Lacrosse

2026 (5th Grade)

2019 Great American Draw

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Holtsville, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T P
GA
2026/2027 Lady Rush 3 0 1 7 19
Brookhaven Bandits 2 0 2 6 15
LI Empire 2026 Green 2 2 0 4 32
T9-2026 1 3 0 2 38
Westchester Warriors 2026* 0 0 0 0 0
Pink
Team W L T P
GA
Legacy Blue 2026 2 1 0 4 24
Blue Devils 1 1 1 3 22
Garden City 2026 1 1 1 3 24
Swarm 2026 0 1 2 2 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 3 2026/2027 Lady Rush
12 4 Westchester Warriors 2026*
P1 9:00 AM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 8 Blue Devils
9 5 Garden City 2026
P2 9:00 AM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 2 Swarm 2026
8 15 Legacy Blue 2026
P2 9:00 AM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 4 Brookhaven Bandits
14 3 T9-2026
P3 10:50 AM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 4 T9-2026
6 10 2026/2027 Lady Rush
P3 10:50 AM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 8 Legacy Blue 2026
11 6 Blue Devils
P4 10:50 AM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 2 Garden City 2026
7 7 Swarm 2026
P4 10:50 AM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 3 Westchester Warriors 2026*
3 7 LI Empire 2026 Green
P8 12:40 PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 1 LI Empire 2026 Green
4 12 Brookhaven Bandits
P7 1:35 PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 5 Westchester Warriors 2026*
5 7 T9-2026
P6 2:30 PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 5 Brookhaven Bandits
3 3 Westchester Warriors 2026*
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 1 2026/2027 Lady Rush
11 4 LI Empire 2026 Green
P9 10:50 AM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 2 2026/2027 Lady Rush
5 5 Brookhaven Bandits
P10 10:50 AM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 1 T9-2026
6 9 LI Empire 2026 Green
B5 12:40 PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] 2026/2027 Lady Rush
10 6 [4] T9-2026
B6 12:40 PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] Brookhaven Bandits
9 1 [3] LI Empire 2026 Green
B7 2:30 PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 1 2026/2027 Lady Rush
3 6 Brookhaven Bandits
P11 2:30 PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 3 Blue Devils
6 6 Swarm 2026
P12 2:30 PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 2 Garden City 2026
10 8 Legacy Blue 2026
B8 4:20 PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 1 [1] Legacy Blue 2026
6 8 [4] Swarm 2026
B9 4:20 PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] Blue Devils
5 9 [3] Garden City 2026
B10 6:10 PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 1 Swarm 2026
4 9 Garden City 2026

Bracket

[2] Brookhaven Bandits
Champion
[3] Garden City 2026
Champion
[1] 2026/2027 Lady Rush - 10
B5 - Sun 6/23 12:40PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] T9-2026 - 6
[2] Brookhaven Bandits - 9
B6 - Sun 6/23 12:40PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] LI Empire 2026 Green - 1
2026/2027 Lady Rush - 3
B7 - Sun 6/23 2:30PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 1
Brookhaven Bandits - 6
[1] Legacy Blue 2026 - 6
B8 - Sun 6/23 4:20PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Swarm 2026 - 8
[2] Blue Devils - 5
B9 - Sun 6/23 4:20PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] Garden City 2026 - 9
Swarm 2026 - 4
B10 - Sun 6/23 6:10PM Sachem Sports Complex - Field 1
Garden City 2026 - 9