 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4 Michigan Sabercats 16U Pastor
0 5 MI Elite Rhynard
B24 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 1 Lakeside Sting
2 8 Lakeshore Storm 15u Sleeman
B25 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 2 MI Outlaws 15U
7 3 Phantom Fastpitch
B26 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 3 906-Fastpitch 16U-Black
2 1 Batbusters - French
B27 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 4 Northern MI Elite
6 7 MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS
B28 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 2 Compuware 16U Lemieux
4 3 HangTuf
B29 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 1 GR Diamonds - Lubben
5 4 Elite Nicholson 16u
B30 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 2 MI Elite Rhynard
5 4 Lakeshore Storm 15u Sleeman
B31 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 3 MI Outlaws 15U
2 1 906-Fastpitch 16U-Black
B32 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 4 MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS
4 0 Compuware 16U Lemieux
B33 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 1 GR Diamonds - Lubben
8 19 MI Elite Rhynard
B34 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 3 MI Outlaws 15U
17 0 MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS
B35 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 3 MI Elite Rhynard
5 7 MI Outlaws 15U

Bracket

MI Outlaws 15U
Champion
Riverdawgs - 4
B22 - Sun 7/26 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3
Elite Nicholson 16u - 12
Grand Rapids Blaze 16U Swinehart - 2
B5 - Sat 7/25 5:00PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3
GR Diamonds - Lubben - 6
GR Diamonds - Lubben - 5
B29 - Sun 7/26 12:30PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 1
Elite Nicholson 16u - 4
MI Elite Rhynard - 5
B30 - Sun 7/26 12:30PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 2
Lakeshore Storm 15u Sleeman - 4
Batbusters - French - 8
B16 - Sat 7/25 5:00PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2
GR Diamonds - Menard 16U - 4
Wild Fastpitch 16U White - 1
B10 - Sat 7/25 2:00PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 2
MI Elite Rhynard - 6
Riverdawgs - 10
B7 - Sat 7/25 2:00PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4
Livonia Wild Black 15U - 2
Compuware 16U Lemieux - 4
B28 - Sun 7/26 9:30AM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 2
HangTuf - 3
GR Diamonds - Lubben - 4
B21 - Sun 7/26 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2
Turnin2 16U Premiere (McClain) - 2
906-Fastpitch 16U-Black - 2
B26 - Sun 7/26 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 3
Batbusters - French - 1
Michigan Sabercats 16U Pastor - 0
B23 - Sun 7/26 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4
MI Elite Rhynard - 5
MI Outlaws 15U - 2
B31 - Sun 7/26 12:30PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 3
906-Fastpitch 16U-Black - 1
MI Outlaws 15U - 7
B25 - Sun 7/26 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 2
Phantom Fastpitch - 3
Elite Nicholson 16u - 9
B8 - Sat 7/25 2:00PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3
NTF Nova 16u (Watson) - 3
Turnin2 16U Premiere (McClain) - 5
B6 - Sat 7/25 2:00PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1
906-Fastpitch 16U-Red - 2
906-Fastpitch 16U-Black - 5
B15 - Sat 7/25 3:30PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3
NTF NOVA BEASTS 15u - 2
Grand Rapids Blaze - 3
B12 - Sat 7/25 2:00PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2
Lakeshore Storm 15u Sleeman - 9
231 Fusion Fastpitch - 0
B4 - Sat 7/25 12:30PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3
FireStix-Bausick - 5
MI Elite Rhynard - 5
B35 - Sun 7/26 3:30PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 3
MI Outlaws 15U - 7
MI Outlaws 15U - 11
B13 - Sat 7/25 6:30PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2
GR Diamonds - Watson 16U - 2
Michigan Sabercats 16U Pastor - 7
B9 - Sat 7/25 5:00PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4
Gold Fastpitch - 2
MI Outlaws 15U - 17
B34 - Sun 7/26 2:00PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 3
MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS - 0
Mid Michigan Heat 15U - 3
B1 - Sat 7/25 12:30PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 1
GR Diamonds - Lubben - 5
HangTuf - 5
B20 - Sat 7/25 12:30PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 2
Clarkston ICE -Amshay 16U - 0
Northern MI Elite - 6
B27 - Sun 7/26 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 4
MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS - 7
Lakeside Sting - 2
B24 - Sun 7/26 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 1
Lakeshore Storm 15u Sleeman - 8
Northern MI Elite - 5
B17 - Sat 7/25 6:30PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 3
FireStix-Bausick - 3
MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS - 6
B18 - Sat 7/25 3:30PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 2
Lakeshore Storm 15u Hill - 1
Elite 16U-Meduna - 3
B3 - Sat 7/25 11:00AM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 3
GR Diamonds - Watson 16U - 4
Gold Fastpitch - 4
B2 - Sat 7/25 2:00PM Port Sheldon Sports Complex - PS 3
Petoskey Blaze - 3
Phantom Fastpitch - 4
B14 - Sat 7/25 6:30PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4
Inter-Lakes Pride 16U Fick - 3
Renegades 16U StJohn - 1
B19 - Sat 7/25 3:30PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4
Compuware 16U Lemieux - 2
GR Diamonds - Lubben - 8
B33 - Sun 7/26 2:00PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 1
MI Elite Rhynard - 19
MICHIGAN REBELS 16U REYNOLDS - 4
B32 - Sun 7/26 12:30PM Whistlestop Park - SOUTHEAST 4
Compuware 16U Lemieux - 0
Top prospects (Lusk16u) - 3
B11 - Sat 7/25 12:30PM Whistlestop Park - NORTHWEST 4
Lakeside Sting - 7