Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Registration is open for the 2019 Clash for the Cup. Dates are:
• Saturday May 5, 2017 (for U10 and u12 teams)
• Sunday, May 6, 2017 (for U14 grade teams)
Field Locations:
• Manheim Township Athletic Complex at Weaver Rd.
• 2883 Weaver Road, Lancaster, PA 17601.
https://www.google.com/maps/place/2883+Weaver+Rd,+Lancaster,+PA+17601/@40.1036491,-76.3203157,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m2!3m1!1s0x89c623ab29f7f0c1:0x4a0ecbceb9f31efc
• Reidenbaugh Elementary School.
• 1001 Buckwalter Rd, Lititz, PA 17543
https://www.google.com/maps/place/Reidenbaugh+Elementary+School/@40.1220026,-76.3254317,15z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x0:0x42feea64711f3827!8m2!3d40.1220026!4d-76.3254317
Clash Fees:
• $550 per U10 team
• $550 per U12 team
• $600 per U14 team
Teams are guaranteed 4 games

U12

Clash for the Cup 2019

May 4 - 5, 2019
Lancaster, PA • Lititz, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club

U12 Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 Manheim Township 12U - Streaks
10 1 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
B2 8:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 Exeter
10 2 Cougar Lacrosse
B3 8:00 AM MTAC - Field 3 Cumberland Valley
7 6 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
B4 8:00 AM MTAC - Field 4 State College Warriors
4 8 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
B13 9:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 Wilson
14 0 Back Mountain Bandits U12
B14 9:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 Warwick
4 2 CV BUCKS U12
B15 9:00 AM MTAC - Field 3 Black Knights 12U
12 3 Penn Manor Comets
B16 9:00 AM MTAC - Field 4 Cocalico
6 7 Manheim Township 12U - White
B5 10:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 Manheim Township 12U - Streaks
4 3 Exeter
B6 10:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 Cumberland Valley
8 3 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
B7 10:00 AM MTAC - Field 3 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
4 3 Cougar Lacrosse
B8 10:00 AM MTAC - Field 4 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
6 3 State College Warriors
B17 11:00 AM MTAC - Field 1 Wilson
5 1 Warwick
B18 11:00 AM MTAC - Field 2 Black Knights 12U
11 0 Manheim Township 12U - White
B19 11:00 AM MTAC - Field 3 Back Mountain Bandits U12
4 3 CV BUCKS U12
B20 11:00 AM MTAC - Field 4 Penn Manor Comets
4 2 Cocalico
B9 12:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 Manheim Township 12U - Streaks
4 2 Cumberland Valley
B10 12:00 PM MTAC - Field 3 Exeter
9 4 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
B11 12:00 PM MTAC - Field 4 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
2 4 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
B12 12:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 Cougar Lacrosse
4 5 State College Warriors
B21 1:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 Wilson
5 0 Black Knights 12U
B22 1:00 PM MTAC - Field 3 Warwick
11 1 Manheim Township 12U - White
B23 1:00 PM MTAC - Field 4 Back Mountain Bandits U12
4 3 Penn Manor Comets
B24 1:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 CV BUCKS U12
3 1 Cocalico
B31 2:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 State College Warriors
1 5 CV BUCKS U12
B32 2:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 Cougar Lacrosse
5 2 Cocalico
B29 2:30 PM MTAC - Field 1 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
5 1 Back Mountain Bandits U12
B30 2:30 PM MTAC - Field 2 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
3 5 Penn Manor Comets
B25 3:00 PM MTAC - Field 1 Manheim Township 12U - Streaks
1 2 Wilson
B26 3:00 PM MTAC - Field 2 Cumberland Valley
6 5 Black Knights 12U
B27 3:30 PM MTAC - Field 1 Exeter
1 2 Warwick
B28 3:30 PM MTAC - Field 2 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
6 0 Manheim Township 12U - White

Bracket

East Bracket
Final Games
West Bracket
West Bracket
[4] Exeter
3rd Place
[7] Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
5th Place
[1] Manheim Township 12U - Streaks
Champion
[3] State College Warriors
7th Place
[4] Warwick
3rd Place
[8] Back Mountain Bandits U12
5th Place
[1] Wilson
Champion
[5] CV BUCKS U12
7th Place
[1] Wilson
Champion
[2] Cumberland Valley
Champion
[4] Warwick
Champion
[6] Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
Champion
[7] Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
Champion
[7] Penn Manor Comets
Champion
[5] CV BUCKS U12
Champion
[5] Cougar Lacrosse
Champion
Cumberland Valley - 8
B6 - Sat 5/4 10:00AM MTAC - Field 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 3
Manheim Township 12U - Streaks - 4
B5 - Sat 5/4 10:00AM MTAC - Field 1
Exeter - 3
Manheim Township 12U - Streaks - 10
B1 - Sat 5/4 8:00AM MTAC - Field 1
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 1
Cougar Lacrosse - 4
B12 - Sat 5/4 12:00PM MTAC - Field 2
State College Warriors - 5
State College Warriors - 4
B4 - Sat 5/4 8:00AM MTAC - Field 4
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 8
Cumberland Valley - 7
B3 - Sat 5/4 8:00AM MTAC - Field 3
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 6
Manheim Township 12U - Streaks - 4
B9 - Sat 5/4 12:00PM MTAC - Field 1
Cumberland Valley - 2
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 4
B7 - Sat 5/4 10:00AM MTAC - Field 3
Cougar Lacrosse - 3
Exeter - 9
B10 - Sat 5/4 12:00PM MTAC - Field 3
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 4
Exeter - 10
B2 - Sat 5/4 8:00AM MTAC - Field 2
Cougar Lacrosse - 2
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 2
B11 - Sat 5/4 12:00PM MTAC - Field 4
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 4
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 6
B8 - Sat 5/4 10:00AM MTAC - Field 4
State College Warriors - 3
Black Knights 12U - 11
B18 - Sat 5/4 11:00AM MTAC - Field 2
Manheim Township 12U - White - 0
Wilson - 5
B17 - Sat 5/4 11:00AM MTAC - Field 1
Warwick - 1
Wilson - 14
B13 - Sat 5/4 9:00AM MTAC - Field 1
Back Mountain Bandits U12 - 0
CV BUCKS U12 - 3
B24 - Sat 5/4 1:00PM MTAC - Field 2
Cocalico - 1
Cocalico - 6
B16 - Sat 5/4 9:00AM MTAC - Field 4
Manheim Township 12U - White - 7
Black Knights 12U - 12
B15 - Sat 5/4 9:00AM MTAC - Field 3
Penn Manor Comets - 3
Wilson - 5
B21 - Sat 5/4 1:00PM MTAC - Field 1
Black Knights 12U - 0
Back Mountain Bandits U12 - 4
B19 - Sat 5/4 11:00AM MTAC - Field 3
CV BUCKS U12 - 3
Warwick - 11
B22 - Sat 5/4 1:00PM MTAC - Field 3
Manheim Township 12U - White - 1
Warwick - 4
B14 - Sat 5/4 9:00AM MTAC - Field 2
CV BUCKS U12 - 2
Back Mountain Bandits U12 - 4
B23 - Sat 5/4 1:00PM MTAC - Field 4
Penn Manor Comets - 3
Penn Manor Comets - 4
B20 - Sat 5/4 11:00AM MTAC - Field 4
Cocalico - 2
Manheim Township 12U - Streaks - 1
B25 - Sat 5/4 3:00PM MTAC - Field 1
Wilson - 2
Cumberland Valley - 6
B26 - Sat 5/4 3:00PM MTAC - Field 2
Black Knights 12U - 5
Exeter - 1
B27 - Sat 5/4 3:30PM MTAC - Field 1
Warwick - 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 6
B28 - Sat 5/4 3:30PM MTAC - Field 2
Manheim Township 12U - White - 0
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 5
B29 - Sat 5/4 2:30PM MTAC - Field 1
Back Mountain Bandits U12 - 1
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 3
B30 - Sat 5/4 2:30PM MTAC - Field 2
Penn Manor Comets - 5
State College Warriors - 1
B31 - Sat 5/4 2:00PM MTAC - Field 2
CV BUCKS U12 - 5
Cougar Lacrosse - 5
B32 - Sat 5/4 2:00PM MTAC - Field 1
Cocalico - 2