Basketball

Silver2 - Lower Bracket

DYTBL 6th Grade Boys Playoffs

Mar 2 - 10, 2019
Carol Stream, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

E5-Jr. Cougars

Silver2 - Lower Bracket Champion

Sat Mar 2, 2019 - Sun Mar 10, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:20 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1 W8-Carol Stream Panthers - White
21 20 E9-Rolling Meadows Feeder 6B
B2 5:20 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2 E8-Elmhurst Airborne White
47 37 W9-West Chicago Wildcats
B3 6:30 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1 W6-Wheaton North Silver
17 43 E7-Glenbard East Future Rams
B4 6:30 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2 E6-Willowbrook Jr. Warriors
48 34 W7-St. Charles Storm Red
B5 7:40 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1 E5-Jr. Cougars
54 28 W8-Carol Stream Panthers - White
B6 7:40 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2 W5-Geneva Feeder Vikings - Adkins
43 28 E8-Elmhurst Airborne White
B7 8:50 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1 E9-Rolling Meadows Feeder 6B
25 49 W7-St. Charles Storm Red
B8 8:50 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2 W9-West Chicago Wildcats
48 56 W6-Wheaton North Silver
Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 4:30 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1 W7-St. Charles Storm Red
36 48 E8-Elmhurst Airborne White
B10 4:30 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3 W8-Carol Stream Panthers - White
34 46 W6-Wheaton North Silver
B11 5:40 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2 E9-Rolling Meadows Feeder 6B
31 52 W9-West Chicago Wildcats
B12 5:40 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1 E5-Jr. Cougars
36 30 E7-Glenbard East Future Rams
B13 5:40 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3 E6-Willowbrook Jr. Warriors
26 30 W5-Geneva Feeder Vikings - Adkins
B14 8:00 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2 E8-Elmhurst Airborne White
47 52 W6-Wheaton North Silver
B15 8:00 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3 E7-Glenbard East Future Rams
36 38 E6-Willowbrook Jr. Warriors
B16 8:00 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1 E5-Jr. Cougars
45 35 W5-Geneva Feeder Vikings - Adkins

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
Winners Bracket
W9-West Chicago Wildcats
9th Place
E5-Jr. Cougars
Champion
E6-Willowbrook Jr. Warriors
3rd Place
W6-Wheaton North Silver
Consolation Champ
E6-Willowbrook Jr. Warriors - 48
B4 - Fri 3/8 6:30PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2
W7-St. Charles Storm Red - 34
E5-Jr. Cougars - 36
B12 - Sat 3/9 5:40PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1
E7-Glenbard East Future Rams - 30
E5-Jr. Cougars - 54
B5 - Fri 3/8 7:40PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1
W8-Carol Stream Panthers - White - 28
W6-Wheaton North Silver - 17
B3 - Fri 3/8 6:30PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1
E7-Glenbard East Future Rams - 43
W5-Geneva Feeder Vikings - Adkins - 43
B6 - Fri 3/8 7:40PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2
E8-Elmhurst Airborne White - 28
E8-Elmhurst Airborne White - 47
B14 - Sat 3/9 8:00PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2
W6-Wheaton North Silver - 52
E6-Willowbrook Jr. Warriors - 26
B13 - Sat 3/9 5:40PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3
W5-Geneva Feeder Vikings - Adkins - 30
E5-Jr. Cougars - 45
B16 - Sat 3/9 8:00PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1
W5-Geneva Feeder Vikings - Adkins - 35
E8-Elmhurst Airborne White - 47
B2 - Fri 3/8 5:20PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2
W9-West Chicago Wildcats - 37
W9-West Chicago Wildcats - 48
B8 - Fri 3/8 8:50PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2
W6-Wheaton North Silver - 56
E9-Rolling Meadows Feeder 6B - 31
B11 - Sat 3/9 5:40PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2
W9-West Chicago Wildcats - 52
W7-St. Charles Storm Red - 36
B9 - Sat 3/9 4:30PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1
E8-Elmhurst Airborne White - 48
W8-Carol Stream Panthers - White - 34
B10 - Sat 3/9 4:30PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3
W6-Wheaton North Silver - 46
E9-Rolling Meadows Feeder 6B - 25
B7 - Fri 3/8 8:50PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1
W7-St. Charles Storm Red - 49
W8-Carol Stream Panthers - White - 21
B1 - Fri 3/8 5:20PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1
E9-Rolling Meadows Feeder 6B - 20
E7-Glenbard East Future Rams - 36
B15 - Sat 3/9 8:00PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3
E6-Willowbrook Jr. Warriors - 38