Basketball

Boys - 6th

Zero Gravity New Hampshire State Championships

May 4 - 5, 2019
Derry, NH • Hampton, NH • Plaistow, NH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Derry Spartans - Marvin

Boys - 6th Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Pool Standings

Division I Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cap City Jr Gauntlet - Demos 3 0 53 152 89
Northeast Xtreme - Regan 2 1 8 114 106
Gladiators I 2 1 -4 93 97
One Dream 1 2 -11 130 133
Northeast Xtreme - LaRosa 1 2 -24 97 129
Hanover Heat - Maroon 0 3 -22 113 145
DIvision II Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Spartans Select - Cyr 3 0 53 160 95
NE Alliance 3 0 44 137 89
Cap City All State - Filteau 2 1 2 126 128
Team Saints 1 2 -1 117 112
MV Rivals - Miguel 0 3 -39 96 137
Gladiators II 0 3 -59 67 142
Division III Yellow
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Derry Spartans - Marvin 3 0 47 122 73
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua 2 1 15 126 111
One Dream - Malik 2 1 33 125 88
NH Gym Rats 2 2 0 143 130
Hanover Heat - White 0 0 0 0 0
Derry Spartans - Morin 0 2 -39 54 97
Cap City Concord White - Duffy 0 3 -56 72 143

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM Plaistow YMCA - Court 2 Northeast Xtreme - LaRosa
48 47 Hanover Heat - Maroon
P4 9:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 1 NE Alliance
47 31 MV Rivals - Miguel
P5 9:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 4 Spartans Select - Cyr
63 50 Team Saints
P6 9:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 3 Cap City All State - Filteau
45 26 Gladiators II
P18 9:00 AM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Derry Spartans - Marvin
44 25 NH Gym Rats
P10 10:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 2 Gladiators I
36 35 Hanover Heat - Maroon
P11 11:00 AM Derry SportsZone - Court 6 Northeast Xtreme - Regan
35 48 Cap City Jr Gauntlet - Demos
P13 11:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 1 MV Rivals - Miguel
19 41 Spartans Select - Cyr
P15 11:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Saints
41 15 Gladiators II
P27 11:00 AM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Derry Spartans - Marvin
41 33 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
P14 12:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 4 NE Alliance
56 32 Cap City All State - Filteau
P19 12:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Northeast Xtreme - LaRosa
29 34 Gladiators I
P17 1:00 PM Plaistow YMCA - Court 2 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
51 31 Cap City Concord White - Duffy
P21 1:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 6 One Dream
35 46 Northeast Xtreme - Regan
P25 1:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 NH Gym Rats
49 30 Derry Spartans - Morin
P12 3:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 3 One Dream
34 56 Cap City Jr Gauntlet - Demos
P16 3:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 1 Derry Spartans - Morin
24 48 One Dream - Malik
P26 5:00 PM Derry SportsZone - Court 4 Cap City Concord White - Duffy
22 38 One Dream - Malik
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 2 Cap City Concord White - Duffy
19 54 NH Gym Rats
P2 9:00 AM The Sports Barn - Court 4 Hanover Heat - Maroon
31 61 One Dream
P3 9:00 AM Plaistow YMCA - Court 1 Northeast Xtreme - LaRosa
20 48 Cap City Jr Gauntlet - Demos
P24 10:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 5 Team Saints
26 34 NE Alliance
P23 11:00 AM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 2 Gladiators II
26 56 Spartans Select - Cyr
P8 12:00 PM Plaistow YMCA - Court 1 NH Gym Rats
15 37 Derry Spartans - Marvin
P1 1:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 1 Northeast Xtreme - Regan
33 23 Gladiators I
P22 1:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 3 Cap City All State - Filteau
49 46 MV Rivals - Miguel
P7 2:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 4 One Dream - Malik
39 42 Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua
B1 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 1 [1] Cap City Jr Gauntlet - Demos
39 29 [2] Northeast Xtreme - Regan
B2 4:00 PM The Sports Barn - Court 2 [1] Spartans Select - Cyr
52 34 [2] NE Alliance
B3 5:00 PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 1 [1] Derry Spartans - Marvin
36 21 [2] Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua

Bracket

[1] Derry Spartans - Marvin
Champion
[1] Spartans Select - Cyr
Champion
[1] Cap City Jr Gauntlet - Demos
Champion
[1] Derry Spartans - Marvin - 36
B3 - Sun 5/5 5:00PM The RIM Sports Complex - Court 1
[2] Boys & Girls Club of Greater Nashua - 21
[1] Cap City Jr Gauntlet - Demos - 39
B1 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 1
[2] Northeast Xtreme - Regan - 29
[1] Spartans Select - Cyr - 52
B2 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM The Sports Barn - Court 2
[2] NE Alliance - 34