Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2019 Last Chance TOC Qualifier Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
(Some divisions updated~check your teams games for possible changes)
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 8TH GRAY

2019 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NORTH CITY BLUE

BOYS 8TH GRAY Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019 - Sun Apr 14, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
NORTH CITY BLUE 3 0 117
SOUTH SOUND WOLFPACK 2 1 138
EBC 8 BLUE 1 2 138
NEXTGEN 14 WHITE 0 3 168
POOL B
Team W L
PA
ECBA PIONEERS WHITE 2 1 97
SKYAA ELITE 2 1 125
NW ALL STARS 2023 2 1 112
LYNNWOOD 0 3 128

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 11:10 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ECBA PIONEERS WHITE
48 27 SKYAA ELITE
P3 1:20 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ECBA PIONEERS WHITE
33 43 NW ALL STARS 2023
P4 1:20 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 LYNNWOOD
36 40 SKYAA ELITE
P9 2:25 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 SOUTH SOUND WOLFPACK
44 48 NORTH CITY BLUE
P10 2:25 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 EBC 8 BLUE
40 33 NEXTGEN 14 WHITE
P7 3:30 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 NW ALL STARS 2023
38 37 LYNNWOOD
P1 4:35 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 EBC 8 BLUE
40 57 NORTH CITY BLUE
P2 4:35 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 NEXTGEN 14 WHITE
44 65 SOUTH SOUND WOLFPACK
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 NORTH CITY BLUE
63 33 NEXTGEN 14 WHITE
P6 9:00 AM EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB EBC 8 BLUE
46 48 SOUTH SOUND WOLFPACK
(OT)
P11 9:00 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 SKYAA ELITE
42 41 NW ALL STARS 2023
P12 9:00 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ECBA PIONEERS WHITE
50 27 LYNNWOOD
B13 11:10 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [4] NEXTGEN 14 WHITE
32 36 [4] LYNNWOOD
B14 11:10 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] EBC 8 BLUE
43 44 [3] NW ALL STARS 2023
B15 11:10 AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] SOUTH SOUND WOLFPACK
52 33 [2] SKYAA ELITE
B16 12:15 PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] NORTH CITY BLUE
52 43 [1] ECBA PIONEERS WHITE

Bracket

[1] NORTH CITY BLUE
Champion
[1] NORTH CITY BLUE - 52
B16 - Sun 4/14 12:15PM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] ECBA PIONEERS WHITE - 43
[2] SOUTH SOUND WOLFPACK - 52
B15 - Sun 4/14 11:10AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] SKYAA ELITE - 33
[4] NEXTGEN 14 WHITE - 32
B13 - Sun 4/14 11:10AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[4] LYNNWOOD - 36
[3] EBC 8 BLUE - 43
B14 - Sun 4/14 11:10AM RENTON HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] NW ALL STARS 2023 - 44