Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Registration is open for the 2019 Clash for the Cup. Dates are:
• Saturday May 5, 2017 (for U10 and u12 teams)
• Sunday, May 6, 2017 (for U14 grade teams)
Field Locations:
• Manheim Township Athletic Complex at Weaver Rd.
• 2883 Weaver Road, Lancaster, PA 17601.
https://www.google.com/maps/place/2883+Weaver+Rd,+Lancaster,+PA+17601/@40.1036491,-76.3203157,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m2!3m1!1s0x89c623ab29f7f0c1:0x4a0ecbceb9f31efc
• Reidenbaugh Elementary School.
• 1001 Buckwalter Rd, Lititz, PA 17543
https://www.google.com/maps/place/Reidenbaugh+Elementary+School/@40.1220026,-76.3254317,15z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x0:0x42feea64711f3827!8m2!3d40.1220026!4d-76.3254317
Clash Fees:
• $550 per U10 team
• $550 per U12 team
• $600 per U14 team
Teams are guaranteed 4 games

U10

Clash for the Cup 2019

May 4 - 5, 2019
Lancaster, PA • Lititz, PA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Cocalico Eagles

U10 Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5 Back Mountain Bandits Black U10
8 11 Black Knights 10U
B2 9:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7 Cougar Lacrosse
11 6 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
B3 9:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
4 15 MT Blue
B4 9:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8 State College Warriors
11 5 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
B13 10:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5 Back Mountain Bandits Red U10
5 9 Cocalico Eagles
B14 10:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7 Cumberland Valley
13 2 Exeter
B15 10:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6 Manor Lacrosse Club
1 13 MT White
B16 10:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8 Warwick Warriors U10 Lacrosse
5 19 Wilson
B5 11:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8 Black Knights 10U
7 10 Cougar Lacrosse
B6 11:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5 MT Blue
7 6 State College Warriors
B7 11:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7 Back Mountain Bandits Black U10
7 9 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
B8 11:00 AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
6 15 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
B17 12:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8 Cocalico Eagles
3 15 Cumberland Valley
B18 12:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5 MT White
9 7 Wilson
B19 12:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7 Back Mountain Bandits Red U10
5 13 Exeter
B20 12:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6 Manor Lacrosse Club
6 9 Warwick Warriors U10 Lacrosse
B9 1:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6 Cougar Lacrosse
10 15 MT Blue
B10 1:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7 Black Knights 10U
7 14 State College Warriors
B11 1:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
10 11 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
B12 1:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5 Back Mountain Bandits Black U10
6 7 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
B21 2:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6 Cumberland Valley
9 8 MT White
B22 2:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7 Cocalico Eagles
4 12 Wilson
B23 2:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8 Exeter
13 5 Warwick Warriors U10 Lacrosse
B24 2:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5 Back Mountain Bandits Red U10
6 18 Manor Lacrosse Club
B29 3:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5 West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
9 8 Exeter
B30 3:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7 Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
7 6 Warwick Warriors U10 Lacrosse
B31 3:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6 Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
12 11 Manor Lacrosse Club
B32 3:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8 Back Mountain Bandits Black U10
17 7 Back Mountain Bandits Red U10
B25 4:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5 MT Blue
8 13 Cumberland Valley
B26 4:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7 Cougar Lacrosse
7 9 MT White
B27 4:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6 State College Warriors
6 7 Wilson
B28 4:00 PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8 Black Knights 10U
7 13 Cocalico Eagles

Bracket

East Bracket
East Bracket
Final Games
West Bracket
West Bracket
State College Warriors
3rd Place
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
5th Place
MT Blue
Champion
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
7th Place
Wilson
3rd Place
Exeter
5th Place
Cumberland Valley
Champion
Manor Lacrosse Club
7th Place
Cumberland Valley
Champion
MT White
Champion
Wilson
Champion
Cocalico Eagles
Champion
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club
Champion
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse
Champion
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club
Champion
Back Mountain Bandits Black U10
Champion
MT Blue - 7
B6 - Sat 5/4 11:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5
State College Warriors - 6
Black Knights 10U - 7
B5 - Sat 5/4 11:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8
Cougar Lacrosse - 10
Back Mountain Bandits Black U10 - 8
B1 - Sat 5/4 9:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5
Black Knights 10U - 11
Back Mountain Bandits Black U10 - 6
B12 - Sat 5/4 1:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 7
State College Warriors - 11
B4 - Sat 5/4 9:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 5
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 4
B3 - Sat 5/4 9:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6
MT Blue - 15
Cougar Lacrosse - 10
B9 - Sat 5/4 1:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6
MT Blue - 15
Back Mountain Bandits Black U10 - 7
B7 - Sat 5/4 11:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 9
Black Knights 10U - 7
B10 - Sat 5/4 1:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7
State College Warriors - 14
Cougar Lacrosse - 11
B2 - Sat 5/4 9:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 6
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 10
B11 - Sat 5/4 1:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 11
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 6
B8 - Sat 5/4 11:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 15
MT White - 9
B18 - Sat 5/4 12:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5
Wilson - 7
Cocalico Eagles - 3
B17 - Sat 5/4 12:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8
Cumberland Valley - 15
Back Mountain Bandits Red U10 - 5
B13 - Sat 5/4 10:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5
Cocalico Eagles - 9
Back Mountain Bandits Red U10 - 6
B24 - Sat 5/4 2:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5
Manor Lacrosse Club - 18
Warwick Warriors U10 Lacrosse - 5
B16 - Sat 5/4 10:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8
Wilson - 19
Manor Lacrosse Club - 1
B15 - Sat 5/4 10:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6
MT White - 13
Cumberland Valley - 9
B21 - Sat 5/4 2:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6
MT White - 8
Back Mountain Bandits Red U10 - 5
B19 - Sat 5/4 12:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7
Exeter - 13
Cocalico Eagles - 4
B22 - Sat 5/4 2:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7
Wilson - 12
Cumberland Valley - 13
B14 - Sat 5/4 10:00AM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7
Exeter - 2
Exeter - 13
B23 - Sat 5/4 2:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8
Warwick Warriors U10 Lacrosse - 5
Manor Lacrosse Club - 6
B20 - Sat 5/4 12:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6
Warwick Warriors U10 Lacrosse - 9
MT Blue - 8
B25 - Sat 5/4 4:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5
Cumberland Valley - 13
Cougar Lacrosse - 7
B26 - Sat 5/4 4:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7
MT White - 9
State College Warriors - 6
B27 - Sat 5/4 4:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6
Wilson - 7
Black Knights 10U - 7
B28 - Sat 5/4 4:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8
Cocalico Eagles - 13
West Shore Youth Lacrosse Club - 9
B29 - Sat 5/4 3:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 5
Exeter - 8
Ephrata Youth LaCrosse - 7
B30 - Sat 5/4 3:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 7
Warwick Warriors U10 Lacrosse - 6
Lampeter-Strasburg Boys Youth Lacrosse Club - 12
B31 - Sat 5/4 3:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 6
Manor Lacrosse Club - 11
Back Mountain Bandits Black U10 - 17
B32 - Sat 5/4 3:00PM Reidenbaugh Elementary School - Field 8
Back Mountain Bandits Red U10 - 7