Softball

14U Pleasanton

Bownet Double - South Bay

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Livermore, CA • Pleasanton, CA • San Lorenzo, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
Panthers Elite (Pleasant Hill, CA) 3 0 0
Quakes 14A- Hamblin (Campbell, CA) 1 1 1
Flash Elite 14U (Foster City, CA) 0 1 2
Lady Hawks - Dean (Antioch, CA) 0 2 1
Pool B
Team W L T
Quicksilver (San Jose, CA) 2 0 1
Oakland Vipers 14U (Oakland, CA) 2 1 0
Quakes Gianatasio (Saratoga, CA) 1 1 1
Aldrete 14u-LEAL (Salinas,, CA) 0 3 0
Pool C
Team W L T
Rebels Monterey (Monterey, CA) 3 0 0
Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo (Castro Valley, CA) 2 1 0
Stompers 14U Storey (Danville, CA) 1 2 0
twisters 14u (santa clara, CA) 0 3 0
Pool D
Team W L T
Mountain Dream 14U (Felton, CA) 3 0 0
Toro Outlaws (Salinas, CA) 2 1 0
Santa Cruz Heat (Capitola, CA) 1 2 0
SF Waves (San Francisco, CA) 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM PSC - F3 Panthers Elite
10 4 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
P2 8:30 AM PSC - F4 Flash Elite 14U
2 2 Lady Hawks - Dean
P3 10:00 AM PSC - F3 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
2 2 Flash Elite 14U
P4 10:00 AM PSC - F4 Panthers Elite
8 5 Lady Hawks - Dean
P7 11:30 AM PSC - F3 Oakland Vipers 14U
8 2 Aldrete 14u-LEAL
P8 11:30 AM PSC - F4 Quakes Gianatasio
5 5 Quicksilver
P5 1:00 PM PSC - F3 Lady Hawks - Dean
5 9 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
P6 1:00 PM PSC - F4 Panthers Elite
4 0 Flash Elite 14U
P9 2:30 PM PSC - F3 Aldrete 14u-LEAL
0 8 Quakes Gianatasio
P10 2:30 PM PSC - F4 Oakland Vipers 14U
2 9 Quicksilver
P19 3:30 PM PSC - F1 Toro Outlaws
8 2 Santa Cruz Heat
P20 3:30 PM PSC - F2 Mountain Dream 14U
12 0 SF Waves
P13 4:00 PM PSC - F3 Rebels Monterey
12 2 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
P14 4:00 PM PSC - F4 Stompers 14U Storey
11 7 twisters 14u
P11 5:30 PM PSC - F3 Quicksilver
12 0 Aldrete 14u-LEAL
P12 5:30 PM PSC - F4 Oakland Vipers 14U
5 1 Quakes Gianatasio
P21 6:30 PM PSC - F1 Santa Cruz Heat
1 3 Mountain Dream 14U
P22 6:30 PM PSC - F2 Toro Outlaws
4 0 SF Waves
P15 7:00 PM PSC - F3 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
10 7 Stompers 14U Storey
P16 7:00 PM PSC - F4 Rebels Monterey
14 6 twisters 14u
P23 8:00 PM PSC - F1 SF Waves
1 13 Santa Cruz Heat
P24 8:00 PM PSC - F2 Toro Outlaws
3 8 Mountain Dream 14U
P17 8:30 PM PSC - F3 twisters 14u
0 8 Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
P18 8:30 PM PSC - F4 Rebels Monterey
18 0 Stompers 14U Storey
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM PSC - F1 [1] Panthers Elite
12 2 [2] Oakland Vipers 14U
B2 8:00 AM PSC - F2 [1] Rebels Monterey
11 1 [2] Toro Outlaws
B8 8:00 AM PSC - F3 [3] Flash Elite 14U
17 6 [4] Aldrete 14u-LEAL
B9 8:00 AM PSC - F4 [3] Stompers 14U Storey
1 13 [4] SF Waves
B3 9:30 AM PSC - F1 [2] Quakes 14A- Hamblin
4 3 [1] Quicksilver
B4 9:30 AM PSC - F2 [2] Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo
0 1 [1] Mountain Dream 14U
B10 9:30 AM PSC - F3 [4] Lady Hawks - Dean
7 8 [3] Quakes Gianatasio
B11 9:30 AM PSC - F4 [4] twisters 14u
3 11 [3] Santa Cruz Heat
B5 11:00 AM PSC - F1 Panthers Elite
5 4 Rebels Monterey
B6 11:00 AM PSC - F2 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
9 0 Mountain Dream 14U
B12 11:00 AM PSC - F3 Flash Elite 14U
11 0 SF Waves
B13 11:00 AM PSC - F4 Quakes Gianatasio
4 5 Santa Cruz Heat
B7 12:30 PM PSC - F1 Panthers Elite
7 3 Quakes 14A- Hamblin
B14 12:30 PM PSC - F4 Flash Elite 14U
7 4 Santa Cruz Heat

Bracket

14u Gold Bracket
14U Silver Bracket
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
Pleasanton Sports Complex = PSC
[1] Panthers Elite
Champion
[3] Flash Elite 14U
Champion
[2] Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 4
B3 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM PSC - F1
[1] Quicksilver - 3
Panthers Elite - 5
B5 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM PSC - F1
Rebels Monterey - 4
Panthers Elite - 7
B7 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM PSC - F1
Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 3
[1] Rebels Monterey - 11
B2 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM PSC - F2
[2] Toro Outlaws - 1
[2] Castro Valley Synergy 14U Azevedo - 0
B4 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM PSC - F2
[1] Mountain Dream 14U - 1
Quakes 14A- Hamblin - 9
B6 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM PSC - F2
Mountain Dream 14U - 0
[1] Panthers Elite - 12
B1 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM PSC - F1
[2] Oakland Vipers 14U - 2
[4] Lady Hawks - Dean - 7
B10 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM PSC - F3
[3] Quakes Gianatasio - 8
Flash Elite 14U - 11
B12 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM PSC - F3
SF Waves - 0
Flash Elite 14U - 7
B14 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM PSC - F4
Santa Cruz Heat - 4
[3] Stompers 14U Storey - 1
B9 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM PSC - F4
[4] SF Waves - 13
[4] twisters 14u - 3
B11 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM PSC - F4
[3] Santa Cruz Heat - 11
Quakes Gianatasio - 4
B13 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM PSC - F4
Santa Cruz Heat - 5
[3] Flash Elite 14U - 17
B8 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM PSC - F3
[4] Aldrete 14u-LEAL - 6