Lacrosse

Varsity B

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS LONGHORN SHOOTOUT 2019

Dec 7 - 8, 2019
Austin, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Westlake Varsity II

Varsity B Champion

Sat Dec 7, 2019 - Sun Dec 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Varsity B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Westlake Varsity II (Austin, TX) 3 0 20 25 5
Georgetown HS Varsity (Georgetown, TX) 3 0 21 27 6
Knights Varsity (Austin, TX) 3 0 16 23 7
Grapevine Lacrosse (Grapevine, Texas) 3 0 13 24 11
St. Michael's Catholic Academy (Austin, Texas) 2 0 12 24 12
Klein Lacrosse Club Varsity (Spring, TX) 2 0 8 22 14
Seven Lakes Lacrosse Varsity (Fulshear, TX) 2 1 3 13 10
Round Rock Dragons (Round Rock, TX) 2 1 13 24 11
Westwood Varsity (AUSTIN, Texas) 1 1 -1 16 17
Cedar Ridge Raiders (Round Rock, TX) 1 2 -4 18 22
Drip D2 1 2 -10 12 22
McKinney 1 2 -9 14 23
Reagan Lacrosse (San Antonio, TX) 0 2 -8 16 24
Mad Dawgs (Magnolia, Tx) 0 3 -17 2 19
Rangers Lacrosse Booster Club* (Cedar Park, TX) 0 3 -9 11 20
St. Andrew's Highlanders 0 3 -15 7 22
Bowie Boys Lacrosse 0 3 -22 2 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 3 Drip D2
3 7 Westlake Varsity II
P1 11:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 5 St. Andrew's Highlanders
2 6 Westwood Varsity
P3 11:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 8 Rangers Lacrosse Booster Club*
2 13 Round Rock Dragons
P6 11:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 6 Mad Dawgs
2 8 Klein Lacrosse Club Varsity
P17 11:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 1 Knights Varsity
9 2 Cedar Ridge Raiders
P18 11:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 9 Bowie Boys Lacrosse
0 7 St. Michael's Catholic Academy
P12 12:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 2 Seven Lakes Lacrosse Varsity
3 7 Drip D2
P5 1:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 6 Knights Varsity
7 5 Rangers Lacrosse Booster Club
P11 1:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 4 St. Andrew's Highlanders
3 8 Round Rock Dragons
P14 1:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 5 Westlake Varsity II
6 0 Mad Dawgs
P29 1:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 1 Grapevine Lacrosse
7 2 Westwood Varsity
P2 2:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 5 Reagan Lacrosse
3 5 Seven Lakes Lacrosse Varsity
P9 2:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 1 Cedar Ridge Raiders
6 11 St. Michael's Catholic Academy
P16 3:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 8 Klein Lacrosse Club Varsity
8 6 McKinney
P21 3:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 3 Georgetown HS Varsity
8 2 St. Andrew's Highlanders
P25 3:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 4 Grapevine Lacrosse
6 4 Rangers Lacrosse Booster Club
P27 4:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 3 Bowie Boys Lacrosse
0 7 Knights Varsity
P8 5:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 8 McKinney
6 3 Round Rock Dragons
P10 5:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 3 Westwood Varsity
8 8 Reagan Lacrosse
P13 5:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 1 Drip D2
2 12 Georgetown HS Varsity
P26 5:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 4 St. Michael's Catholic Academy
6 6 Klein Lacrosse Club Varsity
P22 6:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 2 Mad Dawgs
0 5 Seven Lakes Lacrosse Varsity
P7 7:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 4 Rangers Lacrosse Booster Club
2 7 Georgetown HS Varsity
P20 7:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 5 Grapevine Lacrosse
11 5 Reagan Lacrosse
P24 7:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 3 McKinney
2 12 Westlake Varsity II
P28 7:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 1 Bowie Boys Lacrosse
2 10 Cedar Ridge Raiders
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 8 [1] Westlake Varsity II
5 4 [8] Round Rock Dragons
B11 9:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 9 [4] Grapevine Lacrosse
6 3 [5] St. Michael's Catholic Academy
B12 9:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 10 [3] Knights Varsity
6 3 [6] Klein Lacrosse Club Varsity
B13 9:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 1 [7] Seven Lakes Lacrosse Varsity
3 9 [2] Georgetown HS Varsity
B2 11:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 6 [12] McKinney
10 4 [13] Reagan Lacrosse
B14 11:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 4 Westlake Varsity II
8 4 Grapevine Lacrosse
B15 11:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 8 Knights Varsity
10 3 Georgetown HS Varsity
B17 11:30 AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 3 [9] Westwood Varsity
3 6 Round Rock Dragons
B3 12:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 1 [14] Mad Dawgs
4 5 [15] Rangers Lacrosse Booster Club
B4 12:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 2 [16] St. Andrew's Highlanders
9 1 [17] Bowie Boys Lacrosse
B9 12:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 3 [10] Cedar Ridge Raiders
5 10 [11] Drip D2
B16 1:30 PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 3 Westlake Varsity II
4 3 Knights Varsity

Bracket

[1] Westlake Varsity II
[12] McKinney - 10
B2 - Sun 12/8 11:30AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 6
[13] Reagan Lacrosse - 4
[7] Seven Lakes Lacrosse Varsity - 3
B13 - Sun 12/8 9:30AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Georgetown HS Varsity - 9
[14] Mad Dawgs - 4
B3 - Sun 12/8 12:30PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 1
[15] Rangers Lacrosse Booster Club - 5
[3] Knights Varsity - 6
B12 - Sun 12/8 9:30AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 10
[6] Klein Lacrosse Club Varsity - 3
[10] Cedar Ridge Raiders - 5
B9 - Sun 12/8 12:30PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 3
[11] Drip D2 - 10
[1] Westlake Varsity II - 5
B10 - Sun 12/8 9:30AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 8
[8] Round Rock Dragons - 4
Westlake Varsity II - 8
B14 - Sun 12/8 11:30AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 4
Grapevine Lacrosse - 4
[16] St. Andrew's Highlanders - 9
B4 - Sun 12/8 12:30PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 2
[17] Bowie Boys Lacrosse - 1
Knights Varsity - 10
B15 - Sun 12/8 11:30AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 8
Georgetown HS Varsity - 3
[4] Grapevine Lacrosse - 6
B11 - Sun 12/8 9:30AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 9
[5] St. Michael's Catholic Academy - 3
[9] Westwood Varsity - 3
B17 - Sun 12/8 11:30AM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 3
Round Rock Dragons - 6
Westlake Varsity II - 4
B16 - Sun 12/8 1:30PM Whitaker Sports Complex - Field 3
Knights Varsity - 3