Softball

Tournament Note

GFL San Diego 2019- Girls Fall Fastpitch League.
Playoffs November 7, 8, 9, 10 - Sites TBD for single elimination games.
Santee will host Double Elimination (for 8U, 10U, 12U, & 14U) that weekend
Monte Vista will host finals for HS that weekend.
***Play It Again Sports (La Mesa) - go to documents for flyer & coupon***

14U

GFL

Sep 6 - Nov 17, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

14U Gold
Team W L T
RS
RA
Swat 15 1 0 184 48
Phoenix Gold 12 2 0 157 71
Navajo 10 8 0 150 97
Sun Devils 7 7 0 104 122
Fury 7 7 0 109 106
Clairemont 6 9 1 129 114
14U Silver
Team W L T
RS
RA
Coastal Bay 8 4 0 84 76
Peninsula Steal Breeze 10 5 1 151 101
Phoenix Black 8 8 0 121 104
Ramona 0 8 0 14 117
Rancho San Diego 0 12 0 38 166
Santee 0 12 0 24 143

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 08, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P1 9:00 AM Scripps Ranch Community Rec. Center Navajo (14U Gold)
6 8 Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
P3 9:00 AM Ramona Softball Girls Fields Clairemont (14U Gold)
12 1 Ramona (14U Silver)
P4 9:00 AM Robb Field - Robb Field Santee (14U Silver)
5 12 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
P5 9:00 AM Discovery Park Fury (14U Gold)
5 1 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P1 11:00 AM Scripps Ranch Community Rec. Center Navajo (14U Gold)
2 10 Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
P3 11:00 AM Ramona Softball Girls Fields Clairemont (14U Gold)
13 0 Ramona (14U Silver)
P4 11:00 AM Robb Field - Robb Field Santee (14U Silver)
0 9 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
P5 11:00 AM Discovery Park Fury (14U Gold)
12 14 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P6 1:30 PM Scripps Ranch Community Rec. Center Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
12 10 Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
P6 3:30 PM Scripps Ranch Community Rec. Center Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
10 6 Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P2 5:30 PM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
1 17 Swat (14U Gold)
P2 7:30 PM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
1 7 Swat (14U Gold)
Saturday, September 14, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P7 9:00 AM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
9 6 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
P8 9:00 AM Robb Field - Robb Field Clairemont (14U Gold)
7 9 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
P9 9:00 AM Ramona Softball Girls Fields Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
16 0 Ramona (14U Silver)
P7 11:00 AM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
17 2 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
P8 11:00 AM Robb Field - Robb Field Clairemont (14U Gold)
10 2 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
P9 11:00 AM Ramona Softball Girls Fields Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
12 0 Ramona (14U Silver)
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P10 9:00 AM Lake Murray Fields - Lake Murray Fields Swat (14U Gold)
8 7 Navajo (14U Gold)
P11 9:00 AM Discovery Park Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
18 4 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P10 11:00 AM Lake Murray Fields - Lake Murray Fields Swat (14U Gold)
10 0 Navajo (14U Gold)
P11 11:00 AM Discovery Park Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
12 7 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P12 1:30 PM Cactus Park - Cactus Park Santee (14U Silver)
1 14 Fury (14U Gold)
P12 3:30 PM Cactus Park - Cactus Park Santee (14U Silver)
1 13 Fury (14U Gold)
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P13 9:00 AM Discovery Park Navajo (14U Gold)
7 8 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P14 9:00 AM Santee ASA - Santee ASA Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
11 4 Santee (14U Silver)
P13 11:00 AM Discovery Park Navajo (14U Gold)
5 6 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P14 11:00 AM Santee ASA - Santee ASA Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
9 6 Santee (14U Silver)
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P15 5:30 PM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Navajo (14U Gold)
14 0 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
P15 7:30 PM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Navajo (14U Gold)
12 3 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
Saturday, September 28, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P16 9:00 AM Kimball Park Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
3 11 Swat (14U Gold)
P16 11:00 AM Kimball Park Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
4 14 Swat (14U Gold)
P17 1:30 PM Robb Field - Robb Field Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
18 5 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
P17 3:30 PM Robb Field - Robb Field Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
8 7 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
Sunday, September 29, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P18 9:00 AM Santee ASA - Santee ASA Ramona (14U Silver)
Santee (14U Silver)
P19 9:00 AM Discovery Park Swat (14U Gold)
6 0 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P22 9:00 AM Bob McEvoy Youth Field Clairemont (14U Gold)
5 7 Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
P18 11:00 AM Santee ASA - Santee ASA Ramona (14U Silver)
Santee (14U Silver)
P19 11:00 AM Discovery Park Swat (14U Gold)
16 4 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P22 11:00 AM Bob McEvoy Youth Field Clairemont (14U Gold)
8 2 Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
P47 1:30 PM Robb Field - Robb Field Fury (14U Gold)
4 18 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
P47 3:30 PM Robb Field - Robb Field Fury (14U Gold)
7 6 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
Saturday, October 05, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P20 9:00 AM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
15 4 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
P20 11:00 AM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
13 4 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
P21 1:30 PM Hickman Fields - Field 4 Clairemont (14U Gold)
4 10 Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
P21 3:30 PM Hickman Fields - Field 4 Clairemont (14U Gold)
3 8 Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P23 9:00 AM Ramona Softball Girls Fields Swat (14U Gold)
23 0 Ramona (14U Silver)
P23 11:00 AM Ramona Softball Girls Fields Swat (14U Gold)
14 4 Ramona (14U Silver)
P25 1:00 PM Bob McEvoy Youth Field Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
7 4 Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
P24 1:30 PM Sabre Springs Park Fury (14U Gold)
2 7 Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
P26 1:30 PM Lake Murray Fields - Lake Murray Fields Santee (14U Silver)
3 9 Navajo (14U Gold)
P25 3:00 PM Bob McEvoy Youth Field Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
1 6 Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
P24 3:30 PM Sabre Springs Park Fury (14U Gold)
7 6 Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
P26 3:30 PM Lake Murray Fields - Lake Murray Fields Santee (14U Silver)
1 18 Navajo (14U Gold)
Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P27 1:30 PM Hickman Fields - Field 4 Clairemont (14U Gold)
4 7 Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
P28 1:30 PM Kimball Park Fury (14U Gold)
5 12 Swat (14U Gold)
P27 3:30 PM Hickman Fields - Field 4 Clairemont (14U Gold)
7 12 Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
P28 3:30 PM Kimball Park Fury (14U Gold)
7 11 Swat (14U Gold)
P29 5:00 PM Santee ASA - Santee ASA Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
14 0 Santee (14U Silver)
P29 7:00 PM Santee ASA - Santee ASA Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
12 2 Santee (14U Silver)
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P30 9:00 AM Discovery Park Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
3 8 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P30 11:00 AM Discovery Park Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
5 12 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P31 1:30 PM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
18 2 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
P31 3:30 PM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
13 0 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P32 9:00 AM Cactus Park - Cactus Park Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
7 6 Fury (14U Gold)
P32 11:00 AM Cactus Park - Cactus Park Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
5 10 Fury (14U Gold)
P33 1:30 PM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Clairemont (14U Gold)
21 10 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
P33 3:30 PM Hillsdale Middle School - RSD 1 Clairemont (14U Gold)
10 5 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
P34 5:00 PM Santee ASA - Santee ASA Navajo (14U Gold)
10 1 Santee (14U Silver)
P34 7:00 PM Santee ASA - Santee ASA Navajo (14U Gold)
12 0 Santee (14U Silver)
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P35 9:00 AM Robb Field - Robb Field Ramona (14U Silver)
5 13 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
P36 9:00 AM Discovery Park Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
13 5 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P35 11:00 AM Robb Field - Robb Field Ramona (14U Silver)
4 14 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
P36 11:00 AM Discovery Park Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
12 9 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P37 1:30 PM Sabre Springs Park Swat (14U Gold)
14 0 Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
P38 1:30 PM Lake Murray Fields - Lake Murray Fields Fury (14U Gold)
8 9 Navajo (14U Gold)
P37 3:30 PM Sabre Springs Park Swat (14U Gold)
8 1 Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
P38 3:30 PM Lake Murray Fields - Lake Murray Fields Fury (14U Gold)
9 8 Navajo (14U Gold)
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P39 9:00 AM Lake Murray Fields - Lake Murray Fields Clairemont (14U Gold)
3 9 Navajo (14U Gold)
P39 11:00 AM Lake Murray Fields - Lake Murray Fields Clairemont (14U Gold)
7 12 Navajo (14U Gold)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P40 9:00 AM Lake Murray Fields - Lake Murray Fields Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
9 4 Navajo (14U Gold)
P41 9:00 AM Robb Field - Robb Field Clairemont (14U Gold)
9 9 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
P40 11:00 AM Lake Murray Fields - Lake Murray Fields Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
3 6 Navajo (14U Gold)
P41 11:00 AM Robb Field - Robb Field Clairemont (14U Gold)
6 11 Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
P43 1:00 PM Bob McEvoy Youth Field Swat (14U Gold)
9 4 Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
P42 1:30 PM Ramona Softball Girls Fields Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
Ramona (14U Silver)
P43 3:00 PM Bob McEvoy Youth Field Swat (14U Gold)
4 7 Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
P42 3:30 PM Ramona Softball Girls Fields Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
Ramona (14U Silver)
Saturday, November 02, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P44 9:00 AM Ramona Softball Girls Fields Clairemont (14U Gold)
Ramona (14U Silver)
P44 11:00 AM Ramona Softball Girls Fields Clairemont (14U Gold)
Ramona (14U Silver)
Sunday, November 03, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
P45 9:00 AM Discovery Park Santee (14U Silver)
Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P45 11:00 AM Discovery Park Santee (14U Silver)
Sun Devils (14U Gold)
P46 1:00 PM Bob McEvoy Youth Field Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
P46 3:00 PM Bob McEvoy Youth Field Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
Wednesday, November 06, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
B2 6:00 PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1 Fury (14U Gold)
6 5 Clairemont (14U Gold)
B1 8:00 PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1 Navajo (14U Gold)
9 1 Sun Devils (14U Gold)
Friday, November 08, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
B1 6:00 PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
Santee (14U Silver)
Saturday, November 09, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
B3 8:00 AM Cactus Park - Cactus 1 Navajo (14U Gold)
Swat (14U Gold)
B4 10:00 AM Cactus Park - Cactus 1 Fury (14U Gold)
Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
B2 12:00 PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
B3 2:00 PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1 Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
B4 4:00 PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1 Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
B5 6:00 PM Santee ASA - Santee 4 Navajo (14U Gold)
Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
B6 8:00 PM Santee ASA - Santee 4 Swat (14U Gold)
Fury (14U Gold)
Sunday, November 10, 2019
Game Time Location Vistitor Score Home
B5 8:00 AM Santee ASA - Santee 4 Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
B6 10:00 AM Santee ASA - Santee 4 Bracket Loser B6
Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
B7 12:00 PM Santee ASA - Santee 4 Fury (14U Gold)
Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
B8 2:00 PM Santee ASA - Santee 4 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B7 4:00 PM Santee ASA - Santee 4 Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7

Bracket

14U GOLD
Single Elimination
Double Elimination
14U SILVER
Single Elimination
Double Elimination
Navajo (14U Gold)
#4 seed Double Elimination
Fury (14U Gold)
#3 Double Elimination
Bracket Winner B8
14U Gold Champions
Navajo (14U Gold)
#4 seed Double Elimination
Bracket Winner B8
14U Silver Champions
Navajo (14U Gold)
B3 - Sat 11/9 8:00AM Cactus Park - Cactus 1
Swat (14U Gold)
Bracket Winner B6
B7 - Sun 11/10 4:00PM Santee ASA - Santee 4
Bracket Winner B7
Phoenix Black (14U Silver)
B3 - Sat 11/9 2:00PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1
Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
Navajo (14U Gold)
B5 - Sat 11/9 6:00PM Santee ASA - Santee 4
Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
Bracket Loser B6
B6 - Sun 11/10 10:00AM Santee ASA - Santee 4
Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
Fury (14U Gold) - 6
B2 - Wed 11/6 6:00PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1
Clairemont (14U Gold) - 5
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 11/10 2:00PM Santee ASA - Santee 4
Bracket Winner B7
Fury (14U Gold)
B7 - Sun 11/10 12:00PM Santee ASA - Santee 4
Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
Swat (14U Gold)
B6 - Sat 11/9 8:00PM Santee ASA - Santee 4
Fury (14U Gold)
Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
B1 - Fri 11/8 6:00PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1
Santee (14U Silver)
Fury (14U Gold)
B4 - Sat 11/9 10:00AM Cactus Park - Cactus 1
Phoenix Gold (14U Gold)
Navajo (14U Gold) - 9
B1 - Wed 11/6 8:00PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1
Sun Devils (14U Gold) - 1
Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
B4 - Sat 11/9 4:00PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1
Peninsula Steal Breeze (14U Silver)
Rancho San Diego (14U Silver)
B2 - Sat 11/9 12:00PM Cactus Park - Cactus 1
Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
Coastal Bay (14U Silver)
B5 - Sun 11/10 8:00AM Santee ASA - Santee 4
Phoenix Black (14U Silver)