Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2019 MLK Jr. Weekend Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 4TH

2019 Martin Luther King Jr. Bringing Everyone Together Weekend

Jan 19 - 21, 2019
AUBURN, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

PROSTYLE 4

BOYS 4TH Champion

Sat Jan 19, 2019 - Mon Jan 21, 2019

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
PROSTYLE 4 2 0 17
ELITE 4 GREY 1 1 37
ECBA PIONEERS 3/4 MURPHY 0 2 40
POOL B
Team W L
PA
RAIN CITY HOOPS BLUE 3 0 41
SUMNER SBA 1 2 91
EAST SEATTLE 1 2 92
AUBURN ABA 1 2 97

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ELITE 4 GREY
38 14 ECBA PIONEERS 3/4 MURPHY
P4 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 AUBURN ABA
29 22 SUMNER SBA
P5 11:10 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 RAIN CITY HOOPS BLUE
39 19 EAST SEATTLE
P6 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 PROSTYLE 4
23 17 ELITE 4 GREY
P2 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 SUMNER SBA
29 23 EAST SEATTLE
P9 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ECBA PIONEERS 3/4 MURPHY
0 2 PROSTYLE 4
ECBA NO SHOW FORFEIT
P1 2:25 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 RAIN CITY HOOPS BLUE
41 9 AUBURN ABA
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 EAST SEATTLE
34 24 AUBURN ABA
P8 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 RAIN CITY HOOPS BLUE
39 13 SUMNER SBA
B10 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 [1] PROSTYLE 4
38 26 [3] EAST SEATTLE
B11 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [2] ELITE 4 GREY
36 19 [2] SUMNER SBA
B12 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [3] ECBA PIONEERS 3/4 MURPHY
9 38 [1] RAIN CITY HOOPS BLUE
B13 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 [4] AUBURN ABA
23 16 SUMNER SBA
B17 3:30 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 PROSTYLE 4
46 26 ELITE 4 GREY
Monday, January 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 9:00 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 [4] AUBURN ABA
2 0 ECBA PIONEERS 3/4 MURPHY
ECBA NO SHOW FORFEIT
B15 11:10 AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 SUMNER SBA
2 0 ECBA PIONEERS 3/4 MURPHY
Game played w/guest player
B16 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2 EAST SEATTLE
27 12 SUMNER SBA
B18 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3 ELITE 4 GREY
33 32 ECBA PIONEERS 3/4 MURPHY
B19 1:20 PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 PROSTYLE 4
30 26 RAIN CITY HOOPS BLUE

Bracket

[1] PROSTYLE 4
PROSTYLE 4 - 46
B17 - Sun 1/20 3:30PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
ELITE 4 GREY - 26
PROSTYLE 4 - 30
B19 - Mon 1/21 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
RAIN CITY HOOPS BLUE - 26
[1] PROSTYLE 4 - 38
B10 - Sun 1/20 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1
[3] EAST SEATTLE - 26
ELITE 4 GREY - 33
B18 - Mon 1/21 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
ECBA PIONEERS 3/4 MURPHY - 32
[3] ECBA PIONEERS 3/4 MURPHY - 9
B12 - Sun 1/20 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
[1] RAIN CITY HOOPS BLUE - 38
[2] ELITE 4 GREY - 36
B11 - Sun 1/20 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
[2] SUMNER SBA - 19
EAST SEATTLE - 27
B16 - Mon 1/21 1:20PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
SUMNER SBA - 12
SUMNER SBA - 2
B15 - Mon 1/21 11:10AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
ECBA PIONEERS 3/4 MURPHY - 0
[4] AUBURN ABA - 23
B13 - Sun 1/20 3:30PM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 2
SUMNER SBA - 16
[4] AUBURN ABA - 2
B14 - Mon 1/21 9:00AM AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL - Court 3
ECBA PIONEERS 3/4 MURPHY - 0