Softball

16u

2019 Lasers Fall Showcase

Oct 26 - 27, 2019
Columbus, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

16A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Lasers Red 04* (Zanesfield, OH) 1 1 0 7 15 8
Ohio Classics 03* (Westerville, OH) 1 1 0 3 14 11
Wolfpack-Hysong* (Beach City, oh) 1 1 0 -3 11 14
Finesse-Blackswamp/May* (Sylvania, OH) 1 1 0 -7 8 15
16B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Hawks `03 DeLong* (Mechanicsburg, Ohio) 1 0 0 12 14 2
Ohio Lasers Black* (Columbus, Ohio) 0 0 1 0 0 0
Ohio Wolfpack - Collins* (Alliance, Ohio) 0 0 1 0 0 0
Ohio Stingrays 04* (New Franklin, OH) 0 1 0 -12 2 14
16C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Hawks 16U - Irwin* (Chardon, OH) 1 0 1 10 14 4
SunDogs* (Medina, Ohio) 1 0 1 6 11 5
Ohio Lasers Platinum* (Canal winchester, Ohio) 1 1 0 -1 10 11
Cincy Doom 15u* (Felicity, Oh) 0 2 0 -15 4 19
16D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan* (Monaca, PA) 2 0 0 9 14 5
Ohio Stingrays 03* (Gambier, Ohio) 1 1 0 2 12 10
Triple Crown Royals-Hatfield* (Fredericktown, Oh) 1 1 0 16 25 9
Turnin 2 16U Premiere McClain* (Brighton, Michigan) 0 2 0 -27 2 29
16E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Finesse 16u Peters (Vicksburg, MI) 2 0 0 17 22 5
Indiana Gators Flynn (Ellettsville, IN) 1 1 0 -7 12 19
OFC Heat Black* (Oregonia, OH) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Steel City Select 04 Showcase Sierka* (Bethel Park, Pennsylvania) 0 2 0 -10 8 18
16F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Valley Extreme Angelo* (Canfield, OH) 1 0 0 1 2 1
Heart of Ohio Glory* (Marysville, Ohio) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Louisville Glory 03* (Louisville, KY) 0 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal Athletics 16u French* (Lebanon, OH) 0 1 0 -1 1 2
16G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Valley Extreme Buck 04* (Warren, Ohio) 1 0 0 7 12 5
Ohio Starz 04* (Alexandria, Ohio) 1 0 0 4 4 0
MOV Pride - Murphy* (Sunbury, OH) 0 1 0 -4 0 4
NDA Reapers 04* (Crestline, OH) 0 1 0 -7 5 12
16H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
WM Aftershock* (Bellefontaine, Ohio) 1 0 0 3 15 12
SS Express '04* (Wadsworth, OH) 1 0 0 2 6 4
Firecrackers PA-Griffin* (Ligonier, PA) 0 1 0 -2 4 6
Explosive 16U Elite* (Elyria, OH) 0 1 0 -3 12 15
16I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bo Jackson Elite* (Hilliard, OH) 2 0 0 14 21 7
Ohio SlamForce Hudson* (Alliance, Ohio) 1 1 0 4 15 11
Ohio MOJO 16U - White* (Chillicothe, Ohio) 1 1 0 -1 9 10
16U Lightning Black* (Pataskala, OH) 0 2 0 -17 2 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 Finesse-Blackswamp/May*
0 13 Ohio Lasers Red 04*
P2 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15 Wolfpack-Hysong*
3 12 Ohio Classics 03*
P5 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 18 Ohio Hawks 16U - Irwin*
4 4 SunDogs*
P6 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 16 Ohio Lasers Platinum*
9 4 Cincy Doom 15u*
P7 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 17 Finesse 16u Peters
12 4 Indiana Gators Flynn
P15 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8 Ohio Stingrays 03*
3 5 Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan*
P16 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7 Turnin 2 16U Premiere McClain*
0 20 Triple Crown Royals-Hatfield*
P17 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 19 Ohio MOJO 16U - White*
4 9 Ohio SlamForce Hudson*
P18 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 1 Bo Jackson Elite*
14 1 16U Lightning Black*
P19 10:45 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15 Ohio Lasers Red 04*
2 8 Wolfpack-Hysong*
P20 10:45 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 Finesse-Blackswamp/May*
8 2 Ohio Classics 03*
P23 10:45 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 16 SunDogs*
7 1 Ohio Lasers Platinum*
P24 10:45 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 18 Ohio Hawks 16U - Irwin*
10 0 Cincy Doom 15u*
P33 10:45 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7 Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan*
9 2 Turnin 2 16U Premiere McClain*
P34 10:45 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8 Ohio Stingrays 03*
9 5 Triple Crown Royals-Hatfield*
P35 10:45 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 1 Ohio SlamForce Hudson*
6 7 Bo Jackson Elite*
P36 10:45 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 19 Ohio MOJO 16U - White*
5 1 16U Lightning Black*
P43 10:45 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 17 Steel City Select 04 Showcase Sierka*
7 8 Indiana Gators Flynn
P3 12:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 Ohio Hawks `03 DeLong*
14 2 Ohio Stingrays 04*
P9 12:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 21 So Cal Athletics 16u French*
1 2 Valley Extreme Angelo*
P26 12:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 18 Finesse 16u Peters
10 1 Steel City Select 04 Showcase Sierka*
P29 12:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7 MOV Pride - Murphy*
0 4 Ohio Starz 04*
P30 12:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8 NDA Reapers 04*
5 12 Valley Extreme Buck 04*
P31 12:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 19 Firecrackers PA-Griffin*
4 6 SS Express '04*
P32 12:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 20 WM Aftershock*
15 12 Explosive 16U Elite*
P37 2:15 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 Ohio Classics 03*
Ohio Lasers Red 04*
P38 2:15 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15 Finesse-Blackswamp/May*
Wolfpack-Hysong*
P41 2:15 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 18 Cincy Doom 15u*
SunDogs*
P44 2:15 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 21 Finesse 16u Peters
OFC Heat Black*
P51 2:15 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8 Triple Crown Royals-Hatfield*
Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan*
P52 2:15 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7 Ohio Stingrays 03*
Turnin 2 16U Premiere McClain*
P53 2:15 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 20 16U Lightning Black*
Ohio SlamForce Hudson*
P54 2:15 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 19 Ohio MOJO 16U - White*
Bo Jackson Elite*
P13 4:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 19 WM Aftershock*
Firecrackers PA-Griffin*
P14 4:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 20 SS Express '04*
Explosive 16U Elite*
P21 4:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 Ohio Stingrays 04*
Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
P22 4:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15 Ohio Hawks `03 DeLong*
Ohio Lasers Black*
P25 4:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 21 Indiana Gators Flynn
OFC Heat Black*
P27 4:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 24 Valley Extreme Angelo*
Heart of Ohio Glory*
P28 4:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 25 So Cal Athletics 16u French*
Louisville Glory 03*
P42 4:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 18 Ohio Hawks 16U - Irwin*
Ohio Lasers Platinum*
P47 4:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8 Valley Extreme Buck 04*
MOV Pride - Murphy*
P48 4:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7 NDA Reapers 04*
Ohio Starz 04*
P11 5:45 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7 NDA Reapers 04*
MOV Pride - Murphy*
P12 5:45 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8 Ohio Starz 04*
Valley Extreme Buck 04*
P39 5:45 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 Ohio Lasers Black*
Ohio Stingrays 04*
P40 5:45 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15 Ohio Hawks `03 DeLong*
Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
P8 7:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 9 OFC Heat Black*
Steel City Select 04 Showcase Sierka*
P45 7:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8 Louisville Glory 03*
Valley Extreme Angelo*
P46 7:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7 So Cal Athletics 16u French*
Heart of Ohio Glory*
P49 7:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 Explosive 16U Elite*
Firecrackers PA-Griffin*
P50 7:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15 WM Aftershock*
SS Express '04*
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15 Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
0 0 Ohio Lasers Black*
P10 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 Heart of Ohio Glory*
Louisville Glory 03*
P55 9:00 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 4 OFC Heat Black*
Firecrackers PA-Griffin*
B1 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan*
5 1 Ohio Classics 03*
B2 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 22 Louisville Glory 03*
5 7 WM Aftershock*
B3 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 26 Ohio SlamForce Hudson*
2 3 Firecrackers PA-Griffin*
B4 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7 SunDogs*
10 0 Ohio MOJO 16U - White*
B12 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15 Finesse-Blackswamp/May*
6 5 Triple Crown Royals-Hatfield*
B13 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 25 Indiana Gators Flynn
7 0 NDA Reapers 04*
B14 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 29 Steel City Select 04 Showcase Sierka*
1 0 OFC Heat Black*
B15 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 24 Ohio Lasers Black*
8 0 MOV Pride - Murphy*
B23 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 17 Valley Extreme Angelo*
1 8 Explosive 16U Elite*
B24 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 20 Ohio Hawks `03 DeLong*
11 1 Cincy Doom 15u*
B25 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8 Bo Jackson Elite*
1 7 Ohio Lasers Platinum*
B26 10:30 AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 21 Wolfpack-Hysong*
8 3 Finesse 16u Peters
B5 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 Turnin 2 16U Premiere McClain*
5 10 [2] Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan*
B6 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 22 So Cal Athletics 16u French*
2 1 [4] WM Aftershock*
B7 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 26 Heart of Ohio Glory*
1 10 [3] Firecrackers PA-Griffin*
B8 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7 Valley Extreme Buck 04*
0 1 [3] SunDogs*
B16 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15 Ohio Stingrays 04*
0 9 [4] Finesse-Blackswamp/May*
B17 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 25 Ohio Starz 04*
6 18 [4] Indiana Gators Flynn
B18 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 29 Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
10 1 [2] Steel City Select 04 Showcase Sierka*
B19 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 24 16U Lightning Black*
0 8 [3] Ohio Lasers Black*
B27 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 17 Ohio Lasers Red 04*
17 0 [4] Explosive 16U Elite*
B28 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 20 SS Express '04*
0 5 [2] Ohio Hawks `03 DeLong*
B29 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8 Ohio Hawks 16U - Irwin*
3 2 [4] Ohio Lasers Platinum*
B30 12:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 21 Ohio Stingrays 03*
0 2 [3] Wolfpack-Hysong*
B9 1:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 [2] Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan*
6 0 [2] So Cal Athletics 16u French*
B10 1:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7 [3] Firecrackers PA-Griffin*
0 1 [3] SunDogs*
B20 1:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15 [4] Finesse-Blackswamp/May*
0 6 [4] Indiana Gators Flynn
B21 1:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 24 [1] Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
5 0 [3] Ohio Lasers Black*
B31 1:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 17 [1] Ohio Lasers Red 04*
1 0 [2] Ohio Hawks `03 DeLong*
B32 1:30 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8 [1] Ohio Hawks 16U - Irwin*
4 8 [3] Wolfpack-Hysong*
B11 3:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14 [2] Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan*
6 4 [3] SunDogs*
B22 3:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15 [4] Indiana Gators Flynn
1 5 [1] Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
B33 3:00 PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 17 [1] Ohio Lasers Red 04*
5 2 [3] Wolfpack-Hysong*

Bracket

[2] Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan*
CHAMPIONS
[1] Ohio Wolfpack - Collins*
CHAMPIONS
[1] Ohio Lasers Red 04*
CHAMPIONS
Heart of Ohio Glory* - 1
B7 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 26
[3] Firecrackers PA-Griffin* - 10
[2] Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan* - 6
B11 - Sun 10/27 3:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14
[3] SunDogs* - 4
Valley Extreme Buck 04* - 0
B8 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7
[3] SunDogs* - 1
So Cal Athletics 16u French* - 2
B6 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 22
[4] WM Aftershock* - 1
[3] Firecrackers PA-Griffin* - 0
B10 - Sun 10/27 1:30PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7
[3] SunDogs* - 1
Louisville Glory 03* - 5
B2 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 22
WM Aftershock* - 7
Ohio SlamForce Hudson* - 2
B3 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 26
Firecrackers PA-Griffin* - 3
Turnin 2 16U Premiere McClain* - 5
B5 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14
[2] Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan* - 10
Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan* - 5
B1 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14
Ohio Classics 03* - 1
SunDogs* - 10
B4 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 7
Ohio MOJO 16U - White* - 0
[2] Steel City Select Showcase 16U - Sullivan* - 6
B9 - Sun 10/27 1:30PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 14
[2] So Cal Athletics 16u French* - 0
Ohio Wolfpack - Collins* - 10
B18 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 29
[2] Steel City Select 04 Showcase Sierka* - 1
[4] Indiana Gators Flynn - 1
B22 - Sun 10/27 3:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15
[1] Ohio Wolfpack - Collins* - 5
16U Lightning Black* - 0
B19 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 24
[3] Ohio Lasers Black* - 8
Ohio Starz 04* - 6
B17 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 25
[4] Indiana Gators Flynn - 18
[1] Ohio Wolfpack - Collins* - 5
B21 - Sun 10/27 1:30PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 24
[3] Ohio Lasers Black* - 0
Indiana Gators Flynn - 7
B13 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 25
NDA Reapers 04* - 0
Steel City Select 04 Showcase Sierka* - 1
B14 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 29
OFC Heat Black* - 0
Ohio Stingrays 04* - 0
B16 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15
[4] Finesse-Blackswamp/May* - 9
Finesse-Blackswamp/May* - 6
B12 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15
Triple Crown Royals-Hatfield* - 5
Ohio Lasers Black* - 8
B15 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 24
MOV Pride - Murphy* - 0
[4] Finesse-Blackswamp/May* - 0
B20 - Sun 10/27 1:30PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 15
[4] Indiana Gators Flynn - 6
Ohio Hawks 16U - Irwin* - 3
B29 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8
[4] Ohio Lasers Platinum* - 2
[1] Ohio Lasers Red 04* - 5
B33 - Sun 10/27 3:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 17
[3] Wolfpack-Hysong* - 2
Ohio Stingrays 03* - 0
B30 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 21
[3] Wolfpack-Hysong* - 2
SS Express '04* - 0
B28 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 20
[2] Ohio Hawks `03 DeLong* - 5
[1] Ohio Hawks 16U - Irwin* - 4
B32 - Sun 10/27 1:30PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8
[3] Wolfpack-Hysong* - 8
Ohio Hawks `03 DeLong* - 11
B24 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 20
Cincy Doom 15u* - 1
Bo Jackson Elite* - 1
B25 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 8
Ohio Lasers Platinum* - 7
Ohio Lasers Red 04* - 17
B27 - Sun 10/27 12:00PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 17
[4] Explosive 16U Elite* - 0
Valley Extreme Angelo* - 1
B23 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 17
Explosive 16U Elite* - 8
Wolfpack-Hysong* - 8
B26 - Sun 10/27 10:30AM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 21
Finesse 16u Peters - 3
[1] Ohio Lasers Red 04* - 1
B31 - Sun 10/27 1:30PM Lou Berliner Sports Park - Field 17
[2] Ohio Hawks `03 DeLong* - 0