Softball

16U/18U Pleasanton/Livermore

Bownet Double - South Bay

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Livermore, CA • Pleasanton, CA • San Lorenzo, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Bay Bombers (Fremont, CA) 3 0 0
Tri-Valley Fastpitch (PLEASANTON, CA) 1 1 1
California Crossfire 18U (Lafayette, CA) 1 1 1
Batbusters - South (Elk Grove, CA) 0 3 0
Pool B
Team W L T
Millbrae Mischief (San Bruno, CA) 3 0 0
The Show Softball (Santa Clara, CA) 2 1 0
NC Raptors 18U (Castroville, CA) 1 2 0
San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019 (San Mateo, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Crossfire Buzz (El Cerrito, CA) 2 1 0
East Bay Diamonds (San Lorenzo, CA) 2 1 0
Cal Heat-Martinez (Union City, CA) 2 1 0
Quakes 16U Hu (Sunnyvale, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PSC - F1 Bay Bombers
9 8 Tri-Valley Fastpitch
P2 8:00 AM PSC - F2 Batbusters - South
3 10 California Crossfire 18U
P3 9:30 AM PSC - F1 Tri-Valley Fastpitch
5 3 Batbusters - South
P4 9:30 AM PSC - F2 Bay Bombers
9 2 California Crossfire 18U
P7 11:00 AM PSC - F1 The Show Softball
7 0 San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019
P8 11:00 AM PSC - F2 Millbrae Mischief
5 1 NC Raptors 18U
P5 12:30 PM PSC - F1 California Crossfire 18U
8 8 Tri-Valley Fastpitch
P6 12:30 PM PSC - F2 Bay Bombers
5 0 Batbusters - South
P9 2:00 PM PSC - F1 San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019
0 7 Millbrae Mischief
P10 2:00 PM PSC - F2 The Show Softball
6 2 NC Raptors 18U
P13 3:30 PM ERSF - F1 Crossfire Buzz
9 2 Quakes 16U Hu
P14 3:30 PM ERSF - F2 Cal Heat-Martinez
6 4 East Bay Diamonds
P11 5:00 PM PSC - F1 NC Raptors 18U
7 0 San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019
P12 5:00 PM PSC - F2 The Show Softball
1 11 Millbrae Mischief
P15 6:30 PM ERSF - F1 Quakes 16U Hu
6 12 Cal Heat-Martinez
P16 6:30 PM ERSF - F2 Crossfire Buzz
6 7 East Bay Diamonds
P17 8:00 PM ERSF - F1 East Bay Diamonds
10 4 Quakes 16U Hu
P18 8:00 PM ERSF - F2 Crossfire Buzz
6 2 Cal Heat-Martinez
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM ERSF - F2 [1] Bay Bombers
5 3 [2] East Bay Diamonds
B6 9:30 AM ERSF - F2 [3] California Crossfire 18U
7 0 [4] San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019
B2 11:00 AM ERSF - F1 [2] Tri-Valley Fastpitch
6 5 [2] The Show Softball
B7 11:00 AM ERSF - F2 [4] Quakes 16U Hu
5 7 [4] Batbusters - South
B3 12:30 PM ERSF - F1 Bay Bombers
8 0 [1] Millbrae Mischief
B8 12:30 PM ERSF - F2 California Crossfire 18U
6 4 [3] Cal Heat-Martinez
B4 2:00 PM ERSF - F1 Tri-Valley Fastpitch
2 9 [1] Crossfire Buzz
B9 2:00 PM ERSF - F2 Batbusters - South
1 7 [3] NC Raptors 18U
B5 3:30 PM ERSF - F1 Bay Bombers
8 5 Crossfire Buzz
B10 3:30 PM ERSF - F2 California Crossfire 18U
12 5 NC Raptors 18U

Bracket

Gold Bracket 16U/18U
Ernie Rodriquez Sports Fields = ERSF
Silver Bracket 16U/18U
Ernie Rodriquez Sports Fields = ERSF
[1] Bay Bombers
Champion
[3] California Crossfire 18U
Champion
[1] Bay Bombers - 5
B1 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM ERSF - F2
[2] East Bay Diamonds - 3
[2] Tri-Valley Fastpitch - 6
B2 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM ERSF - F1
[2] The Show Softball - 5
Bay Bombers - 8
B3 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM ERSF - F1
[1] Millbrae Mischief - 0
Tri-Valley Fastpitch - 2
B4 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM ERSF - F1
[1] Crossfire Buzz - 9
Bay Bombers - 8
B5 - Sun 6/23 3:30PM ERSF - F1
Crossfire Buzz - 5
[3] California Crossfire 18U - 7
B6 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM ERSF - F2
[4] San Mateo Eagles 16B 2019 - 0
[4] Quakes 16U Hu - 5
B7 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM ERSF - F2
[4] Batbusters - South - 7
California Crossfire 18U - 6
B8 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM ERSF - F2
[3] Cal Heat-Martinez - 4
Batbusters - South - 1
B9 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM ERSF - F2
[3] NC Raptors 18U - 7
California Crossfire 18U - 12
B10 - Sun 6/23 3:30PM ERSF - F2
NC Raptors 18U - 5