Soccer

2009/2010 Girls

East Regional Championship (Cincinnati, OH)

Jul 27 - 28, 2019
West Chester Township, OH
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team KELE

2009/2010 Girls Champion

Sat Jul 27, 2019 - Sun Jul 28, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team KELE (Cincinnati, OH) 3 0 0 9 24 27 3
Bangu (Xenia, OH) 2 1 0 6 8 16 8
TNYST (Mason, OH) 0 2 1 1 -16 5 21
Just Flossin (Mason, OH) 0 2 1 1 -16 8 24
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
RockStars (Bowling Green, KY) 2 0 1 7 11 18 7
Superfly 2009 G (Beavercreek, OH) 2 0 1 7 8 14 6
The Nutmegs (Lexington, KY) 1 2 0 3 5 13 8
Orange Crush! (Jasper, IN) 0 3 0 0 -24 2 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 27, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 10:00 AM Voice of America - Field 2 TNYST
4 4 Just Flossin
P2 10:00 AM Voice of America - Field 3 Bangu
1 5 Team KELE
P3 10:00 AM Voice of America - Field 4 Orange Crush!
0 8 The Nutmegs
P5 11:00 AM Voice of America - Field 3 Just Flossin
2 8 Bangu
P7 11:00 AM Voice of America - Field 1 The Nutmegs
2 3 Superfly 2009 G
P8 11:00 AM Voice of America - Field 2 Orange Crush!
1 10 RockStars
P6 11:30 AM Voice of America - Field 2 TNYST
0 10 Team KELE
P4 12:00 PM Voice of America - Field 1 Superfly 2009 G
3 3 RockStars
P9 12:30 PM Voice of America - Field 3 Team KELE
12 2 Just Flossin
P11 1:00 PM Voice of America - Field 3 RockStars
5 3 The Nutmegs
P12 1:00 PM Voice of America - Field 4 Orange Crush!
1 8 Superfly 2009 G
P10 2:00 PM Voice of America - Field 2 TNYST
1 7 Bangu
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 11:30 AM Voice of America - Field 1 [1] Team KELE
3 2 [2] Superfly 2009 G
B2 11:30 AM Voice of America - Field 2 [1] RockStars
0 7 [2] Bangu
B3 11:30 AM Voice of America - Field 3 [3] TNYST
4 2 [4] Orange Crush!
B4 11:30 AM Voice of America - Field 4 [3] The Nutmegs
1 5 [4] Just Flossin
B5 1:00 PM Voice of America - Field 1 Team KELE
4 0 Bangu
B7 1:00 PM Voice of America - Field 2 TNYST
3 2 Just Flossin
B6 1:30 PM Voice of America - Field 1 Superfly 2009 G
2 1 RockStars
B8 1:30 PM Voice of America - Field 2 Orange Crush!
1 3 The Nutmegs

Bracket

[3] TNYST
Silver Champion
[1] Team KELE
Gold Champion
[2] Superfly 2009 G
Gold 3rd Place
[3] The Nutmegs
Silver 3rd Place
[3] TNYST - 4
B3 - Sun 7/28 11:30AM Voice of America - Field 3
[4] Orange Crush! - 2
Superfly 2009 G - 2
B6 - Sun 7/28 1:30PM Voice of America - Field 1
RockStars - 1
[3] The Nutmegs - 1
B4 - Sun 7/28 11:30AM Voice of America - Field 4
[4] Just Flossin - 5
Team KELE - 4
B5 - Sun 7/28 1:00PM Voice of America - Field 1
Bangu - 0
Orange Crush! - 1
B8 - Sun 7/28 1:30PM Voice of America - Field 2
The Nutmegs - 3
[1] RockStars - 0
B2 - Sun 7/28 11:30AM Voice of America - Field 2
[2] Bangu - 7
[1] Team KELE - 3
B1 - Sun 7/28 11:30AM Voice of America - Field 1
[2] Superfly 2009 G - 2
TNYST - 3
B7 - Sun 7/28 1:00PM Voice of America - Field 2
Just Flossin - 2