Softball

16U/18U Reno

Last Stop - Reno

Jul 27 - 28, 2019
Reno, NV
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Salinas Wildcats (Salinas, CA) 3 0 0
Rohnert Park Rebels (Rohnert Park, CA) 2 1 0
Fernley Xtreme (Fernley, NV) 1 2 0
S.W.A.G. (Merced, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Shasta Synergy (Redding, CA) 3 0 0
Fallon Threat (Fallon, NV) 2 1 0
Cal Heat-Martinez (Union City, CA) 1 2 0
Dream Seam Legacy 16U (Lincoln, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER (San Lorenzo, CA) 3 0 0
San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019 (San Mateo, CA) 2 1 0
Cal Rapids (Gridley, CA) 1 2 0
Nevada Lightning 02 Lawrence (Reno, NV) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM RSC - F3 S.W.A.G.
2 4 Fernley Xtreme
P2 8:00 AM RSC - F4 Salinas Wildcats
10 3 Rohnert Park Rebels
P3 9:30 AM RSC - F3 Fernley Xtreme
6 10 Salinas Wildcats
P4 9:30 AM RSC - F4 S.W.A.G.
2 3 Rohnert Park Rebels
P7 11:00 AM RSC - F3 Dream Seam Legacy 16U
1 7 Cal Heat-Martinez
P8 11:00 AM RSC - F4 Fallon Threat
1 5 Shasta Synergy
P5 12:30 PM RSC - F3 Rohnert Park Rebels
12 2 Fernley Xtreme
P6 12:30 PM RSC - F4 S.W.A.G.
2 3 Salinas Wildcats
P9 2:00 PM RSC - F3 Cal Heat-Martinez
7 13 Fallon Threat
P10 2:00 PM RSC - F4 Dream Seam Legacy 16U
2 17 Shasta Synergy
P13 3:30 PM RSC - F3 Nevada Lightning 02 Lawrence
3 7 San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019
P14 3:30 PM RSC - F4 SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER
9 8 Cal Rapids
P11 5:00 PM RSC - F3 Shasta Synergy
13 3 Cal Heat-Martinez
P12 5:00 PM RSC - F4 Dream Seam Legacy 16U
1 10 Fallon Threat
P15 6:30 PM RSC - F3 San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019
3 4 SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER
P16 6:30 PM RSC - F4 Nevada Lightning 02 Lawrence
0 18 Cal Rapids
P17 8:00 PM RSC - F3 Cal Rapids
2 8 San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019
P18 8:00 PM RSC - F4 Nevada Lightning 02 Lawrence
5 14 SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM IDWD - (F-3) [2] San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019
5 1 [4] Dream Seam Legacy 16U
B2 8:00 AM IDWD - (F-1) [4] Nevada Lightning 02 Lawrence
2 7 [3] Fernley Xtreme
B3 9:30 AM IDWD - (F-1) [3] Cal Rapids
2 3 [2] Fallon Threat
B4 9:30 AM IDWD - (F-3) [4] S.W.A.G.
1 3 [3] Cal Heat-Martinez
B7 11:00 AM IDWD - (F-1) [2] Rohnert Park Rebels
5 1 [2] Fallon Threat
B8 11:00 AM IDWD - (F-3) [1] SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER
0 7 Cal Heat-Martinez
B12 11:00 AM RSC - F1 Dream Seam Legacy 16U
7 5 Nevada Lightning 02 Lawrence
B13 11:00 AM RSC - F2 Cal Rapids
1 6 S.W.A.G.
B5 11:30 AM RSC - F3 [1] Salinas Wildcats
3 0 [1] San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019
B6 11:30 AM RSC - F4 [1] Shasta Synergy
10 2 Fernley Xtreme
B14 1:00 PM RSC - F3 San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019
3 2 Fernley Xtreme
B16 1:00 PM RSC - F4 Dream Seam Legacy 16U
2 3 S.W.A.G.
B9 2:30 PM RSC - F3 Salinas Wildcats
13 11 Shasta Synergy
B15 2:30 PM RSC - F4 Fallon Threat
12 0 SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER
B10 4:00 PM RSC - F3 Rohnert Park Rebels
4 1 Cal Heat-Martinez
B17 4:00 PM RSC - F4 San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019
0 4 Fallon Threat
B11 5:30 PM RSC - F3 Salinas Wildcats
6 3 Rohnert Park Rebels
B18 5:30 PM RSC - F4 S.W.A.G.
13 0 Fallon Threat

Bracket

Gold Bracket 16U/18U
Reno Sports Complex = RSC
Silver Bracket 16U/18U
Reno Sports Complex = RSC
IdleWild Park = IDWD
IdleWild Park = IDWD
[1] Salinas Wildcats
CHAMPIONS
[4] S.W.A.G.
Champion
[2] Rohnert Park Rebels - 5
B7 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM IDWD - (F-1)
[2] Fallon Threat - 1
Salinas Wildcats - 6
B11 - Sun 7/28 5:30PM RSC - F3
Rohnert Park Rebels - 3
[1] SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER - 0
B8 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM IDWD - (F-3)
Cal Heat-Martinez - 7
[1] Shasta Synergy - 10
B6 - Sun 7/28 11:30AM RSC - F4
Fernley Xtreme - 2
Rohnert Park Rebels - 4
B10 - Sun 7/28 4:00PM RSC - F3
Cal Heat-Martinez - 1
[4] Nevada Lightning 02 Lawrence - 2
B2 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM IDWD - (F-1)
[3] Fernley Xtreme - 7
[3] Cal Rapids - 2
B3 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM IDWD - (F-1)
[2] Fallon Threat - 3
[1] Salinas Wildcats - 3
B5 - Sun 7/28 11:30AM RSC - F3
[1] San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019 - 0
[2] San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019 - 5
B1 - Sun 7/28 8:00AM IDWD - (F-3)
[4] Dream Seam Legacy 16U - 1
[4] S.W.A.G. - 1
B4 - Sun 7/28 9:30AM IDWD - (F-3)
[3] Cal Heat-Martinez - 3
Salinas Wildcats - 13
B9 - Sun 7/28 2:30PM RSC - F3
Shasta Synergy - 11
San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019 - 3
B14 - Sun 7/28 1:00PM RSC - F3
Fernley Xtreme - 2
Dream Seam Legacy 16U - 2
B16 - Sun 7/28 1:00PM RSC - F4
S.W.A.G. - 3
S.W.A.G. - 13
B18 - Sun 7/28 5:30PM RSC - F4
Fallon Threat - 0
Cal Rapids - 1
B13 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM RSC - F2
S.W.A.G. - 6
Fallon Threat - 12
B15 - Sun 7/28 2:30PM RSC - F4
SLZ HEAT 16U - BILLETTER - 0
San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019 - 0
B17 - Sun 7/28 4:00PM RSC - F4
Fallon Threat - 4
Dream Seam Legacy 16U - 7
B12 - Sun 7/28 11:00AM RSC - F1
Nevada Lightning 02 Lawrence - 5