Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2019 MLK Jr. Weekend Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 8TH

2019 Martin Luther King Jr. Bringing Everyone Together Weekend

Jan 19 - 21, 2019
AUBURN, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

AUBURN ABA GREEN

BOYS 8TH Champion

Sat Jan 19, 2019 - Mon Jan 21, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
EXCEL 3 1 148
CRUISERS 3 1 126
ECBA PIONEERS 7 BASKETT 2 2 163
BELLARMINE CUBS 2 2 156
AUBURN ABA GOLD 0 4 192
POOL B
Team W L
PA
AUBURN ABA GREEN 4 0 131
ECBA PIONEERS 8 JONES 3 1 118
B TOWN HOOPS 2 2 188
TEAM JOHNSON 1 3 226
NW ROCKETS 14U 0 4 241

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 8 JONES
57 16 TEAM JOHNSON
P4 9:00 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 NW ROCKETS 14U
22 42 B TOWN HOOPS
P6 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 ECBA PIONEERS 7 BASKETT
63 35 AUBURN ABA GOLD
P9 10:05 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 EXCEL
48 52 BELLARMINE CUBS
P1 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 CRUISERS
55 41 ECBA PIONEERS 7 BASKETT
P7 11:10 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 AUBURN ABA GREEN
46 37 ECBA PIONEERS 8 JONES
P8 11:10 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 TEAM JOHNSON
52 59 B TOWN HOOPS
P2 12:15 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 EXCEL
48 24 AUBURN ABA GOLD
P5 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 BELLARMINE CUBS
29 46 CRUISERS
P11 1:20 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 NW ROCKETS 14U
22 66 AUBURN ABA GREEN
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 AUBURN ABA GOLD
21 41 CRUISERS
P14 9:00 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 EXCEL
42 41 ECBA PIONEERS 7 BASKETT
P15 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 AUBURN ABA GREEN
60 26 B TOWN HOOPS
P16 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 NW ROCKETS 14U
40 61 TEAM JOHNSON
P17 11:10 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 ECBA PIONEERS 7 BASKETT
38 31 BELLARMINE CUBS
P18 11:10 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 CRUISERS
31 35 EXCEL
P20 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 8 JONES
72 20 NW ROCKETS 14U
P13 1:20 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 BELLARMINE CUBS
40 24 AUBURN ABA GOLD
P12 2:25 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 B TOWN HOOPS
36 54 ECBA PIONEERS 8 JONES
P19 2:25 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 TEAM JOHNSON
46 70 AUBURN ABA GREEN
Monday, January 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [5] AUBURN ABA GOLD
52 27 [5] NW ROCKETS 14U
B22 10:05 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [4] BELLARMINE CUBS
30 35 [4] TEAM JOHNSON
B23 10:05 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 BASKETT
52 39 [3] B TOWN HOOPS
B24 10:05 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [2] CRUISERS
29 58 [2] ECBA PIONEERS 8 JONES
B25 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] EXCEL
34 51 [1] AUBURN ABA GREEN

Bracket

[1] AUBURN ABA GREEN
Champion
[3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 BASKETT - 52
B23 - Mon 1/21 10:05AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] B TOWN HOOPS - 39
[5] AUBURN ABA GOLD - 52
B21 - Mon 1/21 9:00AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[5] NW ROCKETS 14U - 27
[1] EXCEL - 34
B25 - Mon 1/21 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[1] AUBURN ABA GREEN - 51
[2] CRUISERS - 29
B24 - Mon 1/21 10:05AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[2] ECBA PIONEERS 8 JONES - 58
[4] BELLARMINE CUBS - 30
B22 - Mon 1/21 10:05AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[4] TEAM JOHNSON - 35