Basketball

Boys - Var

Zero Gravity New Hampshire State Championships

May 4 - 5, 2019
Derry, NH • Hampton, NH • Plaistow, NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MV Rivals - Miguel

Boys - Var Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Pool Standings

Division I Navy
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
DC Blue Devils-Frechette 3 0 50 219 166
Future Hoops - Hicks 2 2 4 261 242
Northeast Xtreme - Horne 1 2 -3 182 185
MV Rivals White - Migneault 1 2 -23 173 197
Lakes Region Raptors 1 2 -28 149 194
Division I Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MV Rivals - Miguel 3 0 42 214 168
Team Saints 1 2 1 9 203 186
DC Blue Devils - TJ 1 2 9 195 176
Gladiators 0 3 -60 117 199
Division II Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BDS 3 1 33 221 182
Journeyman Select 2 1 15 168 143
Team Saints 2 1 2 -2 129 133
NE Alliance 1 2 -14 153 167
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua 1 2 -32 121 167

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 1:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 1 MV Rivals White - Migneault
54 75 DC Blue Devils-Frechette
P12 1:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 4 Journeyman Select
61 73 BDS
P2 2:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 3 MV Rivals - Miguel
72 48 Gladiators
P22 2:00 PM Plaistow YMCA - Court 2 Lakes Region Raptors
33 70 Future Hoops - Hicks
P7 4:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Saints 1
58 70 MV Rivals - Miguel
P8 4:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 3 DC Blue Devils - TJ
58 28 Gladiators
P9 4:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Lakes Region Raptors
55 67 Northeast Xtreme - Horne
P10 4:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 Future Hoops - Hicks
61 83 DC Blue Devils-Frechette
P5 5:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 3 NE Alliance
45 52 Journeyman Select
P6 5:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Saints 2
34 36 BDS
P16 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 2 DC Blue Devils-Frechette
61 51 Northeast Xtreme - Horne
P19 6:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 MV Rivals White - Migneault
62 61 Future Hoops - Hicks
P1 7:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 DC Blue Devils - TJ
75 76 Team Saints 1
P11 7:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 4 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
54 46 NE Alliance
P17 9:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Saints 2
70 42 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 4 DC Blue Devils - TJ
62 72 MV Rivals - Miguel
P3 10:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 3 Northeast Xtreme - Horne
64 69 Future Hoops - Hicks
P15 11:00 AM Plaistow YMCA - Court 2 MV Rivals White - Migneault
57 61 Lakes Region Raptors
P21 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
25 51 BDS
P13 1:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 Gladiators
41 69 Team Saints 1
P18 2:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 1 BDS
61 62 NE Alliance
P20 2:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Saints 2
25 55 Journeyman Select
B1 4:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 [1] MV Rivals - Miguel
70 60 [2] Future Hoops - Hicks
B3 5:00 PM Plaistow YMCA - Court 1 [1] BDS
43 61 [2] Journeyman Select
B2 6:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 [1] DC Blue Devils-Frechette
62 66 MV Rivals - Miguel

Bracket

[1] MV Rivals - Miguel
Champion
[2] Journeyman Select
Champion
[1] MV Rivals - Miguel - 70
B1 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5
[2] Future Hoops - Hicks - 60
[1] DC Blue Devils-Frechette - 62
B2 - Sun 5/5 6:00PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5
MV Rivals - Miguel - 66
[1] BDS - 43
B3 - Sun 5/5 5:00PM Plaistow YMCA - Court 1
[2] Journeyman Select - 61