Lacrosse

MS - 2023

2019 IL Women Indoor National Championships

Jan 5 - 6, 2019
Manheim, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

23 East
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
M&D 23 Black 2 1 18 53 31 10
CT Grizzlies 23 Navy 2 1 11 60 42 1
Stars 23 Blue 2 1 -5 48 55 -11
YJ South 23 0 3 -24 31 64 0
23 North
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
LI Top Guns 23 Black 3 0 13 52 39 0
SkyWalkers 23 Blue 2 1 8 68 56 0
CT Grizzlies 23 White 1 2 8 47 39 0
LBC 23 0 3 -29 43 76 0
23 South
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
LI Jesters United 23 3 0 15 59 42 0
Hero's 23 White 2 1 3 51 48 0
Eaglestix 23 1 2 2 50 48 0
Snipers 23 0 3 -20 45 67 0
23 West
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
M&D 23 Red 3 0 22 75 41 0
Rev 23 2 1 9 68 52 0
Stars 23 Black 1 2 -1 57 52 0
Ohio Premier 23 0 3 -30 35 90 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #1 YJ South 23
8 25 CT Grizzlies 23 Navy
P10 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #2 M&D 23 Black
20 8 Stars 23 Blue
P5 10:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #2 LI Jesters United 23
25 13 Snipers 23
P6 10:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #1 Eaglestix 23
14 16 Hero's 23 White
P11 10:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 LBC 23
17 26 LI Top Guns 23 Black
P15 10:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 M&D 23 Red
21 16 Rev 23
P16 10:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 Stars 23 Black
26 10 Ohio Premier 23
P12 11:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 CT Grizzlies 23 White
21 22 SkyWalkers 23 Blue
P1 12:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 M&D 23 Black
19 7 YJ South 23
P2 1:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 CT Grizzlies 23 Navy
19 20 Stars 23 Blue
P13 1:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 Snipers 23
18 24 Eaglestix 23
P14 1:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 LI Jesters United 23
20 17 Hero's 23 White
P23 1:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 Ohio Premier 23
11 33 M&D 23 Red
P24 1:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 Stars 23 Black
17 21 Rev 23
P3 2:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 CT Grizzlies 23 White
26 16 LBC 23
P4 2:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 LI Top Guns 23 Black
25 22 SkyWalkers 23 Blue
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 10:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 Stars 23 Blue
20 16 YJ South 23
P18 10:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #1 M&D 23 Black
14 16 CT Grizzlies 23 Navy
P21 10:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 Hero's 23 White
18 14 Snipers 23
P22 10:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #2 LI Jesters United 23
14 12 Eaglestix 23
P7 11:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 Stars 23 Black
14 21 M&D 23 Red
P8 11:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 Rev 23
31 14 Ohio Premier 23
P19 11:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #2 SkyWalkers 23 Blue
24 10 LBC 23
P20 11:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 CT Grizzlies 23 White
0 1 LI Top Guns 23 Black
Forfeit
B1 3:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 [1] M&D 23 Black
29 11 [1] M&D 23 Red
B2 3:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 [1] LI Top Guns 23 Black
23 18 [1] LI Jesters United 23
B3 4:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 M&D 23 Black
24 17 LI Top Guns 23 Black

Bracket

[1] M&D 23 Black
Champion
[1] M&D 23 Black - 29
B1 - Sun 1/6 3:00PM Spooky Nook - Field #1
[1] M&D 23 Red - 11
[1] LI Top Guns 23 Black - 23
B2 - Sun 1/6 3:00PM Spooky Nook - Field #2
[1] LI Jesters United 23 - 18
M&D 23 Black - 24
B3 - Sun 1/6 4:00PM Spooky Nook - Field #2
LI Top Guns 23 Black - 17