Basketball

Gold - Lower Bracket

DYTBL 6th Grade Boys Playoffs

Mar 2 - 10, 2019
Carol Stream, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 5:20 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3 N5-Bartlett Hawks Gold
45 31 S8-Hinsdale Inferno Red
B2 6:30 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3 S6-Glen Ellyn Titans Green
36 40 N7-St Charles Storm White
B3 7:40 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3 S5-Kaneland Cagers Black
37 40 N8-Geneva Vikings Blue
B4 8:50 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3 N6-Burlington Rockets
48 36 S7-Wheatland Wizards Gold
Saturday, March 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 3:20 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2 S8-Hinsdale Inferno Red
52 45 S6-Glen Ellyn Titans Green
B6 4:30 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2 S5-Kaneland Cagers Black
30 51 S7-Wheatland Wizards Gold
B7 6:50 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1 N5-Bartlett Hawks Gold
35 39 N7-St Charles Storm White
B8 6:50 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3 N8-Geneva Vikings Blue
36 46 N6-Burlington Rockets
B9 6:50 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2 S6-Glen Ellyn Titans Green
49 48 S5-Kaneland Cagers Black
B10 9:10 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2 S8-Hinsdale Inferno Red
43 49 S7-Wheatland Wizards Gold
B11 9:10 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3 N5-Bartlett Hawks Gold
42 33 N8-Geneva Vikings Blue
B12 9:10 PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1 N7-St Charles Storm White
43 42 N6-Burlington Rockets

Bracket

N5-Bartlett Hawks Gold
3rd Place
S7-Wheatland Wizards Gold
Consolation Champ
N7-St Charles Storm White
Champion
S6-Glen Ellyn Titans Green
7th Place
N8-Geneva Vikings Blue - 36
B8 - Sat 3/9 6:50PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3
N6-Burlington Rockets - 46
N5-Bartlett Hawks Gold - 35
B7 - Sat 3/9 6:50PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1
N7-St Charles Storm White - 39
N5-Bartlett Hawks Gold - 45
B1 - Fri 3/8 5:20PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3
S8-Hinsdale Inferno Red - 31
S6-Glen Ellyn Titans Green - 49
B9 - Sat 3/9 6:50PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2
S5-Kaneland Cagers Black - 48
N6-Burlington Rockets - 48
B4 - Fri 3/8 8:50PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3
S7-Wheatland Wizards Gold - 36
S5-Kaneland Cagers Black - 37
B3 - Fri 3/8 7:40PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3
N8-Geneva Vikings Blue - 40
N7-St Charles Storm White - 43
B12 - Sat 3/9 9:10PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 1
N6-Burlington Rockets - 42
S8-Hinsdale Inferno Red - 52
B5 - Sat 3/9 3:20PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2
S6-Glen Ellyn Titans Green - 45
N5-Bartlett Hawks Gold - 42
B11 - Sat 3/9 9:10PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3
N8-Geneva Vikings Blue - 33
S6-Glen Ellyn Titans Green - 36
B2 - Fri 3/8 6:30PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 3
N7-St Charles Storm White - 40
S8-Hinsdale Inferno Red - 43
B10 - Sat 3/9 9:10PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2
S7-Wheatland Wizards Gold - 49
S5-Kaneland Cagers Black - 30
B6 - Sat 3/9 4:30PM Fountain View Rec Center - Court 2
S7-Wheatland Wizards Gold - 51