Lacrosse

2020

Adrenaline Platinum Cup

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Frederica, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
West Coast Starz 2020

2020 Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
Next Level 2020 3 0 0 30 7
West Coast Starz 2020 2 1 0 19 15
Eastside 2020 1 1 1 21 14
NJ Riot Chaos 2020 1 1 1 16 18
Harvest 2020 1 2 0 14 17
Team 91 Carolina Cannons Varsity 0 3 0 3 32
Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
Sweetlax Florida 2020 3 0 0 33 12
Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2020 2 1 0 21 8
Resolute 2020 Ohio 2 1 0 14 12
BBL Elite 2020 Black 2 1 0 25 17
302 Elite 2020 0 3 0 7 23
HoCo 2020 - Derwent 0 3 0 6 34
Pool C
Team W L T
GS
GA
Madlax Capital 2020 3 0 0 25 19
Predators 2020 2 1 0 25 18
Tri-State 2020 1 2 0 17 20
NXT Philly 2020 0 3 0 14 24
Pool D
Team W L T
GS
GA
Denver Elite 2020 Silver 2 0 1 28 7
PA Roughriders 2020 2 0 1 27 10
True Ohio 2020 1 2 0 11 28
FCA Upstate 2020 0 3 0 9 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 1 Sweetlax Florida 2020
12 6 BBL Elite 2020 Black
P1 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 2 Resolute 2020 Ohio
5 3 302 Elite 2020
P1 8:50 AM DE Turf - Field 3 HoCo 2020 - Derwent
2 9 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2020
P1 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 1 Sweetlax Florida 2020
15 1 HoCo 2020 - Derwent
P1 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 2 BBL Elite 2020 Black
9 2 302 Elite 2020
P1 10:30 AM DE Turf - Field 3 Resolute 2020 Ohio
4 3 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2020
P1 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 1 Sweetlax Florida 2020
6 5 Resolute 2020 Ohio
P1 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 2 BBL Elite 2020 Black
10 3 HoCo 2020 - Derwent
P1 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 3 302 Elite 2020
2 9 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2020
P1 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 1 Denver Elite 2020 Silver
11 1 FCA Upstate 2020
P1 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 2 PA Roughriders 2020
10 3 True Ohio 2020
P1 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 3 Madlax Capital 2020
8 7 Predators 2020
P1 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 4 Tri-State 2020
5 4 NXT Philly 2020
OT
P1 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 1 West Coast Starz 2020
6 3 Harvest 2020
P1 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 2 Team 91 Carolina Cannons Varsity
0 16 Next Level 2020
P1 1:50 PM DE Turf - Field 3 NJ Riot Chaos 2020
6 6 Eastside 2020
P1 2:40 PM DE Turf - Field 1 Denver Elite 2020 Silver
4 4 PA Roughriders 2020
P1 2:40 PM DE Turf - Field 2 FCA Upstate 2020
5 6 True Ohio 2020
P1 2:40 PM DE Turf - Field 3 Madlax Capital 2020
8 7 Tri-State 2020
P1 2:40 PM DE Turf - Field 4 Predators 2020
10 5 NXT Philly 2020
P1 3:30 PM DE Turf - Field 1 West Coast Starz 2020
3 8 Next Level 2020
P1 3:30 PM DE Turf - Field 2 Eastside 2020
5 7 Harvest 2020
P1 3:30 PM DE Turf - Field 3 Team 91 Carolina Cannons Varsity
2 6 NJ Riot Chaos 2020
P1 4:20 PM DE Turf - Field 1 Denver Elite 2020 Silver
13 2 True Ohio 2020
P1 4:20 PM DE Turf - Field 2 FCA Upstate 2020
3 13 PA Roughriders 2020
P1 4:20 PM DE Turf - Field 3 Madlax Capital 2020
9 5 NXT Philly 2020
P1 4:20 PM DE Turf - Field 4 Predators 2020
8 5 Tri-State 2020
P1 5:10 PM DE Turf - Field 1 Harvest 2020
4 6 Next Level 2020
P1 5:10 PM DE Turf - Field 2 Team 91 Carolina Cannons Varsity
1 10 Eastside 2020
P1 5:10 PM DE Turf - Field 3 West Coast Starz 2020
10 4 NJ Riot Chaos 2020
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM DE Turf - Field 1 [5] Harvest 2020
9 2 [6] HoCo 2020 - Derwent
B10 8:00 AM DE Turf - Field 2 [5] 302 Elite 2020
9 0 [6] Team 91 Carolina Cannons Varsity
B15 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 2 Harvest 2020
5 4 302 Elite 2020
B20 9:40 AM DE Turf - Field 1 HoCo 2020 - Derwent
9 2 Team 91 Carolina Cannons Varsity
B5 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 3 [3] Eastside 2020
8 5 [4] FCA Upstate 2020
B6 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 4 [3] Resolute 2020 Ohio
6 3 [4] NXT Philly 2020
B7 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 6 [4] NJ Riot Chaos 2020
7 3 [3] True Ohio 2020
B8 12:10 PM DE Turf - Field 7 [4] BBL Elite 2020 Black
9 3 [3] Tri-State 2020
B1 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 5 [1] Next Level 2020
1 0 [2] PA Roughriders 2020
B2 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 6 [1] Sweetlax Florida 2020
8 4 [2] Predators 2020
B3 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 7 [2] West Coast Starz 2020
9 4 [1] Denver Elite 2020 Silver
B4 1:00 PM DE Turf - Field 4 [2] Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2020
8 9 [1] Madlax Capital 2020
B11 2:40 PM DE Turf - Field 1 Next Level 2020
6 9 Sweetlax Florida 2020
B12 2:40 PM DE Turf - Field 2 West Coast Starz 2020
8 1 Madlax Capital 2020
B13 3:30 PM DE Turf - Field 3 Eastside 2020
2 5 Resolute 2020 Ohio
B14 3:30 PM DE Turf - Field 4 NJ Riot Chaos 2020
2 9 BBL Elite 2020 Black
B16 3:30 PM DE Turf - Field 8 Sweetlax Florida 2020
0 1 West Coast Starz 2020
B19 3:30 PM DE Turf - Field 7 FCA Upstate 2020
3 10 NXT Philly 2020
B21 3:30 PM DE Turf - Field 9 True Ohio 2020
8 5 Tri-State 2020
B17 4:20 PM DE Turf - Field 5 PA Roughriders 2020
1 0 Predators 2020
B18 4:20 PM DE Turf - Field 6 Denver Elite 2020 Silver
4 6 Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2020

Bracket

[2] West Coast Starz 2020
True Ohio 2020 - 8
B21 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM DE Turf - Field 9
Tri-State 2020 - 5
[4] NJ Riot Chaos 2020 - 7
B7 - Sun 6/9 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 6
[3] True Ohio 2020 - 3
[3] Resolute 2020 Ohio - 6
B6 - Sun 6/9 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 4
[4] NXT Philly 2020 - 3
[1] Sweetlax Florida 2020 - 8
B2 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM DE Turf - Field 6
[2] Predators 2020 - 4
HoCo 2020 - Derwent - 9
B20 - Sun 6/9 9:40AM DE Turf - Field 1
Team 91 Carolina Cannons Varsity - 2
[5] 302 Elite 2020 - 9
B10 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM DE Turf - Field 2
[6] Team 91 Carolina Cannons Varsity - 0
[2] Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2020 - 8
B4 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM DE Turf - Field 4
[1] Madlax Capital 2020 - 9
PA Roughriders 2020 - 1
B17 - Sun 6/9 4:20PM DE Turf - Field 5
Predators 2020 - 0
[5] Harvest 2020 - 9
B9 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM DE Turf - Field 1
[6] HoCo 2020 - Derwent - 2
[2] West Coast Starz 2020 - 9
B3 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM DE Turf - Field 7
[1] Denver Elite 2020 Silver - 4
[1] Next Level 2020 - 1
B1 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM DE Turf - Field 5
[2] PA Roughriders 2020 - 0
[4] BBL Elite 2020 Black - 9
B8 - Sun 6/9 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 7
[3] Tri-State 2020 - 3
Next Level 2020 - 6
B11 - Sun 6/9 2:40PM DE Turf - Field 1
Sweetlax Florida 2020 - 9
NJ Riot Chaos 2020 - 2
B14 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM DE Turf - Field 4
BBL Elite 2020 Black - 9
Harvest 2020 - 5
B15 - Sun 6/9 9:40AM DE Turf - Field 2
302 Elite 2020 - 4
Eastside 2020 - 2
B13 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM DE Turf - Field 3
Resolute 2020 Ohio - 5
[3] Eastside 2020 - 8
B5 - Sun 6/9 12:10PM DE Turf - Field 3
[4] FCA Upstate 2020 - 5
West Coast Starz 2020 - 8
B12 - Sun 6/9 2:40PM DE Turf - Field 2
Madlax Capital 2020 - 1
Sweetlax Florida 2020 - 0
B16 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM DE Turf - Field 8
West Coast Starz 2020 - 1
Denver Elite 2020 Silver - 4
B18 - Sun 6/9 4:20PM DE Turf - Field 6
Team 91 Carolina Cannons 2020 - 6
FCA Upstate 2020 - 3
B19 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM DE Turf - Field 7
NXT Philly 2020 - 10