Baseball

Tournament Note

Tournament Director at Cullman FOM Fields: Steve Ballard 205-542-5095
Tournament Director at Hayden: Tim Armstrong 205-283-0557

Please plan a BPA schedule this spring because in 2019 space will be limited. Here are a few things when your team plays at home and supports the local BPA program!
Travel request need to be emailed to Dee Black on Monday or before the schedule is posted. Pool play schedule is generally posted by Tuesday night 9pm/or wed morning and check back on Thursday night at 9pm for any changes at www.bpaal.com
Park Directions, Park director’s cell phone #’s and all tournament info is posted on the schedule at www.bpaal.com
If team moms or assistant coaches want tournament update each week have them click on “Notifications” when the schedule is posted.
Coaches Info:
1. Bring copies of birth certificates and a copy of insurance to the director at the fields for check in.
2. Please pick up your 6 baseballs from the director at the fields.
3. 3 Free coaches passes must sign in at the gate.
4. Signing up for events is simple to do, just click on “register” to enter 2-3-4-5 events and plan a local BPA schedule. Then log on your BPA Tourney Machine managers menu and look for “Registration Balance”. With online payment by Monday night 9pm your team will receive 6 Leather High Quality baseballs. Payment with check/cash or payments at the fields please consult Dee Black.
5. Look us up on Facebook at Dee Black or BPA Alabama
Twitter: Deeblacktournys or #deeblackbpa
Instagram: deeblacktournaments
Thank you & remember: “Go BPA”
Dee Black
256-710-2388
or
northalabamabaseball@yahoo.com

12U A Cullman

(Sat Only) 12U Gunslinger Shootout Hayden/Cullman

May 18, 2019
Cullman, AL • Warrior, AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
6-4-3 Baseball

12U A Cullman Champion

Sat May 18, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Shockers South (Albertville, AL) 2 0 0 19 5
Storm Baseball (Owens Cross Roads, AL) 2 0 0 20 7
Oxford elite 12u (Talladega, AL) 2 0 0 27 11
6-4-3 Baseball (Huntsville, AL) 1 0 1 18 11
Huntsville Boltz (Gurley, AL) 1 1 0 18 7
Rascals (decatur, AL) 1 1 0 11 12
North Jefferson Baseball (Morris, AL) 1 1 0 19 16
Montgomery Yellowhammers (Montgomery, AL) 0 1 1 13 20
Alabama Legends 12U (Corner, AL) 0 2 0 5 18
Decatur Predators (decatur, AL) 0 2 0 1 25
St. Clair Elite (Odenville, AL) 0 2 0 11 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 1 6-4-3 Baseball
9 2 Alabama Legends 12U
P0 9:00 AM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 2 Huntsville Boltz
3 7 Rascals
P0 10:45 AM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 1 Storm Baseball
9 3 Alabama Legends 12U
P0 10:45 AM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 2 Shockers South
9 4 Rascals
P0 10:45 AM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 3 St. Clair Elite
6 13 North Jefferson Baseball
P0 12:30 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 1 6-4-3 Baseball
9 9 Montgomery Yellowhammers
P0 12:30 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 2 Huntsville Boltz
15 0 Decatur Predators
P0 12:30 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 3 North Jefferson Baseball
6 10 Oxford elite 12u
P0 2:15 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 1 Storm Baseball
11 4 Montgomery Yellowhammers
P0 2:15 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 2 Shockers South
10 1 Decatur Predators
P0 2:15 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 3 Oxford elite 12u
17 5 St. Clair Elite
B1 4:00 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 1 [4] 6-4-3 Baseball
11 4 [5] Huntsville Boltz
B7 4:00 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 2 [10] Decatur Predators
2 24 [11] St. Clair Elite
B8 4:00 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 3 [8] Montgomery Yellowhammers
5 4 [9] Alabama Legends 12U
B2 5:45 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 2 [3] Oxford elite 12u
6 3 [6] Rascals
B3 5:45 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 1 6-4-3 Baseball
12 10 [1] Shockers South
B9 5:45 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 3 St. Clair Elite
12 3 [7] North Jefferson Baseball
B4 7:30 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 2 Oxford elite 12u
9 6 [2] Storm Baseball
B10 7:30 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 3 Montgomery Yellowhammers
8 3 St. Clair Elite
B5 9:15 PM Cullman Field of Miracles - Field 2 6-4-3 Baseball
7 1 Oxford elite 12u