Baseball

12AA

2019 Burnsville Invitational

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Burnsville, MN • Savage, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hastings 3 0 0 14 21 7
New Prague 2 1 0 2 19 17
Prior Lake 1 2 0 -7 16 23
St Paul Highland 0 3 0 -9 13 22
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wayzata 3 0 0 39 46 7
Rosemount 2 1 0 1 25 24
Le-Sueur Henderson 1 2 0 -7 11 18
Northfield 0 3 0 -33 14 47

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 1 New Prague
7 2 St Paul Highland
P2 4:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 2 Hastings
7 0 Prior Lake
P3 4:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3 Rosemount
4 14 Wayzata
P4 4:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 4 Northfield
4 8 Le-Sueur Henderson
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 1 St Paul Highland
4 7 Hastings
P6 8:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 2 New Prague
9 8 Prior Lake
P7 8:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3 Wayzata
24 2 Northfield
P8 8:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 4 Rosemount
6 2 Le-Sueur Henderson
P9 12:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 1 New Prague
3 7 Hastings
P10 12:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 2 St Paul Highland
7 8 Prior Lake
P11 12:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3 Rosemount
15 8 Northfield
P12 12:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 4 Wayzata
8 1 Le-Sueur Henderson
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3 Rosemount
2 10 Hastings
B2 10:00 AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3 New Prague
5 3 Wayzata
B3 12:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3 Rosemount
1 12 Wayzata
B4 2:00 PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3 Hastings
6 3 New Prague

Bracket

[1] Wayzata
3rd Place
[1] Hastings
Champion
Rosemount - 2
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3
Hastings - 10
New Prague - 5
B2 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3
Wayzata - 3
Rosemount - 1
B3 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3
Wayzata - 12
Hastings - 6
B4 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM Sue Fischer Memorial Park - Field 3
New Prague - 3