Softball

12 and Under

Lakeville Classic

May 10 - 12, 2019
Lakeville, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Farmington 12U Black (Lakeville, MN) 3 0 0 28 28 0
Rosemount Irish 12U B Leuer (Rosemount, MN) 2 1 0 17 23 6
Bloomington Blast 12U Black (Bloomington, mn) 1 2 0 -16 9 25
Storm (LAKEVILLE, MN) 0 3 0 -29 5 34
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lakeville Thunder Black 3 0 0 18 29 11
Farmington 12U Red (Farmington, MN) 2 1 0 6 27 21
Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy (Apple Valley, Minnesota) 1 2 0 5 26 21
New Prague 12U Red 0 3 0 -29 9 38
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Eagan 12U Silver (Eagan, MN) 3 0 0 13 31 18
Thunder Blue (LAKEVILLE, MN) 2 1 0 13 30 17
Rosemount Irish - Ulland (LAKEVILLE, Minnesota) 1 2 0 1 22 21
Farmington Blue 0 3 0 -27 9 36
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hallie Elite 12U Gray (Altoona, WI) 3 0 0 25 32 7
Eden Prairie Black B (EDEN PRAIRIE, MN) 2 1 0 15 32 17
Champlin Park White (Champlin, MN) 1 2 0 -19 16 35
MVSA Green 0 3 0 -21 16 37
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mendota Heights GOLD (SAINT PAUL, MN) 3 0 0 33 38 5
Hudson 12UB (HUDSON, WI) 1 2 0 -14 10 24
Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears (Eveleth, MN) 1 2 0 -13 12 25
Zephyr Gold 1 2 0 -6 21 27
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
St. Louis Park Jansen (St. Louis Park, MN) 3 0 0 12 19 7
Dover Eyota Storm (Eyota, MN) 2 1 0 21 26 5
Waconia Wildcats Purple (Waconia, Mn) 1 2 0 -7 18 25
Tonka Onyx 12U (Excelsior, MN) 0 3 0 -26 8 34
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
STMA White 12U (St. Michael, MN) 3 0 0 33 34 1
Forest Lake Black (forest lake, MN) 2 1 0 1 16 15
MVSA Fillies (White Bear Lake, MN) 1 2 0 -19 10 29
Northfield 12U Maroon (Northfield, MN) 0 3 0 -15 12 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 10, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 1 Farmington 12U Black
4 0 Rosemount Irish 12U B Leuer
P5 5:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Bloomington Blast 12U Black
9 3 Storm
P9 5:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 Farmington 12U Red
13 7 New Prague 12U Red
P13 5:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 Lakeville Thunder Black
9 7 Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy
P2 6:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 1 Eagan 12U Silver
8 7 Rosemount Irish - Ulland
P6 6:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Thunder Blue
11 4 Farmington Blue
P10 6:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 MVSA Green
7 9 Champlin Park White
P14 6:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 Bloomington Blast 12U Black
0 11 Rosemount Irish 12U B Leuer
P3 8:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 1 Farmington 12U Red
10 6 Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy
P7 8:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Lakeville Thunder Black
12 0 New Prague 12U Red
P11 8:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 Farmington 12U Black
13 0 Storm
P15 8:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 Eden Prairie Black B
2 6 Hallie Elite 12U Gray
P4 9:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 1 MVSA Green
4 13 Hallie Elite 12U Gray
P8 9:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Eden Prairie Black B
15 6 Champlin Park White
P12 9:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 Eagan 12U Silver
15 4 Farmington Blue
P16 9:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 Thunder Blue
12 5 Rosemount Irish - Ulland
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 2 Zephyr Gold
5 9 Hudson 12UB
P18 8:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 3 Dover Eyota Storm
15 2 Waconia Wildcats Purple
P19 8:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 4 St. Louis Park Jansen
10 4 Tonka Onyx 12U
P20 9:30 AM Aronson Park - Field 2 Mendota Heights GOLD
13 0 Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears
P21 9:30 AM Aronson Park - Field 3 MVSA Fillies
2 7 Forest Lake Black
P22 9:30 AM Aronson Park - Field 4 STMA White 12U
11 0 Northfield 12U Maroon
P23 11:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 2 St. Louis Park Jansen
6 2 Waconia Wildcats Purple
P24 11:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 3 Mendota Heights GOLD
11 0 Hudson 12UB
P25 11:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 4 Zephyr Gold
11 4 Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears
P26 12:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Dover Eyota Storm
10 0 Tonka Onyx 12U
P27 12:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 MVSA Fillies
8 7 Northfield 12U Maroon
P28 12:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 STMA White 12U
8 1 Forest Lake Black
P29 2:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Hudson 12UB
1 8 Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears
P30 2:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 Farmington 12U Black
11 0 Bloomington Blast 12U Black
P31 2:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 Storm
2 12 Rosemount Irish 12U B Leuer
P32 3:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy
13 2 New Prague 12U Red
P33 3:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 MVSA Green
5 15 Eden Prairie Black B
P34 3:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 Champlin Park White
1 13 Hallie Elite 12U Gray
P35 5:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 1 Dover Eyota Storm
1 3 St. Louis Park Jansen
P36 5:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Mendota Heights GOLD
14 5 Zephyr Gold
P37 5:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 Eagan 12U Silver
8 7 Thunder Blue
P38 5:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 Farmington Blue
1 10 Rosemount Irish - Ulland
P39 6:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 1 MVSA Fillies
0 15 STMA White 12U
P40 6:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Northfield 12U Maroon
5 8 Forest Lake Black
P41 6:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 Tonka Onyx 12U
4 14 Waconia Wildcats Purple
P42 6:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 Farmington 12U Red
4 8 Lakeville Thunder Black
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 1 [4] Farmington Blue
8 14 [4] Northfield 12U Maroon
B15 8:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 2 [3] Rosemount Irish - Ulland
13 6 [4] Tonka Onyx 12U
B16 8:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 3 [3] Champlin Park White
2 15 [4] Zephyr Gold
B17 8:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 4 [3] Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears
5 4 [4] New Prague 12U Red
B1 9:30 AM Aronson Park - Field 3 [2] Thunder Blue
5 4 [2] Forest Lake Black
B2 9:30 AM Aronson Park - Field 4 [1] Eagan 12U Silver
5 7 [2] Dover Eyota Storm
B18 9:30 AM Aronson Park - Field 1 [3] Waconia Wildcats Purple
11 7 [4] Storm
B19 9:30 AM Aronson Park - Field 2 [4] MVSA Green
4 16 [3] Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy
B3 11:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 1 [1] Hallie Elite 12U Gray
11 3 [2] Hudson 12UB
B4 11:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 2 [1] Mendota Heights GOLD
10 4 [2] Farmington 12U Red
B5 11:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 3 [1] St. Louis Park Jansen
5 2 [2] Rosemount Irish 12U B Leuer
B6 11:00 AM Aronson Park - Field 4 [2] Eden Prairie Black B
0 8 [1] Lakeville Thunder Black
B20 12:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 1 [3] Bloomington Blast 12U Black
13 12 [1] Northfield 12U Maroon
B21 12:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Rosemount Irish - Ulland
5 3 Zephyr Gold
B22 12:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 [3] MVSA Fillies
5 8 [2] Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears
B23 12:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 Waconia Wildcats Purple
2 9 Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy
B7 2:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 1 [1] Farmington 12U Black
10 3 [1] Thunder Blue
B8 2:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Dover Eyota Storm
11 0 Hallie Elite 12U Gray
B9 2:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 [1] STMA White 12U
5 13 [2] Mendota Heights GOLD
B10 2:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 St. Louis Park Jansen
4 8 Lakeville Thunder Black
B11 3:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Farmington 12U Black
3 8 Dover Eyota Storm
B12 3:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 Mendota Heights GOLD
14 0 Lakeville Thunder Black
B24 3:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 1 Bloomington Blast 12U Black
5 15 Rosemount Irish - Ulland
B25 3:30 PM Aronson Park - Field 3 Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears
9 10 Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy
B13 5:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 4 Dover Eyota Storm
0 6 Mendota Heights GOLD
B26 5:00 PM Aronson Park - Field 2 Rosemount Irish - Ulland
9 3 Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy

Bracket

12U Gold Single Elimination Tourney
12U Silver Single Elimination Tourney
[3] Rosemount Irish - Ulland
CHAMPIONS
[1] Mendota Heights GOLD
CHAMPIONS
[1] STMA White 12U - 5
B9 - Sun 5/12 2:00PM Aronson Park - Field 3
[2] Mendota Heights GOLD - 13
Dover Eyota Storm - 0
B13 - Sun 5/12 5:00PM Aronson Park - Field 4
Mendota Heights GOLD - 6
St. Louis Park Jansen - 4
B10 - Sun 5/12 2:00PM Aronson Park - Field 4
Lakeville Thunder Black - 8
Dover Eyota Storm - 11
B8 - Sun 5/12 2:00PM Aronson Park - Field 2
Hallie Elite 12U Gray - 0
Mendota Heights GOLD - 14
B12 - Sun 5/12 3:30PM Aronson Park - Field 4
Lakeville Thunder Black - 0
[1] Hallie Elite 12U Gray - 11
B3 - Sun 5/12 11:00AM Aronson Park - Field 1
[2] Hudson 12UB - 3
[1] St. Louis Park Jansen - 5
B5 - Sun 5/12 11:00AM Aronson Park - Field 3
[2] Rosemount Irish 12U B Leuer - 2
[1] Farmington 12U Black - 10
B7 - Sun 5/12 2:00PM Aronson Park - Field 1
[1] Thunder Blue - 3
[1] Eagan 12U Silver - 5
B2 - Sun 5/12 9:30AM Aronson Park - Field 4
[2] Dover Eyota Storm - 7
[2] Eden Prairie Black B - 0
B6 - Sun 5/12 11:00AM Aronson Park - Field 4
[1] Lakeville Thunder Black - 8
Farmington 12U Black - 3
B11 - Sun 5/12 3:30PM Aronson Park - Field 2
Dover Eyota Storm - 8
[1] Mendota Heights GOLD - 10
B4 - Sun 5/12 11:00AM Aronson Park - Field 2
[2] Farmington 12U Red - 4
Rosemount Irish - Ulland - 9
B26 - Sun 5/12 5:00PM Aronson Park - Field 2
Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy - 3
Rosemount Irish - Ulland - 5
B21 - Sun 5/12 12:30PM Aronson Park - Field 2
Zephyr Gold - 3
Waconia Wildcats Purple - 2
B23 - Sun 5/12 12:30PM Aronson Park - Field 4
Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy - 9
[3] Bloomington Blast 12U Black - 13
B20 - Sun 5/12 12:30PM Aronson Park - Field 1
[1] Northfield 12U Maroon - 12
[3] Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears - 5
B17 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Aronson Park - Field 4
[4] New Prague 12U Red - 4
Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears - 9
B25 - Sun 5/12 3:30PM Aronson Park - Field 3
Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy - 10
[4] Farmington Blue - 8
B14 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Aronson Park - Field 1
[4] Northfield 12U Maroon - 14
[3] Rosemount Irish - Ulland - 13
B15 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Aronson Park - Field 2
[4] Tonka Onyx 12U - 6
Bloomington Blast 12U Black - 5
B24 - Sun 5/12 3:30PM Aronson Park - Field 1
Rosemount Irish - Ulland - 15
[3] MVSA Fillies - 5
B22 - Sun 5/12 12:30PM Aronson Park - Field 3
[2] Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears - 8
[3] Champlin Park White - 2
B16 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Aronson Park - Field 3
[4] Zephyr Gold - 15
[3] Waconia Wildcats Purple - 11
B18 - Sun 5/12 9:30AM Aronson Park - Field 1
[4] Storm - 7
[4] MVSA Green - 4
B19 - Sun 5/12 9:30AM Aronson Park - Field 2
[3] Apple Valley Fusion 12U Murphy - 16
[2] Thunder Blue - 5
B1 - Sun 5/12 9:30AM Aronson Park - Field 3
[2] Forest Lake Black - 4