Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2019 MLK Jr. Weekend Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 7TH

2019 Martin Luther King Jr. Bringing Everyone Together Weekend

Jan 19 - 21, 2019
AUBURN, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

DRIVE KITSAP

BOYS 7TH Champion

Sat Jan 19, 2019 - Mon Jan 21, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
SUMNER SBA 2 0 35
KENT ELITE 2024 1 1 82
ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE 0 2 102
POOL B
Team W L
PA
DRIVE KITSAP 2 0 58
MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS 1 1 57
BONNEY LAKE BLBA 0 2 97
POOL C
Team W L
PA
LYNDEN 2 0 77
RIVERSIDE 2024 1 1 72
NW ROCKETS 13U 0 2 99

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 BONNEY LAKE BLBA
10 44 MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
P1 10:05 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 SUMNER SBA
36 17 KENT ELITE 2024
P9 10:05 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 RIVERSIDE 2024
49 36 NW ROCKETS 13U
P8 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 DRIVE KITSAP
53 15 BONNEY LAKE BLBA
P6 12:15 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 NW ROCKETS 13U
48 50 LYNDEN
(SDOT)
P7 12:15 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 KENT ELITE 2024
51 46 ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
P2 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
43 47 DRIVE KITSAP
P3 2:25 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 LYNDEN
36 29 RIVERSIDE 2024
P4 2:25 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
18 51 SUMNER SBA
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 [2] MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
41 31 [3] NW ROCKETS 13U
B11 10:05 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [1] DRIVE KITSAP
39 24 [3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
B12 10:05 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 [2] KENT ELITE 2024
63 33 [2] RIVERSIDE 2024
B13 10:05 AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 [3] BONNEY LAKE BLBA
11 57 [1] LYNDEN
B14 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 NW ROCKETS 13U
49 39 ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
B15 12:15 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1 RIVERSIDE 2024
37 16 BONNEY LAKE BLBA
B16 12:15 PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2 [1] SUMNER SBA
36 12 MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
B18 12:15 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 KENT ELITE 2024
32 41 LYNDEN
B17 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 SUMNER SBA
29 31 DRIVE KITSAP
B21 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
24 50 KENT ELITE 2024
Monday, January 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE
62 32 BONNEY LAKE BLBA
B22 12:15 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 SUMNER SBA
41 29 KENT ELITE 2024
B23 12:15 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 DRIVE KITSAP
56 49 LYNDEN
B19 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 NW ROCKETS 13U
52 40 RIVERSIDE 2024

Bracket

[1] DRIVE KITSAP
Champion
KENT ELITE 2024 - 32
B18 - Sun 1/20 12:15PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
LYNDEN - 41
SUMNER SBA - 29
B17 - Sun 1/20 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
DRIVE KITSAP - 31
[2] MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS - 41
B10 - Sun 1/20 10:05AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
[3] NW ROCKETS 13U - 31
ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE - 62
B20 - Mon 1/21 12:15PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
BONNEY LAKE BLBA - 32
[3] BONNEY LAKE BLBA - 11
B13 - Sun 1/20 10:05AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2
[1] LYNDEN - 57
[2] KENT ELITE 2024 - 63
B12 - Sun 1/20 10:05AM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1
[2] RIVERSIDE 2024 - 33
DRIVE KITSAP - 56
B23 - Mon 1/21 12:15PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
LYNDEN - 49
NW ROCKETS 13U - 49
B14 - Sun 1/20 12:15PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE - 39
SUMNER SBA - 41
B22 - Mon 1/21 12:15PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
KENT ELITE 2024 - 29
[1] DRIVE KITSAP - 39
B11 - Sun 1/20 10:05AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[3] ECBA PIONEERS 7 WHITE - 24
NW ROCKETS 13U - 52
B19 - Mon 1/21 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
RIVERSIDE 2024 - 40
RIVERSIDE 2024 - 37
B15 - Sun 1/20 12:15PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 1
BONNEY LAKE BLBA - 16
MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS - 24
B21 - Sun 1/20 2:25PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
KENT ELITE 2024 - 50
[1] SUMNER SBA - 36
B16 - Sun 1/20 12:15PM AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS - Court 2
MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS - 12