Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Registration is open for the 2019 Clash for the Cup. Dates are:
• Saturday May 5, 2017 (for U10 and u12 teams)
• Sunday, May 6, 2017 (for U14 grade teams)
Field Locations:
• Manheim Township Athletic Complex at Weaver Rd.
• 2883 Weaver Road, Lancaster, PA 17601.
https://www.google.com/maps/place/2883+Weaver+Rd,+Lancaster,+PA+17601/@40.1036491,-76.3203157,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m2!3m1!1s0x89c623ab29f7f0c1:0x4a0ecbceb9f31efc
• Reidenbaugh Elementary School.
• 1001 Buckwalter Rd, Lititz, PA 17543
https://www.google.com/maps/place/Reidenbaugh+Elementary+School/@40.1220026,-76.3254317,15z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x0:0x42feea64711f3827!8m2!3d40.1220026!4d-76.3254317
Clash Fees:
• $550 per U10 team
• $550 per U12 team
• $600 per U14 team
Teams are guaranteed 4 games

U12

Clash for the Cup 2019

May 4 - 5, 2019
Lancaster, PA • Lititz, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club

U12 Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 Manheim Township 12U - Streaks
10 1 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
B2 8:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 Exeter
10 2 Cougar Lacrosse
B3 8:00 AM MTAC - Field 3 Cumberland Valley
7 6 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
B4 8:00 AM MTAC - Field 4 State College Warriors
4 8 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
B13 9:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 Wilson
14 0 Back Mountain Bandits U12
B14 9:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 Warwick
4 2 CV BUCKS U12
B15 9:00 AM MTAC - Field 3 Black Knights 12U
12 3 Penn Manor Comets
B16 9:00 AM MTAC - Field 4 Cocalico
6 7 Manheim Township 12U - White
B5 10:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 Manheim Township 12U - Streaks
4 3 Exeter
B6 10:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 Cumberland Valley
8 3 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
B7 10:00 AM MTAC - Field 3 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
4 3 Cougar Lacrosse
B8 10:00 AM MTAC - Field 4 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
6 3 State College Warriors
B17 11:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 Wilson
5 1 Warwick
B18 11:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 Black Knights 12U
11 0 Manheim Township 12U - White
B19 11:00 AM MTAC - Field 3 Back Mountain Bandits U12
4 3 CV BUCKS U12
B20 11:00 AM MTAC - Field 4 Penn Manor Comets
4 2 Cocalico
B9 12:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 Manheim Township 12U - Streaks
4 2 Cumberland Valley
B10 12:00 PM MTAC - Field 3 Exeter
9 4 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
B11 12:00 PM MTAC - Field 4 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
2 4 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
B12 12:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 Cougar Lacrosse
4 5 State College Warriors
B21 1:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 Wilson
5 0 Black Knights 12U
B22 1:00 PM MTAC - Field 3 Warwick
11 1 Manheim Township 12U - White
B23 1:00 PM MTAC - Field 4 Back Mountain Bandits U12
4 3 Penn Manor Comets
B24 1:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 CV BUCKS U12
3 1 Cocalico
B31 2:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 State College Warriors
1 5 CV BUCKS U12
B32 2:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 Cougar Lacrosse
5 2 Cocalico
B29 2:30 PM MTAC - Field 1 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
5 1 Back Mountain Bandits U12
B30 2:30 PM MTAC - Field 2 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
3 5 Penn Manor Comets
B25 3:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 Manheim Township 12U - Streaks
1 2 Wilson
B26 3:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 Cumberland Valley
6 5 Black Knights 12U
B27 3:30 PM MTAC - Field 1 Exeter
1 2 Warwick
B28 3:30 PM MTAC - Field 2 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
6 0 Manheim Township 12U - White