Baseball

10U North

BYBA Invitational 2019 U10 & U14 (Week 2)

Jun 19 - 23, 2019
Burlingame, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Belmont Blasters (Belmont, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burlingame 10U Blue (Burlingame, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Millbrae 10U Gold (Millbrae, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Piedmont 10u Panthers (Orinda, California) 0 0 0 0 0 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Peninsula Cardinals (Redwood City, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
San Anselmo Baseball Association (San Rafael, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
San Bruno Green (San Bruno, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
South City Red (So. San Francisco, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Burlingame 10U Blue
Belmont Blasters
P2 5:30 PM Cuernavaca Park Peninsula Cardinals
San Bruno Green
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Millbrae 10U Gold
Burlingame 10U Blue
P4 5:30 PM Cuernavaca Park South City Red
Peninsula Cardinals
Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:30 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Piedmont 10u Panthers
Millbrae 10U Gold
P6 5:30 PM Cuernavaca Park Peninsula Cardinals
San Anselmo Baseball Association
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:30 AM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 San Bruno Green
South City Red
P8 11:00 AM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Burlingame 10U Blue
Piedmont 10u Panthers
P9 1:30 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Millbrae 10U Gold
Belmont Blasters
P10 4:00 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 San Anselmo Baseball Association
South City Red
P11 4:00 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 3 Belmont Blasters
Piedmont 10u Panthers
P12 6:30 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 San Bruno Green
San Anselmo Baseball Association
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Bayside Park - BS Field 3 Seed 6
Seed 3
B2 8:30 AM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Seed 5
Seed 4
B3 11:30 AM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Bracket Winner B1
Seed 2
B4 2:00 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Bracket Winner B2
Seed 1
B5 4:30 PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
10U North Champion
Seed 6
B1 - Sun 6/23 8:30AM Bayside Park - BS Field 3
Seed 3
Seed 5
B2 - Sun 6/23 8:30AM Bayside Park - BS Field 1
Seed 4
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/23 11:30AM Bayside Park - BS Field 1
Seed 2
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1
Seed 1
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 6/23 4:30PM Bayside Park - BS Field 1
Bracket Winner B4