Basketball

Tournament Note

The rules and court locations map for Southeast High for the 2019 Corporate Games 3 vs. 3 Basketball Tournament can be found under the documents section.
Tie Breaker Procedures
*Head to Head
*Points Allowed
*Point Differential
*Points Scored

Men's Division 2

2019 Corporate Games 3 vs 3 Basketball Tournament

Apr 28, 2019
Lincoln, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Black Hills

Men's Division 2 Champion

Sun Apr 28, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Assurity 2 0
LES 1 1
Zoetis 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Black Hills 2 0
Scheels Omaha 1 1
Nebco 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Nelnet 2 0
Crete Carrier 1 1
Duncan Aviation 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Scheels LNK 1 1
Ameritas 1 1
Hudl 1 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Southeast High School - Court 4 North Gym Zoetis
7 15 Assurity
P12 9:00 AM Southeast High School - Court 5 North Gym Scheels LNK
19 20 Hudl
P3 9:30 AM Southeast High School - Court 2 Prasch Gym Downstairs Duncan Aviation
16 20 Crete Carrier
P5 9:30 AM Southeast High School - Court 4 North Gym Assurity
14 12 LES
P6 9:30 AM Southeast High School - Court 1 Prasch Gym Downstairs Black Hills
20 12 Nebco
P8 9:30 AM Southeast High School - Court 3 Prasch Gym Downstairs Hudl
14 16 Ameritas
P2 10:00 AM Southeast High School - Court 3 Prasch Gym Downstairs Nebco
14 18 Scheels Omaha
P7 10:00 AM Southeast High School - Court 4 North Gym Nelnet
18 15 Duncan Aviation
P1 10:30 AM Southeast High School - Court 3 Prasch Gym Downstairs LES
17 16 Zoetis
P4 10:30 AM Southeast High School - Court 1 Prasch Gym Downstairs Ameritas
14 20 Scheels LNK
P10 10:30 AM Southeast High School - Court 2 Prasch Gym Downstairs Scheels Omaha
13 18 Black Hills
P11 11:00 AM Southeast High School - Court 4 North Gym Crete Carrier
18 20 Nelnet
B1 12:00 PM Southeast High School - Court 3 Prasch Gym Downstairs [1] Assurity
13 20 [1] Scheels LNK
B2 12:00 PM Southeast High School - Court 4 North Gym [1] Black Hills
20 12 [1] Nelnet
B3 12:30 PM Southeast High School - Court 1 Prasch Gym Downstairs Scheels LNK
16 20 Black Hills
B4 12:30 PM Southeast High School - Court 5 North Gym Assurity
14 20 Nelnet

Bracket

[1] Black Hills
Champion
[1] Nelnet
3rd Place Game
[1] Assurity - 13
B1 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM Southeast High School - Court 3 Prasch Gym Downstairs
[1] Scheels LNK - 20
[1] Black Hills - 20
B2 - Sun 4/28 12:00PM Southeast High School - Court 4 North Gym
[1] Nelnet - 12
Scheels LNK - 16
B3 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Southeast High School - Court 1 Prasch Gym Downstairs
Black Hills - 20
Assurity - 14
B4 - Sun 4/28 12:30PM Southeast High School - Court 5 North Gym
Nelnet - 20