Lacrosse

2023

Adrenaline Summer Invitational

Jun 26 - 27, 2019
West Bradford Township, PA • West Chester, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Brotherly Love 2023 Zeus

2023 Champion

Wed Jun 26, 2019 - Thu Jun 27, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
Brotherly Love 2023 Zeus 3 0 0 35 1
SouthStar Lacrosse 2023 3 0 0 28 4
2 Knights 2023 2 1 0 25 15
API Select 2023* 2 1 0 27 17
LaxNW Rippers 2023 1 2 0 10 30
Charm Nation 2023 0 3 0 11 25
Team Orlando 2024 0 3 0 2 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 301 API Select 2023*
1 11 Brotherly Love 2023 Zeus
P1 8:00 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 302 Charm Nation 2023
5 6 LaxNW Rippers 2023
P1 8:00 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 303 SouthStar Lacrosse 2023
14 0 Team Orlando 2024
P1 9:40 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 301 API Select 2023
5 10 2 Knights 2023
P1 9:40 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 302 Brotherly Love 2023 Zeus
11 0 Team Orlando 2024
P1 9:40 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 303 Charm Nation 2023
1 8 SouthStar Lacrosse 2023
P1 11:20 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 301 API Select 2023
11 5 Charm Nation 2023
P1 11:20 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 302 Brotherly Love 2023 Zeus
13 0 LaxNW Rippers 2023
P1 11:20 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 303 SouthStar Lacrosse 2023
6 3 2 Knights 2023
P1 1:00 PM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 301 API Select 2023
11 2 Team Orlando 2024
P1 1:00 PM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 302 LaxNW Rippers 2023
4 12 2 Knights 2023
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 301 [1] Brotherly Love 2023 Zeus
8 1 [4] API Select 2023
B2 8:00 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 302 [2] SouthStar Lacrosse 2023
8 2 [3] 2 Knights 2023
B3 8:00 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 303 [5] LaxNW Rippers 2023
10 4 [6] Charm Nation 2023
B4 9:40 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 301 Brotherly Love 2023 Zeus
7 3 SouthStar Lacrosse 2023
B5 9:40 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 302 API Select 2023
10 9 2 Knights 2023
B6 9:40 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 303 LaxNW Rippers 2023
3 6 [7] Team Orlando 2024
B7 11:20 AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 303 Charm Nation 2023
4 2 [7] Team Orlando 2024

Bracket

[1] Brotherly Love 2023 Zeus
LaxNW Rippers 2023 - 3
B6 - Thu 6/27 9:40AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 303
[7] Team Orlando 2024 - 6
[2] SouthStar Lacrosse 2023 - 8
B2 - Thu 6/27 8:00AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 302
[3] 2 Knights 2023 - 2
Charm Nation 2023 - 4
B7 - Thu 6/27 11:20AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 303
[7] Team Orlando 2024 - 2
API Select 2023 - 10
B5 - Thu 6/27 9:40AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 302
2 Knights 2023 - 9
[1] Brotherly Love 2023 Zeus - 8
B1 - Thu 6/27 8:00AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 301
[4] API Select 2023 - 1
[5] LaxNW Rippers 2023 - 10
B3 - Thu 6/27 8:00AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 303
[6] Charm Nation 2023 - 4
Brotherly Love 2023 Zeus - 7
B4 - Thu 6/27 9:40AM WCU - Rockwell Field - Field 301
SouthStar Lacrosse 2023 - 3