Baseball

10U North

BYBA Invitational 2019 U10 & U14 (Week 2)

Jun 19 - 23, 2019
Burlingame, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Burlingame 10U Blue (Burlingame, CA) 2 1 0 13 23 10
Millbrae 10U Gold (Millbrae, CA) 2 1 0 14 22 8
Piedmont 10u Panthers (Orinda, California) 1 2 0 -13 15 28
Belmont Blasters (Belmont, CA) 1 2 0 -14 17 31
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
San Bruno Green (San Bruno, CA) 3 0 0 12 24 12
Peninsula Cardinals (Redwood City, CA) 2 1 0 8 30 22
South City Red (So. San Francisco, CA) 1 2 0 6 25 19
San Anselmo Baseball Association (San Rafael, CA) 0 3 0 -26 6 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Burlingame 10U Blue
5 9 Belmont Blasters
P2 5:30 PM Cuernavaca Park Peninsula Cardinals
4 9 San Bruno Green
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:45 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Millbrae 10U Gold
1 8 Burlingame 10U Blue
P4 5:30 PM Cuernavaca Park South City Red
10 11 Peninsula Cardinals
Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:30 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Piedmont 10u Panthers
0 10 Millbrae 10U Gold
P6 5:30 PM Cuernavaca Park Peninsula Cardinals
15 3 San Anselmo Baseball Association
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:30 AM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 San Bruno Green
8 5 South City Red
P8 11:00 AM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Burlingame 10U Blue
10 0 Piedmont 10u Panthers
P9 1:30 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Millbrae 10U Gold
11 0 Belmont Blasters
P10 4:00 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 San Anselmo Baseball Association
0 10 South City Red
P11 4:00 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 3 Belmont Blasters
8 15 Piedmont 10u Panthers
P12 6:30 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 San Bruno Green
7 3 San Anselmo Baseball Association
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Bayside Park - BS Field 3 [6] Piedmont 10u Panthers
1 3 [3] Millbrae 10U Gold
B2 8:30 AM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 [5] South City Red
12 2 [4] Peninsula Cardinals
B3 11:30 AM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 [3] Millbrae 10U Gold
1 6 [2] Burlingame 10U Blue
B4 2:00 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 [5] South City Red
13 0 [1] San Bruno Green
B5 4:30 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 [2] Burlingame 10U Blue
7 5 [5] South City Red