Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Registration is open for the 2019 Clash for the Cup. Dates are:
• Saturday May 5, 2017 (for U10 and u12 teams)
• Sunday, May 6, 2017 (for U14 grade teams)
Field Locations:
• Manheim Township Athletic Complex at Weaver Rd.
• 2883 Weaver Road, Lancaster, PA 17601.
https://www.google.com/maps/place/2883+Weaver+Rd,+Lancaster,+PA+17601/@40.1036491,-76.3203157,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m2!3m1!1s0x89c623ab29f7f0c1:0x4a0ecbceb9f31efc
• Reidenbaugh Elementary School.
• 1001 Buckwalter Rd, Lititz, PA 17543
https://www.google.com/maps/place/Reidenbaugh+Elementary+School/@40.1220026,-76.3254317,15z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x0:0x42feea64711f3827!8m2!3d40.1220026!4d-76.3254317
Clash Fees:
• $550 per U10 team
• $550 per U12 team
• $600 per U14 team
Teams are guaranteed 4 games

U14

Clash for the Cup 2019

May 4 - 5, 2019
Lancaster, PA • Lititz, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 Wilson
7 1 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
B11 8:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
6 0 Cocalico Eagles
B12 8:30 AM MTAC - Field 1 Back Mountain Bandits U14
5 4 Garden Spot
B13 8:30 AM MTAC - Field 2 Warwick
7 3 Penn Manor
B1 9:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 MT 14U Blue
10 0 Cougar Lacrosse
B2 9:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 State College Warriors
1 5 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
B3 9:30 AM MTAC - Field 1 Cumberland Valley
2 1 MT 14U White
B14 10:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 Wilson
4 3 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
B15 10:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 Back Mountain Bandits U14
3 2 Warwick
B16 10:30 AM MTAC - Field 1 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
1 2 Cocalico Eagles
B17 10:30 AM MTAC - Field 2 Garden Spot
4 3 Penn Manor
B4 11:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 MT 14U Blue
6 5 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
B5 11:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 Cumberland Valley
6 1 Cougar Lacrosse
B6 11:30 AM MTAC - Field 1 State College Warriors
6 1 MT 14U White
B18 12:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
1 3 Penn Manor
B19 12:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
6 1 Warwick
B20 12:30 PM MTAC - Field 2 Cocalico Eagles
2 1 Garden Spot
B21 12:30 PM MTAC - Field 1 Wilson
6 4 Back Mountain Bandits U14
B7 1:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 MT 14U Blue
6 0 Cumberland Valley
B8 1:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 Cougar Lacrosse
1 8 State College Warriors
B9 1:30 PM MTAC - Field 1 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
8 1 MT 14U White
B26 2:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
7 0 Cocalico Eagles
B27 2:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 MT 14U White
5 4 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
B28 2:30 PM MTAC - Field 1 Penn Manor
6 5 Garden Spot
Now at 1:30
B22 3:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 MT 14U Blue
5 2 Wilson
B23 3:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 Cumberland Valley
3 4 Back Mountain Bandits U14
B24 3:30 PM MTAC - Field 1 State College Warriors
4 3 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
Now at 2:30
B25 3:30 PM MTAC - Field 2 Cougar Lacrosse
2 0 Warwick

Bracket

East Bracket - 6 Teams
West Bracket - 8 Teams
East Bracket - 6 Teams
Final Games
Champion
Third Place
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
3rd Place
Cocalico Eagles
5th Place
Wilson
Champion
Penn Manor
7th Place
MT 14U Blue - 10
B1 - Sun 5/5 9:00AM MTAC - Field 1
Cougar Lacrosse - 0
State College Warriors - 1
B2 - Sun 5/5 9:00AM MTAC - Field 2
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 5
MT 14U Blue - 6
B4 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM MTAC - Field 1
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 5
Cumberland Valley - 2
B3 - Sun 5/5 9:30AM MTAC - Field 1
MT 14U White - 1
Cumberland Valley - 6
B5 - Sun 5/5 11:00AM MTAC - Field 2
Cougar Lacrosse - 1
State College Warriors - 6
B6 - Sun 5/5 11:30AM MTAC - Field 1
MT 14U White - 1
Cougar Lacrosse - 1
B8 - Sun 5/5 1:00PM MTAC - Field 2
State College Warriors - 8
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 8
B9 - Sun 5/5 1:30PM MTAC - Field 1
MT 14U White - 1
MT 14U Blue - 6
B7 - Sun 5/5 1:00PM MTAC - Field 1
Cumberland Valley - 0
Back Mountain Bandits U14 - 3
B15 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM MTAC - Field 2
Warwick - 2
Wilson - 4
B14 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM MTAC - Field 1
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 3
Wilson - 7
B10 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM MTAC - Field 1
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 1
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 1
B18 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM MTAC - Field 2
Penn Manor - 3
Warwick - 7
B13 - Sun 5/5 8:30AM MTAC - Field 2
Penn Manor - 3
Back Mountain Bandits U14 - 5
B12 - Sun 5/5 8:30AM MTAC - Field 1
Garden Spot - 4
Wilson - 6
B21 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM MTAC - Field 1
Back Mountain Bandits U14 - 4
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 1
B16 - Sun 5/5 10:30AM MTAC - Field 1
Cocalico Eagles - 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 6
B19 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM MTAC - Field 1
Warwick - 1
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 6
B11 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM MTAC - Field 2
Cocalico Eagles - 0
Cocalico Eagles - 2
B20 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM MTAC - Field 2
Garden Spot - 1
Garden Spot - 4
B17 - Sun 5/5 10:30AM MTAC - Field 2
Penn Manor - 3
Penn Manor - 6
B28 - Sun 5/5 2:30PM MTAC - Field 1
Garden Spot - 5
Cumberland Valley - 3
B23 - Sun 5/5 3:00PM MTAC - Field 2
Back Mountain Bandits U14 - 4
MT 14U Blue - 5
B22 - Sun 5/5 3:00PM MTAC - Field 1
Wilson - 2
State College Warriors - 4
B24 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM MTAC - Field 1
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 3
Cougar Lacrosse - 2
B25 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM MTAC - Field 2
Warwick - 0
MT 14U White - 5
B27 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM MTAC - Field 2
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 4
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 7
B26 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM MTAC - Field 1
Cocalico Eagles - 0