Basketball

Girls - 8th

Zero Gravity New Hampshire State Championships

May 4 - 5, 2019
Derry, NH • Hampton, NH • Plaistow, NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Division II Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cap City Concord - Rhoades 3 0 32 133 86
Huskies-Schaub 2 1 -1 91 92
Future Hoops - Ward 1 2 16 104 83
Hanover Heat 0 0 0 0 0
Central Force - Paquette 0 3 -47 48 115
DIvision II Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lady Spartans Select - Coates 3 0 48 126 69
Team Saints 3 0 45 118 72
Journeyman Select 2 1 -7 90 98
Central Force - Dionne 1 2 -3 104 107
Seacoast Thunder - Wall 0 3 -39 79 121
Keene Owls 0 3 -44 74 124

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Plaistow YMCA - Court 1 Future Hoops - Ward
34 37 Huskies-Schaub
P9 10:00 AM Derry SportsZone - Court 5 Huskies-Schaub
26 19 Central Force - Paquette
P3 11:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 2 Keene Owls
24 35 Journeyman Select
P4 12:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 Central Force - Paquette
21 56 Cap City Concord - Rhoades
P6 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Lady Spartans Select - Coates
41 18 Seacoast Thunder - Wall
P8 1:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Saints
39 18 Journeyman Select
P16 2:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Future Hoops - Ward
37 38 Cap City Concord - Rhoades
P2 3:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 Seacoast Thunder - Wall
26 43 Team Saints
P7 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Central Force - Dionne
44 31 Keene Owls
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Central Force - Dionne
32 40 Lady Spartans Select - Coates
P10 9:00 AM Plaistow YMCA - Court 2 Cap City Concord - Rhoades
39 28 Huskies-Schaub
P11 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 1 Keene Owls
19 45 Lady Spartans Select - Coates
P12 11:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 4 Journeyman Select
37 35 Seacoast Thunder - Wall
P13 11:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Saints
36 28 Central Force - Dionne
P15 1:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 2 Future Hoops - Ward
33 8 Central Force - Paquette
B2 3:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 2 [1] Cap City Concord - Rhoades
10 41 [2] Team Saints
B1 4:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 4 [1] Lady Spartans Select - Coates
41 12 [2] Huskies-Schaub
B3 6:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 2 Lady Spartans Select - Coates
36 31 Team Saints

Bracket

[1] Lady Spartans Select - Coates
Champion
[1] Lady Spartans Select - Coates - 41
B1 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 4
[2] Huskies-Schaub - 12
[1] Cap City Concord - Rhoades - 10
B2 - Sun 5/5 3:00PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 2
[2] Team Saints - 41
Lady Spartans Select - Coates - 36
B3 - Sun 5/5 6:00PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 2
Team Saints - 31