Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2019 June Jump Ball tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 8TH BLUE

2019 JUNE JUMP BALL

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ECBA PIONEERS 7 BLACK

BOYS 8TH BLUE Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
ECBA PIONEERS 7 BLACK 3 0 82
LOCAL HOOPS 14U DELTA 2 1 101
NORTHWEST COASTAL WHITE 1 2 97
DREAM TEAM NW 0 3 166
POOL B
Team W L
PA
LOCAL HOOPS 14U RED 2 1 117
ECBA PIONEERS 8 WHITE 2 1 116
GAMETIME PURPLE 2 1 140
ELITE 8 GREY 0 3 177

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:25 PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 LOCAL HOOPS 14U DELTA
63 36 DREAM TEAM NW
P2 2:25 PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 NORTHWEST COASTAL WHITE
31 44 ECBA PIONEERS 7 BLACK
P3 4:35 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ELITE 8 GREY
25 62 ECBA PIONEERS 8 WHITE
P4 4:35 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 LOCAL HOOPS 14U RED
50 51 GAMETIME PURPLE
(OT)
P5 4:35 PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 DREAM TEAM NW
23 41 NORTHWEST COASTAL WHITE
P6 4:35 PM ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 LOCAL HOOPS 14U DELTA
27 42 ECBA PIONEERS 7 BLACK
P7 6:45 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 8 WHITE
36 52 LOCAL HOOPS 14U RED
P8 6:45 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ELITE 8 GREY
45 68 GAMETIME PURPLE
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:05 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ECBA PIONEERS 7 BLACK
62 24 DREAM TEAM NW
P10 10:05 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 LOCAL HOOPS 14U DELTA
30 23 NORTHWEST COASTAL WHITE
P11 10:05 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 GAMETIME PURPLE
39 45 ECBA PIONEERS 8 WHITE
P12 10:05 AM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 ELITE 8 GREY
30 47 LOCAL HOOPS 14U RED
B13 12:15 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [4] DREAM TEAM NW
69 47 [4] ELITE 8 GREY
B14 12:15 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] NORTHWEST COASTAL WHITE
48 43 [3] GAMETIME PURPLE
B15 12:15 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] LOCAL HOOPS 14U DELTA
50 48 [2] ECBA PIONEERS 8 WHITE
B16 1:20 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] ECBA PIONEERS 7 BLACK
48 24 [1] LOCAL HOOPS 14U RED

Bracket

[1] ECBA PIONEERS 7 BLACK
Champion
[1] ECBA PIONEERS 7 BLACK - 48
B16 - Sun 6/23 1:20PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] LOCAL HOOPS 14U RED - 24
[2] LOCAL HOOPS 14U DELTA - 50
B15 - Sun 6/23 12:15PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] ECBA PIONEERS 8 WHITE - 48
[4] DREAM TEAM NW - 69
B13 - Sun 6/23 12:15PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[4] ELITE 8 GREY - 47
[3] NORTHWEST COASTAL WHITE - 48
B14 - Sun 6/23 12:15PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] GAMETIME PURPLE - 43