Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2019 Last Chance TOC Qualifier Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
(Some divisions updated~check your teams games for possible changes)
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

GIRLS HS PURPLE

2019 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER

Apr 13 - 14, 2019
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL

GIRLS HS PURPLE Champion

Sat Apr 13, 2019 - Sun Apr 14, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL 2 0 54
VK 17 RED 1 1 81
BUCKY'S NWBA BLUE 0 2 108
POOL B
Team W L
PA
TREE OF HOPE 2023 NIKE 2 0 76
Y.E.A. 16UA RISE 1 1 76
WAY TO WIN SILVER 0 2 101

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL
56 26 BUCKY'S NWBA BLUE
P1 12:15 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 VK 17 RED
28 43 TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL
P6 1:20 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 WAY TO WIN SILVER
33 52 Y.E.A. 16UA RISE
P3 2:25 PM SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 BUCKY'S NWBA BLUE
38 52 VK 17 RED
P2 3:30 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 TREE OF HOPE 2023 NIKE
49 39 WAY TO WIN SILVER
P4 5:40 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 Y.E.A. 16UA RISE
37 43 TREE OF HOPE 2023 NIKE
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 4:35 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 [3] BUCKY'S NWBA BLUE
41 36 [3] WAY TO WIN SILVER
B8 4:35 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL
60 49 [2] Y.E.A. 16UA RISE
B9 4:35 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] VK 17 RED
38 28 [1] TREE OF HOPE 2023 NIKE
B10 6:45 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] BUCKY'S NWBA BLUE
49 42 Y.E.A. 16UA RISE
B11 6:45 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4 TREE OF HOPE 2023 NIKE
39 31 [3] WAY TO WIN SILVER
B12 6:45 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL
43 39 VK 17 RED

Bracket

[1] TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL
Champion
[3] BUCKY'S NWBA BLUE - 49
B10 - Sun 4/14 6:45PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
Y.E.A. 16UA RISE - 42
TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL - 43
B12 - Sun 4/14 6:45PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
VK 17 RED - 39
[1] TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL - 60
B8 - Sun 4/14 4:35PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] Y.E.A. 16UA RISE - 49
TREE OF HOPE 2023 NIKE - 39
B11 - Sun 4/14 6:45PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[3] WAY TO WIN SILVER - 31
[2] VK 17 RED - 38
B9 - Sun 4/14 4:35PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] TREE OF HOPE 2023 NIKE - 28
[3] BUCKY'S NWBA BLUE - 41
B7 - Sun 4/14 4:35PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 4
[3] WAY TO WIN SILVER - 36