Lacrosse

2022

Adrenaline Platinum Cup

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Frederica, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Team Slainte 2022

2022 Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
West Coast Starz 2022* 3 0 0 23 11
Team 91 MD 2022 2 1 0 24 13
Top Gun Fighting Clams 2022 1 1 1 17 20
Bucktown 2022 0 2 1 15 21
Tri-State 2022 0 3 0 11 26
Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
Team Slainte 2022 3 0 0 25 12
Rebels LC 2022 2 1 0 11 11
True OH 2022 2 1 0 17 15
BBL Elite 2022 Black 2 1 0 23 18
NXT Philly 2022 0 3 0 9 18
Richmond Hawks 2022 0 3 0 14 25
Pool C
Team W L T
GS
GA
Predators 2022 3 0 0 32 8
EDGE 2022 3 0 0 30 12
PA Roughriders 2022 1 2 0 17 17
Denver Elite 2022 Silver 1 2 0 14 22
Next Level 2022 1 2 0 12 22
NJ Riot Chaos 2022 0 3 0 6 30
Pool D
Team W L T
GS
GA
FCA Upstate 2022 3 0 0 25 7
Madlax Capital 2022 3 0 0 25 9
Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2022 1 2 0 16 17
Resolute 2022 Ohio 1 2 0 14 19
Patriot ELITE 2022 1 2 0 15 21
HoCo 2022 - Garthoff 0 3 0 8 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 4 BBL Elite 2022 Black
7 4 NXT Philly 2022
P1 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 5 Team Slainte 2022
10 3 Richmond Hawks 2022
P1 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 6 True OH 2022
6 3 Rebels LC 2022
P1 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 7 EDGE 2022
8 5 Denver Elite 2022 Silver
P1 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 8 NJ Riot Chaos 2022
3 4 Next Level 2022
P1 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 9 Predators 2022
8 4 PA Roughriders 2022
P1 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 4 EDGE 2022
11 2 NJ Riot Chaos 2022
P1 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 5 BBL Elite 2022 Black
5 6 Team Slainte 2022
P1 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 6 NXT Philly 2022
3 7 True OH 2022
P1 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 7 Richmond Hawks 2022
3 4 Rebels LC 2022
P1 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 8 Denver Elite 2022 Silver
3 9 Predators 2022
P1 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 9 Next Level 2022
3 8 PA Roughriders 2022
P1 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 4 BBL Elite 2022 Black
11 8 Richmond Hawks 2022
P1 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 5 NXT Philly 2022
2 4 Rebels LC 2022
P1 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 6 True OH 2022
4 9 Team Slainte 2022
P1 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 7 EDGE 2022
11 5 Next Level 2022
P1 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 8 Denver Elite 2022 Silver
6 5 PA Roughriders 2022
P1 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 9 NJ Riot Chaos 2022
1 15 Predators 2022
P1 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 5 West Coast Starz 2022
8 4 Top Gun Fighting Clams 2022
P1 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 6 Team 91 MD 2022
8 3 Bucktown 2022
P1 2:40 PM DE Turf - Field 5 West Coast Starz 2022
8 2 Tri-State 2022
P1 2:40 PM DE Turf - Field 6 Top Gun Fighting Clams 2022
6 6 Bucktown 2022
P1 4:20 PM DE Turf - Field 5 West Coast Starz 2022
7 5 Team 91 MD 2022
P1 4:20 PM DE Turf - Field 6 Top Gun Fighting Clams 2022
7 6 Tri-State 2022
P1 5:10 PM DE Turf - Field 7 Madlax Capital 2022
9 3 Patriot ELITE 2022
P1 5:10 PM DE Turf - Field 8 Resolute 2022 Ohio
7 4 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2022
P1 5:10 PM DE Turf - Field 9 FCA Upstate 2022
10 2 HoCo 2022 - Garthoff
P1 6:00 PM DE Turf - Field 1 West Coast Starz 2022*
7 6 Bucktown 2022
P1 6:00 PM DE Turf - Field 2 Team 91 MD 2022
11 3 Tri-State 2022
P1 6:50 PM DE Turf - Field 7 Madlax Capital 2022
9 4 Resolute 2022 Ohio
P1 6:50 PM DE Turf - Field 8 Patriot ELITE 2022
2 9 FCA Upstate 2022
P1 6:50 PM DE Turf - Field 9 HoCo 2022 - Garthoff
3 10 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2022
P1 8:30 PM DE Turf - Field 1 Madlax Capital 2022
7 2 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2022
P1 8:30 PM DE Turf - Field 2 FCA Upstate 2022
6 3 Resolute 2022 Ohio
P1 8:30 PM DE Turf - Field 3 HoCo 2022 - Garthoff
3 10 Patriot ELITE 2022
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 1 [1] West Coast Starz 2022
6 5 [2] Madlax Capital 2022
B2 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 2 [1] Team Slainte 2022
6 1 [2] EDGE 2022
B3 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 3 [2] Team 91 MD 2022
4 2 [1] FCA Upstate 2022
B4 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 4 [2] Rebels LC 2022
4 7 [1] Predators 2022
B5 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 9 [3] Top Gun Fighting Clams 2022
9 5 [4] Resolute 2022 Ohio
B6 11:20 AM DE Turf - Field 10 [3] True OH 2022
6 3 [4] Denver Elite 2022 Silver
B7 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 11 [4] Bucktown 2022
7 6 [3] Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2022
B8 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 5 [4] BBL Elite 2022 Black
3 4 [3] PA Roughriders 2022
B9 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 12 [5] Next Level 2022
7 1 [6] HoCo 2022 - Garthoff
B10 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 9 [5] Patriot ELITE 2022
7 6 [6] NJ Riot Chaos 2022
B11 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 10 [5] Tri-State 2022
5 3 [5] NXT Philly 2022
B12 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 11 [5] Tri-State 2022
40 5 [6] Richmond Hawks 2022
B14 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 1 West Coast Starz 2022
5 6 Team Slainte 2022
B15 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 2 Team 91 MD 2022
8 3 Predators 2022
B16 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 3 Top Gun Fighting Clams 2022
6 5 True OH 2022
B17 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 4 Bucktown 2022
6 4 PA Roughriders 2022
B18 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 5 Next Level 2022
4 8 Patriot ELITE 2022
B20 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 6 Madlax Capital 2022
6 10 EDGE 2022
B21 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 7 FCA Upstate 2022
7 6 Rebels LC 2022
B22 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 9 Resolute 2022 Ohio
1 4 Denver Elite 2022 Silver
B23 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 10 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2022
3 11 BBL Elite 2022 Black
B13 3:30 PM DE Turf - Field 11 [5] NXT Philly 2022
3 2 [6] Richmond Hawks 2022
B19 3:30 PM DE Turf - Field 5 Team Slainte 2022
7 5 Team 91 MD 2022
B24 4:20 PM DE Turf - Field 8 HoCo 2022 - Garthoff
5 8 NJ Riot Chaos 2022

Bracket

[1] Team Slainte 2022
Champion
[5] Tri-State 2022 - 40
B12 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 11
[6] Richmond Hawks 2022 - 5
[1] Team Slainte 2022 - 6
B2 - Sun 6/9 11:20AM DE Turf - Field 2
[2] EDGE 2022 - 1
[5] NXT Philly 2022 - 3
B13 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM DE Turf - Field 11
[6] Richmond Hawks 2022 - 2
[2] Team 91 MD 2022 - 4
B3 - Sun 6/9 11:20AM DE Turf - Field 3
[1] FCA Upstate 2022 - 2
Team 91 MD 2022 - 8
B15 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 2
Predators 2022 - 3
[4] Bucktown 2022 - 7
B7 - Sun 6/9 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 11
[3] Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2022 - 6
[5] Tri-State 2022 - 5
B11 - Sun 6/9 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 10
[5] NXT Philly 2022 - 3
[5] Patriot ELITE 2022 - 7
B10 - Sun 6/9 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 9
[6] NJ Riot Chaos 2022 - 6
West Coast Starz 2022 - 5
B14 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 1
Team Slainte 2022 - 6
[4] BBL Elite 2022 Black - 3
B8 - Sun 6/9 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 5
[3] PA Roughriders 2022 - 4
[2] Rebels LC 2022 - 4
B4 - Sun 6/9 11:20AM DE Turf - Field 4
[1] Predators 2022 - 7
[3] Top Gun Fighting Clams 2022 - 9
B5 - Sun 6/9 11:20AM DE Turf - Field 9
[4] Resolute 2022 Ohio - 5
[3] True OH 2022 - 6
B6 - Sun 6/9 11:20AM DE Turf - Field 10
[4] Denver Elite 2022 Silver - 3
[5] Next Level 2022 - 7
B9 - Sun 6/9 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 12
[6] HoCo 2022 - Garthoff - 1
Top Gun Fighting Clams 2022 - 6
B16 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 3
True OH 2022 - 5
Next Level 2022 - 4
B18 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 5
Patriot ELITE 2022 - 8
Bucktown 2022 - 6
B17 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 4
PA Roughriders 2022 - 4
Team Slainte 2022 - 7
B19 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM DE Turf - Field 5
Team 91 MD 2022 - 5
Madlax Capital 2022 - 6
B20 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 6
EDGE 2022 - 10
HoCo 2022 - Garthoff - 5
B24 - Sun 6/9 4:20PM DE Turf - Field 8
NJ Riot Chaos 2022 - 8
Resolute 2022 Ohio - 1
B22 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 9
Denver Elite 2022 Silver - 4
FCA Upstate 2022 - 7
B21 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 7
Rebels LC 2022 - 6
Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2022 - 3
B23 - Sun 6/9 1:50PM DE Turf - Field 10
BBL Elite 2022 Black - 11
[1] West Coast Starz 2022 - 6
B1 - Sun 6/9 11:20AM DE Turf - Field 1
[2] Madlax Capital 2022 - 5