Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2019 MLK Jr. Weekend Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

GIRLS 7TH

2019 Martin Luther King Jr. Bringing Everyone Together Weekend

Jan 19 - 21, 2019
AUBURN, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NW THUNDERHOOPS

GIRLS 7TH Champion

Sat Jan 19, 2019 - Mon Jan 21, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
NW THUNDERHOOPS 5 0 68
ELITE 7 GREY 3 2 143
ECBA SWISH 7 HOPKINS 3 2 107
SPLASH SISTERS 2 3 171
RIVERSIDE 2024 2 3 162
SOUTHEND 0 5 172

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 ELITE 7 GREY
29 38 RIVERSIDE 2024
P2 9:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 SOUTHEND
17 31 SPLASH SISTERS
P3 11:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 ECBA SWISH 7 HOPKINS
14 28 NW THUNDERHOOPS
P4 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 RIVERSIDE 2024
36 21 SOUTHEND
P5 1:20 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 ELITE 7 GREY
31 28 ECBA SWISH 7 HOPKINS
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 ECBA SWISH 7 HOPKINS
24 16 RIVERSIDE 2024
P8 9:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 NW THUNDERHOOPS
44 6 SOUTHEND
P6 11:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 SPLASH SISTERS
25 45 NW THUNDERHOOPS
P12 11:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 SOUTHEND
14 33 ELITE 7 GREY
P9 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 SPLASH SISTERS
35 52 ELITE 7 GREY
Monday, January 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 RIVERSIDE 2024
9 48 NW THUNDERHOOPS
P11 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ECBA SWISH 7 HOPKINS
22 15 SPLASH SISTERS
P13 11:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 SPLASH SISTERS
40 35 RIVERSIDE 2024
P14 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ELITE 7 GREY
14 28 NW THUNDERHOOPS
P15 1:20 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 SOUTHEND
17 28 ECBA SWISH 7 HOPKINS

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division