Baseball

8U

2019 San Carlos Little League Summer Tournament

Jul 16 - 21, 2019
San Carlos, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Group A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SeaDogs 8U (Pacifica, CA) 2 0 0 28 31 3
Peninsula Rays Red (Atherton, CA) 2 0 0 25 28 3
2019 8U Lumberjacks (Belmont, CA) 0 2 0 -17 5 22
Foster City Wolf Pack (Foster City, California) 0 2 0 -36 1 37
Group B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Belmont Blasters 8U Blue (Belmont, CA) 1 0 0 6 10 4
So. City 8U Red (South San Francisco, CA) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sunnyvale Crushers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Missions 2011 (San Carlos, CA) 0 1 0 -6 4 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 3:30 PM Highlands Park - Highlands North Peninsula Rays Red
11 2 2019 8U Lumberjacks
Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 3:30 PM Highlands Park - Highlands North Belmont Blasters 8U Blue
10 4 Missions 2011
P6 4:00 PM Highlands Park - Highlands South Foster City Wolf Pack
1 17 Peninsula Rays Red
P10 5:45 PM Highlands Park - Highlands South Foster City Wolf Pack
0 20 SeaDogs 8U
P5 7:30 PM Highlands Park - Highlands South 2019 8U Lumberjacks
3 11 SeaDogs 8U
Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 4:00 PM Highlands Park - Highlands South So. City 8U Red
Missions 2011
P8 5:45 PM Highlands Park - Highlands South So. City 8U Red
Sunnyvale Crushers
P11 7:30 PM Highlands Park - Highlands South Sunnyvale Crushers
Belmont Blasters 8U Blue
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Highlands Park - Highlands South Foster City Wolf Pack
2019 8U Lumberjacks
P4 8:30 AM Highlands Park - Highlands North Missions 2011
Sunnyvale Crushers
P2 10:15 AM Highlands Park - Highlands North SeaDogs 8U
Peninsula Rays Red
P3 10:15 AM Highlands Park - Highlands South So. City 8U Red
Belmont Blasters 8U Blue
B1 2:00 PM Highlands Park - Highlands North Seed 4
Seed 5
B2 2:30 PM Highlands Park - Highlands South Seed 1
Seed 8
B3 4:30 PM Highlands Park - Highlands South Seed 2
Seed 7
B4 6:30 PM Highlands Park - Highlands South Seed 3
Seed 6
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Highlands Park - Highlands South Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 11:00 AM Highlands Park - Highlands South Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B7 1:00 PM Highlands Park - Highlands South Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Seed 2
B3 - Sat 7/20 4:30PM Highlands Park - Highlands South
Seed 7
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Sun 7/21 9:00AM Highlands Park - Highlands South
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 7/21 1:00PM Highlands Park - Highlands South
Bracket Winner B6
Seed 1
B2 - Sat 7/20 2:30PM Highlands Park - Highlands South
Seed 8
Seed 3
B4 - Sat 7/20 6:30PM Highlands Park - Highlands South
Seed 6
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM Highlands Park - Highlands South
Bracket Winner B4
Seed 4
B1 - Sat 7/20 2:00PM Highlands Park - Highlands North
Seed 5