Soccer

2009 Girls Gold

Las Cruces, NM

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
Las Cruces, NM
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

LC Nemesis

2009 Girls Gold Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LC Nemesis (Las Cruces, NM) 3 0 0 9 17 20 3
Outlaws (El Paso, TX) 2 1 0 6 8 14 6
LC Aguilas (Las Cruces, NM) 0 3 0 0 -14 6 20
B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LC Nemesis Teal (LAS CRUCES, NM) 3 0 0 9 8 18 10
Strikers "Las Chicas" (Las Cruces, NM) 1 2 0 3 -11 7 18
solesfc (el paso, TX) 0 3 0 0 -8 9 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P2 4:00 PM Burn Lake - Field 05 Strikers "Las Chicas"
2 6 LC Nemesis Teal
P1 4:30 PM Burn Lake - Field 04 LC Nemesis
8 1 LC Aguilas
P3 4:30 PM Burn Lake - Field 06 Outlaws
7 2 solesfc
P5 6:00 PM Burn Lake - Field 05 solesfc
3 4 Strikers "Las Chicas"
P6 6:00 PM Burn Lake - Field 06 LC Aguilas
4 6 LC Nemesis Teal
P4 6:30 PM Burn Lake - Field 04 Outlaws
1 3 LC Nemesis
P7 8:00 PM Burn Lake - Field 04 LC Aguilas
1 6 Outlaws
P8 8:00 PM Burn Lake - Field 05 LC Nemesis Teal
6 4 solesfc
P9 8:00 PM Burn Lake - Field 06 LC Nemesis
9 1 Strikers "Las Chicas"
B3 9:00 PM Burn Lake - Field 06 [3] LC Aguilas
4 5 [3] solesfc
B1 9:30 PM Burn Lake - Field 04 [1] LC Nemesis
11 1 [2] Strikers "Las Chicas"
B2 9:30 PM Burn Lake - Field 05 [1] LC Nemesis Teal
1 6 [2] Outlaws
B4 11:00 PM Burn Lake - Field 04 Strikers "Las Chicas"
2 5 LC Nemesis Teal
B5 11:00 PM Burn Lake - Field 05 LC Nemesis
4 2 Outlaws

Bracket

[1] LC Nemesis
Champion
[1] LC Nemesis Teal
3rd Place
[3] solesfc
5th Place
[1] LC Nemesis Teal - 1
B2 - Sat 6/8 9:30PM Burn Lake - Field 05
[2] Outlaws - 6
LC Nemesis - 4
B5 - Sat 6/8 11:00PM Burn Lake - Field 05
Outlaws - 2
[1] LC Nemesis - 11
B1 - Sat 6/8 9:30PM Burn Lake - Field 04
[2] Strikers "Las Chicas" - 1
[3] LC Aguilas - 4
B3 - Sat 6/8 9:00PM Burn Lake - Field 06
[3] solesfc - 5
Strikers "Las Chicas" - 2
B4 - Sat 6/8 11:00PM Burn Lake - Field 04
LC Nemesis Teal - 5