Softball

14U

2019 Slammerfest College Showcase/Tournament

Jun 21 - 23, 2019
Georgetown, KY
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
RS
RA
Wrath (Georgetown, Ky) 1 0 9 0
Bluegrass Force - Cecil (Lexington, Ky) 1 0 17 0
Impulse (SADIEVILLE, KY) 0 0 4 4
River City Outlaws (Louisville, Kentucky) 0 0 4 4
WV Dusters 05 (Huntington, WV) 0 0 0 0
TEAM Ky ASA Gold Menser (Richmond, Ky) 0 0 0 0
WV Sting Fastpitch 14u (Elkview, WV) 0 0 0 0
LadyNeers (Irvine, Kentucky) 0 0 0 0
Snipers (Monticello, KY) 0 1 0 17
CKY Mystixx (Harrodsburg, KY) 0 1 0 9

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:00 PM Scott County High School Field Wrath
9 0 CKY Mystixx
P2 7:00 PM Marshall Park - Field 5 Impulse
4 4 River City Outlaws
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Scott County High School Field Bluegrass Force - Cecil
17 0 Snipers
P4 9:30 AM Marshall Park - Field 1 TEAM Ky ASA Gold Menser
WV Dusters 05
P5 9:30 AM Scott County High School Field LadyNeers
WV Sting Fastpitch 14u
P6 11:00 AM Marshall Park - Field 1 Wrath
River City Outlaws
P7 11:00 AM Scott County High School Field Impulse
Snipers
P8 12:30 PM Marshall Park - Field 1 Bluegrass Force - Cecil
WV Dusters 05
P9 12:30 PM Scott County High School Field TEAM Ky ASA Gold Menser
WV Sting Fastpitch 14u
P10 2:00 PM Marshall Park - Field 1 LadyNeers
CKY Mystixx
P11 2:00 PM Scott County High School Field Wrath
Snipers
P12 3:30 PM Scott County High School Field Impulse
WV Dusters 05
P13 5:00 PM Scott County High School Field Bluegrass Force - Cecil
WV Sting Fastpitch 14u
P14 6:30 PM Marshall Park - Field 1 TEAM Ky ASA Gold Menser
CKY Mystixx
P15 6:30 PM Scott County High School Field LadyNeers
River City Outlaws
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Scott County High School Field A 7th Place
A 9th Place
B2 8:00 AM Marshall Park - Field 5 A 8th Place
A 10th Place
B4 9:30 AM Scott County High School Field A 3rd Place
A 6th Place
B5 11:00 AM Scott County High School Field A 4th Place
A 5th Place
B3 12:30 PM Scott County High School Field A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B6 2:00 PM Scott County High School Field A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B7 3:30 PM Marshall Park - Field 5 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B8 3:30 PM Scott County High School Field Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6
B9 5:00 PM Marshall Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8

Bracket

Bracket Winner B9
CHAMPIONS
A 2nd Place
B3 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM Scott County High School Field
Bracket Winner B1
A 7th Place
B1 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Scott County High School Field
A 9th Place
Bracket Winner B3
B7 - Sun 6/23 3:30PM Marshall Park - Field 5
Bracket Winner B4
A 3rd Place
B4 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM Scott County High School Field
A 6th Place
A 1st Place
B6 - Sun 6/23 2:00PM Scott County High School Field
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B8 - Sun 6/23 3:30PM Scott County High School Field
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B9 - Sun 6/23 5:00PM Marshall Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B8
A 8th Place
B2 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Marshall Park - Field 5
A 10th Place
A 4th Place
B5 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM Scott County High School Field
A 5th Place