Softball

16U

Blue Chip Summer Slam 2020

Jul 2 - 5, 2020
MI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Top Prospects - Houseman, M.

16U Champion

Thu Jul 2, 2020 - Sun Jul 5, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Kalamazoo Kings - Mottl (Scotts, MI) 3 0
Adrian Lookouts - Rainey (Owosso, MI) 0 3
Batbusters - Burr (Macomb, MI) 2 1
Angels - Lee (New Baltimore, MI) 1 2
Pool B
Team W L
Bolts - Walraven (FRANKENMUTH, MI) 2 1
Batbusters - Croud 1 2
Alpena Thundercats - Kelley (Alpena, MI) 1 2
Lady Explorers - Augustine (Auburn, MI) 2 1
Pool C
Team W L
Batbusters - French (Rochester Hills, MI) 1 2
Bolts Blue - Kokaly (Essexville, MI) 3 0
Lady Lakers - Behling (Boyne City, MI) 2 1
Rockford Krush - Baldrica (Rockford, MI) 0 3
Pool D
Team W L
Bulldogs - Ray 2 (Warren, MI) 0 3
Top Prospects - Houseman, H. (Muskegon, MI) 1 2
Blasters - Shepard (Ithaca, MI) 3 0
Wayland Dirt Dawgs - Kincaid (Wayland, MI) 2 1
Pool E
Team W L
Wizards - Moody 3 0
Bulldogs - Ray (Warren, MI) 2 1
Caledonia Chaos - DeGood (Caledonia, MI) 1 2
MI Odyssey - Keethler (Flat Rock, MI) 0 3
Pool F
Team W L
Cincy Shock - Zill 0 3
Diamonds - Lubben (Jenison, MI) 3 0
Lakeshore Storm - Sleeman (Zeeland, MI) 2 1
Downriver Diamonds - Pimer (Woodhaven, MI) 1 2
Pool G
Team W L
Wizards - Keller (Delta, OH) 2 1
Mid Mi Chaos - Herrera (Lansing, MI) 3 0
Diamonds - Menard (Wyoming, MI) 0 3
Drillers - Antcliff (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 1 2
Pool H
Team W L
Diamonds - Nyenhuis (Kentwood, MI) 0 3
Hurricanes 03 - Niswonger, D. 2 1
Finesse - May (Sylvania, OH) 2 1
Mid Mi Heat - Robinson (Farwell, MI) 2 1
Pool I
Team W L
Diamonds - Watson (Kentwood, MI) 2 1
Hurricanes Black - Niswonger, K. 2 1
Mystique - Rossman (South Bend, IN) 1 2
Fraser Fury - Ochylski 1 2
Pool J
Team W L
Gold Fastpitch - Bates (Taylor, MI) 1 1
Elite - Meduna (Hudsonville, MI) 3 0
FireStix - Bausick (Fenton, MI) 1 1
Motor City HitDogs - Campbell (Rochester Hills, MI) 0 3
Pool K
Team W L
Elite - Nicholson 3 0
Generals - Simpson (Farmington Hills, MI) 0 3
NTF Nova Beasts - Meyer 1 2
Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim (Woodhaven, MI) 2 1
Pool L
Team W L
Elite - Rhynard (Grand Rapids, MI) 1 2
Sabercats - Pastor (Muskegon, MI) 2 1
Vengeance - Benschoter (Armada, MI) 2 1
Turnin 2 - McClain (Brighton, MI) 1 2
Pool M
Team W L
FireStix - Cruthers (Swartz Creek, MI) 0 3
Top Prospects - Houseman, M. 2 1
Outlaws - Eiland (White Lake, MI) 2 0
Elite - Smart (Wyoming, MI) 1 1
Pool N
Team W L
Top Prospects - Lusk (Muskegon, MI) 0 3
GR Blaze - McCann (Rockford, MI) 3 0
Phantom Fastpitch - Lautenbach (Warren, MI) 2 1
HangTuf - Laubenthal (Holt, MI) 1 2
Pool O
Team W L
Stealers - Kandt (Saint clair shores, MI) 1 2
Top Prospects - Pladies (Muskegon, MI) 1 2
GR Blaze - Swinehart 1 2
ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker (Oxford, MI) 3 0
Pool P
Team W L
Inter Lakes Pride - Fick 3 0
Turnin 2 - Toth 2 1
GR Blaze - VanElls 1 2
Journey - Rolon (Grandville, MI) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Fraser Fury - Ochylski
0 11 Hurricanes Black - Niswonger, K.
P19 9:30 AM Georgetown LL - GLL 1 FireStix - Bausick
4 8 Elite - Meduna
P36 9:30 AM Georgetown LL - GLL 2 Bolts - Walraven
10 1 Batbusters - Croud
P37 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Batbusters - French
1 14 Lady Lakers - Behling
P46 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Drillers - Antcliff
3 10 Wizards - Keller
P47 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Diamonds - Nyenhuis
4 6 Hurricanes 03 - Niswonger, D.
P56 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Elite - Rhynard
1 8 Sabercats - Pastor
P61 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker
7 3 Stealers - Kandt
P62 9:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 GR Blaze - Swinehart
3 1 Top Prospects - Pladies
P31 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Turnin 2 - Toth
13 2 Journey - Rolon
P32 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Inter Lakes Pride - Fick
6 2 GR Blaze - VanElls
P38 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Bolts Blue - Kokaly
14 0 Rockford Krush - Baldrica
P43 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Diamonds - Lubben
11 3 Downriver Diamonds - Pimer
P44 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Lakeshore Storm - Sleeman
10 0 Cincy Shock - Zill
P45 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 Mid Mi Chaos - Herrera
4 1 Diamonds - Menard
P53 11:00 AM Georgetown LL - GLL 1 Generals - Simpson
1 2 Elite - Nicholson
P54 11:00 AM Georgetown LL - GLL 2 NTF Nova Beasts - Meyer
1 6 Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim
P57 11:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 FireStix - Cruthers
2 16 Top Prospects - Houseman, M.
P3 12:30 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 2 Bolts - Walraven
5 6 Lady Explorers - Augustine
P7 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Top Prospects - Houseman, H.
4 6 Wayland Dirt Dawgs - Kincaid
P20 12:30 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 1 Gold Fastpitch - Bates
2 1 Motor City HitDogs - Campbell
P24 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Vengeance - Benschoter
2 4 Sabercats - Pastor
P27 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 HangTuf - Laubenthal
5 3 Top Prospects - Lusk
P28 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Phantom Fastpitch - Lautenbach
2 8 GR Blaze - McCann
P29 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 GR Blaze - Swinehart
3 7 ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker
P30 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Stealers - Kandt
3 7 Top Prospects - Pladies
P48 12:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Mid Mi Heat - Robinson
5 2 Finesse - May
P1 2:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Kalamazoo Kings - Mottl
9 1 Angels - Lee
P2 2:00 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 2 Adrian Lookouts - Rainey
3 5 Batbusters - Burr
P5 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Bolts Blue - Kokaly
8 5 Batbusters - French
P11 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 2 Lakeshore Storm - Sleeman
1 2 Diamonds - Lubben
P12 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Downriver Diamonds - Pimer
12 0 Cincy Shock - Zill
P13 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 4 Drillers - Antcliff
2 9 Mid Mi Chaos - Herrera
P21 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 NTF Nova Beasts - Meyer
10 1 Generals - Simpson
P22 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Elite - Nicholson
8 0 Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim
P64 2:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Turnin 2 - Toth
7 5 GR Blaze - VanElls
P6 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Lady Lakers - Behling
11 0 Rockford Krush - Baldrica
P23 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Elite - Rhynard
5 1 Turnin 2 - McClain
P35 3:30 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Lady Explorers - Augustine
2 5 Alpena Thundercats - Kelley
P39 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Wayland Dirt Dawgs - Kincaid
9 6 Bulldogs - Ray 2
P51 3:30 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 2 Elite - Meduna
14 4 Gold Fastpitch - Bates
P52 3:30 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 1 FireStix - Bausick
8 0 Motor City HitDogs - Campbell
P63 3:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Journey - Rolon
0 4 Inter Lakes Pride - Fick
P10 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Wizards - Moody
5 2 Bulldogs - Ray
P26 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Top Prospects - Houseman, M.
8 2 Elite - Smart
P33 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Northwest 3 Angels - Lee
10 6 Adrian Lookouts - Rainey
P34 5:00 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 2 Kalamazoo Kings - Mottl
14 6 Batbusters - Burr
P40 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Top Prospects - Houseman, H.
0 11 Blasters - Shepard
P60 5:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 HangTuf - Laubenthal
2 4 GR Blaze - McCann
P4 6:30 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Alpena Thundercats - Kelley
2 10 Batbusters - Croud
P9 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 MI Odyssey - Keethler
5 6 Caledonia Chaos - DeGood
P16 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 FireStix - Cruthers
1 3 Finesse - May
P25 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Outlaws - Eiland
2 1 Hurricanes 03 - Niswonger, D.
P49 6:30 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 1 Mystique - Rossman
13 0 Fraser Fury - Ochylski
P50 6:30 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Diamonds - Watson
7 1 Hurricanes Black - Niswonger, K.
P59 6:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Top Prospects - Lusk
1 12 Phantom Fastpitch - Lautenbach
P8 8:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Bulldogs - Ray 2
2 10 Blasters - Shepard
P14 8:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Diamonds - Menard
2 5 Wizards - Keller
P15 8:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Mid Mi Heat - Robinson
15 6 Diamonds - Nyenhuis
P55 8:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Turnin 2 - McClain
4 11 Vengeance - Benschoter
P17 9:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Diamonds - Watson
2 1 Mystique - Rossman
P41 9:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Caledonia Chaos - DeGood
1 10 Wizards - Moody
P42 9:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 MI Odyssey - Keethler
2 7 Bulldogs - Ray
P58 9:30 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Outlaws - Eiland
6 6 Elite - Smart
Friday, July 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P67 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Batbusters - Croud
5 9 Lady Explorers - Augustine
P68 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Bolts - Walraven
10 0 Alpena Thundercats - Kelley
P69 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Rockford Krush - Baldrica
6 8 Batbusters - French
P70 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Bolts Blue - Kokaly
4 3 Lady Lakers - Behling
P71 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Blasters - Shepard
8 6 Wayland Dirt Dawgs - Kincaid
P72 8:00 AM Port Sheldon - Meijer Top Prospects - Houseman, H.
12 4 Bulldogs - Ray 2
P73 8:00 AM Port Sheldon - Powell Bulldogs - Ray
7 3 Caledonia Chaos - DeGood
P74 8:00 AM Port Sheldon - Vitales MI Odyssey - Keethler
0 12 Wizards - Moody
P84 9:30 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic North FireStix - Bausick
6 6 Gold Fastpitch - Bates
P85 9:30 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim
8 0 Generals - Simpson
P86 9:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 NTF Nova Beasts - Meyer
5 7 Elite - Nicholson
P87 9:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Sabercats - Pastor
5 9 Turnin 2 - McClain
P88 9:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Elite - Rhynard
5 7 Vengeance - Benschoter
P89 9:30 AM Port Sheldon - Meijer Elite - Smart
11 2 FireStix - Cruthers
P90 9:30 AM Port Sheldon - Powell Outlaws - Eiland
7 2 Top Prospects - Houseman, M.
P91 9:30 AM Port Sheldon - Vitales GR Blaze - McCann
10 6 Top Prospects - Lusk
P66 11:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Kalamazoo Kings - Mottl
20 10 Adrian Lookouts - Rainey
P76 11:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Lakeshore Storm - Sleeman
4 1 Downriver Diamonds - Pimer
P77 11:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Wizards - Keller
1 8 Mid Mi Chaos - Herrera
P79 11:00 AM Port Sheldon - Vitales Finesse - May
10 4 Diamonds - Nyenhuis
P80 11:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Mid Mi Heat - Robinson
1 9 Hurricanes 03 - Niswonger, D.
P81 11:00 AM Port Sheldon - Meijer Hurricanes Black - Niswonger, K.
14 6 Mystique - Rossman
P83 11:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Motor City HitDogs - Campbell
3 9 Elite - Meduna
P95 11:00 AM Port Sheldon - Powell GR Blaze - VanElls
11 9 Journey - Rolon
P65 12:30 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Batbusters - Burr
8 5 Angels - Lee
P75 12:30 PM Port Sheldon - Meijer Cincy Shock - Zill
1 11 Diamonds - Lubben
P78 12:30 PM Port Sheldon - Vitales Drillers - Antcliff
10 0 Diamonds - Menard
P82 12:30 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Diamonds - Watson
3 5 Fraser Fury - Ochylski
P92 12:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 HangTuf - Laubenthal
3 17 Phantom Fastpitch - Lautenbach
P93 12:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Top Prospects - Pladies
2 13 ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker
P94 12:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 GR Blaze - Swinehart
2 5 Stealers - Kandt
P96 12:30 PM Port Sheldon - Powell Turnin 2 - Toth
1 16 Inter Lakes Pride - Fick
B1 2:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Mid Mi Heat - Robinson
9 0 Batbusters - Croud
B2 2:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Wizards - Moody
10 2 Diamonds - Nyenhuis
B3 2:00 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 1 GR Blaze - McCann
1 10 Turnin 2 - McClain
B4 2:00 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 2 Bolts - Walraven
5 0 Lady Lakers - Behling
B5 2:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Top Prospects - Houseman, H.
0 10 Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim
B6 2:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Rockford Krush - Baldrica
12 6 Bulldogs - Ray 2
B7 2:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Motor City HitDogs - Campbell
1 9 Elite - Smart
B8 2:00 PM Port Sheldon - Meijer FireStix - Bausick
8 13 Hurricanes 03 - Niswonger, D.
B9 2:00 PM Port Sheldon - Powell Gold Fastpitch - Bates
2 9 Mid Mi Chaos - Herrera
B10 2:00 PM Port Sheldon - Vitales Lakeshore Storm - Sleeman
5 4 Blasters - Shepard
B11 3:45 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Vengeance - Benschoter
10 0 Batbusters - French
B12 3:45 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker
4 10 Diamonds - Watson
B13 3:45 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 1 Inter Lakes Pride - Fick
3 4 Drillers - Antcliff
B14 3:45 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 2 MI Odyssey - Keethler
3 11 Elite - Nicholson
B15 3:45 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Top Prospects - Lusk
2 16 Kalamazoo Kings - Mottl
B16 3:45 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Stealers - Kandt
8 9 Phantom Fastpitch - Lautenbach
B17 3:45 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Fraser Fury - Ochylski
5 2 Alpena Thundercats - Kelley
B18 3:45 PM Port Sheldon - Meijer HangTuf - Laubenthal
5 6 Lady Explorers - Augustine
B19 3:45 PM Port Sheldon - Powell Journey - Rolon
0 15 Diamonds - Lubben
B20 3:45 PM Port Sheldon - Vitales NTF Nova Beasts - Meyer
5 0 Caledonia Chaos - DeGood
B21 5:30 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Batbusters - Burr
6 7 GR Blaze - VanElls
B22 5:30 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Elite - Meduna
5 4 Cincy Shock - Zill
B23 5:30 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 1 Finesse - May
5 4 Mystique - Rossman
B24 5:30 PM Georgetown LL - GLL 2 Top Prospects - Houseman, M.
5 1 Adrian Lookouts - Rainey
B25 5:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Wayland Dirt Dawgs - Kincaid
0 8 Hurricanes Black - Niswonger, K.
B26 5:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Generals - Simpson
5 4 Diamonds - Menard
B27 5:30 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Wizards - Keller
6 0 Downriver Diamonds - Pimer
B28 5:30 PM Port Sheldon - Meijer FireStix - Cruthers
1 0 Outlaws - Eiland
B29 5:30 PM Port Sheldon - Powell Bulldogs - Ray
1 8 Sabercats - Pastor
B30 5:30 PM Port Sheldon - Vitales Turnin 2 - Toth
4 5 GR Blaze - Swinehart
B31 7:15 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Bolts Blue - Kokaly
15 1 Top Prospects - Pladies
B32 7:15 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Angels - Lee
0 11 Elite - Rhynard
Saturday, July 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Mid Mi Heat - Robinson
8 9 Wizards - Moody
B34 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Turnin 2 - McClain
3 11 Bolts - Walraven
B35 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim
7 4 Rockford Krush - Baldrica
B36 8:00 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Elite - Smart
3 9 Hurricanes 03 - Niswonger, D.
B92 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Batbusters - Croud
3 8 Diamonds - Nyenhuis
B93 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 GR Blaze - McCann
1 13 Lady Lakers - Behling
B94 8:00 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Top Prospects - Houseman, H.
11 0 Bulldogs - Ray 2
B107 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Journey - Rolon
9 7 Caledonia Chaos - DeGood
B108 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Batbusters - Burr
9 8 Cincy Shock - Zill
B37 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Mid Mi Chaos - Herrera
3 4 Lakeshore Storm - Sleeman
B38 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Vengeance - Benschoter
6 2 Diamonds - Watson
B39 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Drillers - Antcliff
3 20 Elite - Nicholson
B40 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Kalamazoo Kings - Mottl
4 6 Phantom Fastpitch - Lautenbach
B95 9:45 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Motor City HitDogs - Campbell
3 5 FireStix - Bausick
B99 9:45 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Gold Fastpitch - Bates
8 0 Blasters - Shepard
B100 9:45 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Batbusters - French
4 15 ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker
B109 9:45 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Mystique - Rossman
3 6 Adrian Lookouts - Rainey
B113 9:45 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Wayland Dirt Dawgs - Kincaid
9 10 Diamonds - Menard
B41 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Fraser Fury - Ochylski
1 7 Lady Explorers - Augustine
B42 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Diamonds - Lubben
3 5 NTF Nova Beasts - Meyer
B43 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 GR Blaze - VanElls
0 6 Elite - Meduna
B44 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Finesse - May
3 13 Top Prospects - Houseman, M.
B101 11:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Inter Lakes Pride - Fick
12 0 MI Odyssey - Keethler
B102 11:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Top Prospects - Lusk
0 7 Stealers - Kandt
B106 11:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Alpena Thundercats - Kelley
0 8 HangTuf - Laubenthal
B114 11:30 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Downriver Diamonds - Pimer
0 15 Outlaws - Eiland
B115 11:30 AM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Bulldogs - Ray
4 8 Turnin 2 - Toth
B45 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Hurricanes Black - Niswonger, K.
3 8 Generals - Simpson
B46 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Wizards - Keller
6 9 FireStix - Cruthers
B47 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Sabercats - Pastor
9 3 GR Blaze - Swinehart
B48 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Bolts Blue - Kokaly
0 3 Elite - Rhynard
B96 1:15 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Diamonds - Nyenhuis
10 2 Lady Lakers - Behling
B97 1:15 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 Top Prospects - Houseman, H.
1 9 FireStix - Bausick
B103 1:15 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Gold Fastpitch - Bates
2 7 ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker
B111 1:15 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Batbusters - Burr
0 9 Adrian Lookouts - Rainey
B116 1:15 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Top Prospects - Pladies
13 2 Angels - Lee
B104 3:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Inter Lakes Pride - Fick
6 8 Stealers - Kandt
B110 3:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 HangTuf - Laubenthal
13 5 Journey - Rolon
B117 3:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North Diamonds - Menard
1 9 Outlaws - Eiland
B118 3:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South Turnin 2 - Toth
13 5 Top Prospects - Pladies
Sunday, July 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B65 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Wizards - Moody
3 11 Bolts - Walraven
B66 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim
2 1 Hurricanes 03 - Niswonger, D.
B67 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Lakeshore Storm - Sleeman
4 6 Vengeance - Benschoter
B68 9:45 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Elite - Nicholson
9 5 Phantom Fastpitch - Lautenbach
B98 9:45 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Diamonds - Nyenhuis
3 12 FireStix - Bausick
B105 9:45 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker
13 5 Stealers - Kandt
B119 9:45 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3 Outlaws - Eiland
5 8 Turnin 2 - Toth
B69 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Lady Explorers - Augustine
15 6 NTF Nova Beasts - Meyer
B70 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Elite - Meduna
5 6 Top Prospects - Houseman, M.
B71 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Generals - Simpson
7 12 FireStix - Cruthers
B72 11:30 AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Sabercats - Pastor
5 1 Elite - Rhynard
B112 11:30 AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 HangTuf - Laubenthal
0 1 Adrian Lookouts - Rainey
B81 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Bolts - Walraven
7 4 Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim
B82 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2 Vengeance - Benschoter
0 13 Elite - Nicholson
B83 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3 Lady Explorers - Augustine
7 18 Top Prospects - Houseman, M.
B84 1:15 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 FireStix - Cruthers
5 6 Sabercats - Pastor
B120 1:15 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 Adrian Lookouts - Rainey
6 2 Turnin 2 - Toth
B89 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1 Bolts - Walraven
6 2 Elite - Nicholson
B90 3:00 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Top Prospects - Houseman, M.
11 0 Sabercats - Pastor
B121 3:00 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1 FireStix - Bausick
3 11 ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker
B91 4:45 PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4 Bolts - Walraven
0 7 Top Prospects - Houseman, M.
B122 4:45 PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2 ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker
1 6 Adrian Lookouts - Rainey

Bracket

Top Prospects - Houseman, M.
Champion
Bolts - Walraven
Sabercats - Pastor
Top Prospects - Houseman, M.
Adrian Lookouts - Rainey
Cons. Champion
Elite - Nicholson
Mid Mi Heat - Robinson - 8
B33 - Sat 7/4 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Wizards - Moody - 9
Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim - 2
B66 - Sun 7/5 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Hurricanes 03 - Niswonger, D. - 1
Turnin 2 - McClain - 3
B34 - Sat 7/4 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Bolts - Walraven - 11
Top Prospects - Houseman, H. - 0
B5 - Fri 7/3 2:00PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim - 10
Bolts - Walraven - 7
B81 - Sun 7/5 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim - 4
GR Blaze - McCann - 1
B3 - Fri 7/3 2:00PM Georgetown LL - GLL 1
Turnin 2 - McClain - 10
FireStix - Bausick - 8
B8 - Fri 7/3 2:00PM Port Sheldon - Meijer
Hurricanes 03 - Niswonger, D. - 13
Downriver Diamonds - Pilgrim - 7
B35 - Sat 7/4 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Rockford Krush - Baldrica - 4
Motor City HitDogs - Campbell - 1
B7 - Fri 7/3 2:00PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3
Elite - Smart - 9
Bolts - Walraven - 5
B4 - Fri 7/3 2:00PM Georgetown LL - GLL 2
Lady Lakers - Behling - 0
Mid Mi Heat - Robinson - 9
B1 - Fri 7/3 2:00PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North
Batbusters - Croud - 0
Rockford Krush - Baldrica - 12
B6 - Fri 7/3 2:00PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2
Bulldogs - Ray 2 - 6
Elite - Smart - 3
B36 - Sat 7/4 8:00AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Hurricanes 03 - Niswonger, D. - 9
Wizards - Moody - 10
B2 - Fri 7/3 2:00PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South
Diamonds - Nyenhuis - 2
Wizards - Moody - 3
B65 - Sun 7/5 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Bolts - Walraven - 11
Vengeance - Benschoter - 6
B38 - Sat 7/4 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Diamonds - Watson - 2
Elite - Nicholson - 9
B68 - Sun 7/5 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Phantom Fastpitch - Lautenbach - 5
Mid Mi Chaos - Herrera - 3
B37 - Sat 7/4 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Lakeshore Storm - Sleeman - 4
Stealers - Kandt - 8
B16 - Fri 7/3 3:45PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2
Phantom Fastpitch - Lautenbach - 9
Vengeance - Benschoter - 10
B11 - Fri 7/3 3:45PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North
Batbusters - French - 0
Top Prospects - Lusk - 2
B15 - Fri 7/3 3:45PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
Kalamazoo Kings - Mottl - 16
Lakeshore Storm - Sleeman - 4
B67 - Sun 7/5 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Vengeance - Benschoter - 6
ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker - 4
B12 - Fri 7/3 3:45PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South
Diamonds - Watson - 10
Vengeance - Benschoter - 0
B82 - Sun 7/5 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Elite - Nicholson - 13
MI Odyssey - Keethler - 3
B14 - Fri 7/3 3:45PM Georgetown LL - GLL 2
Elite - Nicholson - 11
Kalamazoo Kings - Mottl - 4
B40 - Sat 7/4 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Phantom Fastpitch - Lautenbach - 6
Lakeshore Storm - Sleeman - 5
B10 - Fri 7/3 2:00PM Port Sheldon - Vitales
Blasters - Shepard - 4
Drillers - Antcliff - 3
B39 - Sat 7/4 9:45AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Elite - Nicholson - 20
Inter Lakes Pride - Fick - 3
B13 - Fri 7/3 3:45PM Georgetown LL - GLL 1
Drillers - Antcliff - 4
Lady Explorers - Augustine - 7
B83 - Sun 7/5 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Top Prospects - Houseman, M. - 18
NTF Nova Beasts - Meyer - 5
B20 - Fri 7/3 3:45PM Port Sheldon - Vitales
Caledonia Chaos - DeGood - 0
Gold Fastpitch - Bates - 2
B9 - Fri 7/3 2:00PM Port Sheldon - Powell
Mid Mi Chaos - Herrera - 9
Finesse - May - 3
B44 - Sat 7/4 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Top Prospects - Houseman, M. - 13
Elite - Meduna - 5
B70 - Sun 7/5 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
Top Prospects - Houseman, M. - 6
Diamonds - Lubben - 3
B42 - Sat 7/4 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
NTF Nova Beasts - Meyer - 5
Finesse - May - 5
B23 - Fri 7/3 5:30PM Georgetown LL - GLL 1
Mystique - Rossman - 4
Lady Explorers - Augustine - 15
B69 - Sun 7/5 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
NTF Nova Beasts - Meyer - 6
Fraser Fury - Ochylski - 5
B17 - Fri 7/3 3:45PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3
Alpena Thundercats - Kelley - 2
Batbusters - Burr - 6
B21 - Fri 7/3 5:30PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North
GR Blaze - VanElls - 7
GR Blaze - VanElls - 0
B43 - Sat 7/4 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
Elite - Meduna - 6
Fraser Fury - Ochylski - 1
B41 - Sat 7/4 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Lady Explorers - Augustine - 7
Journey - Rolon - 0
B19 - Fri 7/3 3:45PM Port Sheldon - Powell
Diamonds - Lubben - 15
Top Prospects - Houseman, M. - 5
B24 - Fri 7/3 5:30PM Georgetown LL - GLL 2
Adrian Lookouts - Rainey - 1
HangTuf - Laubenthal - 5
B18 - Fri 7/3 3:45PM Port Sheldon - Meijer
Lady Explorers - Augustine - 6
Wizards - Keller - 6
B27 - Fri 7/3 5:30PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3
Downriver Diamonds - Pimer - 0
Elite - Meduna - 5
B22 - Fri 7/3 5:30PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South
Cincy Shock - Zill - 4
Turnin 2 - Toth - 4
B30 - Fri 7/3 5:30PM Port Sheldon - Vitales
GR Blaze - Swinehart - 5
Wizards - Keller - 6
B46 - Sat 7/4 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 2
FireStix - Cruthers - 9
Bolts Blue - Kokaly - 0
B48 - Sat 7/4 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Elite - Rhynard - 3
Sabercats - Pastor - 5
B72 - Sun 7/5 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Elite - Rhynard - 1
Generals - Simpson - 7
B71 - Sun 7/5 11:30AM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
FireStix - Cruthers - 12
Bolts Blue - Kokaly - 15
B31 - Fri 7/3 7:15PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
Top Prospects - Pladies - 1
FireStix - Cruthers - 5
B84 - Sun 7/5 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Sabercats - Pastor - 6
Sabercats - Pastor - 9
B47 - Sat 7/4 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 3
GR Blaze - Swinehart - 3
FireStix - Cruthers - 1
B28 - Fri 7/3 5:30PM Port Sheldon - Meijer
Outlaws - Eiland - 0
Wayland Dirt Dawgs - Kincaid - 0
B25 - Fri 7/3 5:30PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
Hurricanes Black - Niswonger, K. - 8
Angels - Lee - 0
B32 - Fri 7/3 7:15PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2
Elite - Rhynard - 11
Generals - Simpson - 5
B26 - Fri 7/3 5:30PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2
Diamonds - Menard - 4
Bulldogs - Ray - 1
B29 - Fri 7/3 5:30PM Port Sheldon - Powell
Sabercats - Pastor - 8
Bolts - Walraven - 0
B91 - Sun 7/5 4:45PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Top Prospects - Houseman, M. - 7
Bolts - Walraven - 6
B89 - Sun 7/5 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Elite - Nicholson - 2
Hurricanes Black - Niswonger, K. - 3
B45 - Sat 7/4 1:15PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 1
Generals - Simpson - 8
Motor City HitDogs - Campbell - 3
B95 - Sat 7/4 9:45AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
FireStix - Bausick - 5
Top Prospects - Houseman, M. - 11
B90 - Sun 7/5 3:00PM Whistlestop Park - Southeast 4
Sabercats - Pastor - 0
Diamonds - Nyenhuis - 10
B96 - Sat 7/4 1:15PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
Lady Lakers - Behling - 2
Top Prospects - Houseman, H. - 1
B97 - Sat 7/4 1:15PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2
FireStix - Bausick - 9
Top Prospects - Houseman, H. - 11
B94 - Sat 7/4 8:00AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3
Bulldogs - Ray 2 - 0
Gold Fastpitch - Bates - 2
B103 - Sat 7/4 1:15PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3
ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker - 7
Batbusters - Croud - 3
B92 - Sat 7/4 8:00AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
Diamonds - Nyenhuis - 8
Batbusters - French - 4
B100 - Sat 7/4 9:45AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3
ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker - 15
ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker - 13
B105 - Sun 7/5 9:45AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2
Stealers - Kandt - 5
Diamonds - Nyenhuis - 3
B98 - Sun 7/5 9:45AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
FireStix - Bausick - 12
Inter Lakes Pride - Fick - 12
B101 - Sat 7/4 11:30AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
MI Odyssey - Keethler - 0
Batbusters - Burr - 9
B108 - Sat 7/4 8:00AM Bicentennial Park - Bic South
Cincy Shock - Zill - 8
Top Prospects - Lusk - 0
B102 - Sat 7/4 11:30AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2
Stealers - Kandt - 7
Batbusters - Burr - 0
B111 - Sat 7/4 1:15PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South
Adrian Lookouts - Rainey - 9
HangTuf - Laubenthal - 0
B112 - Sun 7/5 11:30AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
Adrian Lookouts - Rainey - 1
Mystique - Rossman - 3
B109 - Sat 7/4 9:45AM Bicentennial Park - Bic North
Adrian Lookouts - Rainey - 6
HangTuf - Laubenthal - 13
B110 - Sat 7/4 3:00PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2
Journey - Rolon - 5
Diamonds - Menard - 1
B117 - Sat 7/4 3:00PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North
Outlaws - Eiland - 9
GR Blaze - McCann - 1
B93 - Sat 7/4 8:00AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2
Lady Lakers - Behling - 13
Journey - Rolon - 9
B107 - Sat 7/4 8:00AM Bicentennial Park - Bic North
Caledonia Chaos - DeGood - 7
Alpena Thundercats - Kelley - 0
B106 - Sat 7/4 11:30AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3
HangTuf - Laubenthal - 8
Inter Lakes Pride - Fick - 6
B104 - Sat 7/4 3:00PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
Stealers - Kandt - 8
Wayland Dirt Dawgs - Kincaid - 9
B113 - Sat 7/4 9:45AM Bicentennial Park - Bic South
Diamonds - Menard - 10
Outlaws - Eiland - 5
B119 - Sun 7/5 9:45AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 3
Turnin 2 - Toth - 8
Adrian Lookouts - Rainey - 6
B120 - Sun 7/5 1:15PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
Turnin 2 - Toth - 2
Gold Fastpitch - Bates - 8
B99 - Sat 7/4 9:45AM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2
Blasters - Shepard - 0
ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker - 1
B122 - Sun 7/5 4:45PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 2
Adrian Lookouts - Rainey - 6
Turnin 2 - Toth - 13
B118 - Sat 7/4 3:00PM Bicentennial Park - Bic South
Top Prospects - Pladies - 5
Top Prospects - Pladies - 13
B116 - Sat 7/4 1:15PM Bicentennial Park - Bic North
Angels - Lee - 2
Bulldogs - Ray - 4
B115 - Sat 7/4 11:30AM Bicentennial Park - Bic South
Turnin 2 - Toth - 8
FireStix - Bausick - 3
B121 - Sun 7/5 3:00PM Moline Softball Complex - Mol 1
ICE 16U - Lovins/Decker - 11
Downriver Diamonds - Pimer - 0
B114 - Sat 7/4 11:30AM Bicentennial Park - Bic North
Outlaws - Eiland - 15