Basketball

Tournament Note

The rules and court locations map for Southeast High for the 2019 Corporate Games 3 vs. 3 Basketball Tournament can be found under the documents section.
Tie Breaker Procedures
*Head to Head
*Points Allowed
*Point Differential
*Points Scored

Women's Divison 2

2019 Corporate Games 3 vs 3 Basketball Tournament

Apr 28, 2019
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Crete Carrier

Women's Divison 2 Champion

Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Scheels Omaha 2 0
Zoetis 1 1
Ameritas 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Crete Carrier 2 0
Scheels LNK 1 1
Assurity 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:30 AM Southeast High School - Court 6 South Gym Scheels LNK
9 14 Crete Carrier
P3 9:30 AM Southeast High School - Court 5 North Gym Ameritas
11 12 Scheels Omaha
P1 10:30 AM Southeast High School - Court 6 South Gym Scheels Omaha
18 11 Zoetis
P6 10:30 AM Southeast High School - Court 5 North Gym Crete Carrier
15 6 Assurity
P4 11:00 AM Southeast High School - Court 6 South Gym Assurity
8 15 Scheels LNK
P5 11:00 AM Southeast High School - Court 5 North Gym Zoetis
12 9 Ameritas
B1 12:00 PM Southeast High School - Court 6 South Gym [1] Scheels Omaha
20 9 [2] Scheels LNK
B2 12:00 PM Southeast High School - Court 5 North Gym [1] Crete Carrier
20 11 [2] Zoetis
B3 12:30 PM Southeast High School - Court 4 North Gym Scheels Omaha
11 15 Crete Carrier
B4 12:30 PM Southeast High School - Court 6 South Gym Scheels LNK
17 15 Zoetis

Bracket

[1] Crete Carrier
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
3rd Place Game
[1] Scheels Omaha - 20
B1 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM Southeast High School - Court 6 South Gym
[2] Scheels LNK - 9
[1] Crete Carrier - 20
B2 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM Southeast High School - Court 5 North Gym
[2] Zoetis - 11
Scheels Omaha - 11
B3 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Southeast High School - Court 4 North Gym
Crete Carrier - 15
Scheels LNK - 17
B4 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Southeast High School - Court 6 South Gym
Zoetis - 15