Lacrosse

High School

2019 IL Women Indoor National Championships

Jan 5 - 6, 2019
Manheim, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
15. Sharks (Eastport) 3 0 21 73 26
2. Orange Crush (Mcdonogh) 2 1 19 84 29
31. Indians (Unionville) 1 2 -10 50 70
18. Hutchison (Hutchison) 0 3 -30 12 94
Orange
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
26. Blue Waves (Riverhead) 2 1 8 45 37
10. Rams (New Canaan) 2 1 7 49 42
23. EA (Episcopal Pa) 2 1 1 51 50
7. Biglax (Bishop Ireton) 0 3 -16 44 60
Red
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
16. YJ Tigers (Northport) 3 0 12 49 37
1. Blazers (NDP) 2 1 1 55 54
32. SHGCT (Sacred Heart Greenwich) 1 2 -5 57 62
17. Eagles (Milton) 0 3 -8 55 63
Silver
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
8. Mustangs (Mt. Sinai) 3 0 18 56 38
24. ABC (Archbishop Carroll 2 1 9 54 45
9. Radical (Novato) 1 2 -9 55 64
25. Lady Trojans (Lassiter) 0 3 -18 56 74
Yellow
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
20. AI (Agness Irwin) 3 0 19 63 44
13. Saints C (SSSA) 2 1 16 50 34
4. Talons Up (Cold Spring Harbour 1 2 -13 45 58
29. Big Cats (Maryvale) 0 3 -22 46 68

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 32. SHGCT (Sacred Heart Greenwich)
16 23 1. Blazers (NDP)
P2 2:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 16. YJ Tigers (Northport)
14 13 17. Eagles (Milton)
P14 2:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 31. Indians (Unionville)
10 38 2. Orange Crush (Mcdonogh)
P11 3:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 19. Navy & Gold Falcons (Good Counsel)
14 24 14. Trojans (Garden City)
P12 3:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 30. Patriots (John Carroll)
11 28 3. Run-n-Gun (American Heritage Delray)
P13 3:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 15. Sharks (Eastport)
32 2 18. Hutchison (Hutchison)
P41 3:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 29. Big Cats (Maryvale)
17 21 4. Talons Up (Cold Spring Harbour
P42 3:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 13. Saints C (SSSA)
12 13 20. AI (Agness Irwin)
P4 4:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 26. Blue Waves (Riverhead)
20 14 7. Biglax (Bishop Ireton)
P5 4:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 6. Brothers Lacrosse (Christian Brothers Academy)
17 18 27. Sol Blazers (Lake Highland)
P6 4:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 22. Ward Melville (Ward Melville)
29 8 11. Varsity (Holton Arms)
P23 4:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 28. Big Green (St. Paul's)
20 17 5. Viz Lax (Georgetown Visitation)
P24 4:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 21. Team North Fork (Mattituck)
16 19 12. Hornets (Fayetteville - Manlius)
P3 5:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 23. EA (Episcopal Pa)
18 19 10. Rams (New Canaan)
P33 5:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 17. Eagles (Milton)
23 25 1. Blazers (NDP)
P34 5:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 32. SHGCT (Sacred Heart Greenwich)
17 20 16. YJ Tigers (Northport)
P47 5:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 9. Radical (Novato)
16 22 24. ABC (Archbishop Carroll
P48 5:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 25. Lady Trojans (Lassiter)
16 25 8. Mustangs (Mt. Sinai)
P25 6:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 4. Talons Up (Cold Spring Harbour
14 23 20. AI (Agness Irwin)
P27 6:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 14. Trojans (Garden City)
18 13 30. Patriots (John Carroll)
P28 6:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 19. Navy & Gold Falcons (Good Counsel)
10 34 3. Run-n-Gun (American Heritage Delray)
P45 6:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 2. Orange Crush (Mcdonogh)
30 2 18. Hutchison (Hutchison)
P46 6:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 15. Sharks (Eastport)
24 8 31. Indians (Unionville)
P26 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 13. Saints C (SSSA)
20 11 29. Big Cats (Maryvale)
P37 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 11. Varsity (Holton Arms)
9 33 27. Sol Blazers (Lake Highland)
P38 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 6. Brothers Lacrosse (Christian Brothers Academy)
11 14 22. Ward Melville (Ward Melville)
P39 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 12. Hornets (Fayetteville - Manlius)
12 13 28. Big Green (St. Paul's)
P40 7:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 21. Team North Fork (Mattituck)
22 21 5. Viz Lax (Georgetown Visitation)
P19 8:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 10. Rams (New Canaan)
9 12 26. Blue Waves (Riverhead)
P20 8:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 23. EA (Episcopal Pa)
19 18 7. Biglax (Bishop Ireton)
P31 8:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 24. ABC (Archbishop Carroll
12 13 8. Mustangs (Mt. Sinai)
P32 8:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 25. Lady Trojans (Lassiter)
24 29 9. Radical (Novato)
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 7:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 21. Team North Fork (Mattituck)
13 22 28. Big Green (St. Paul's)
P10 7:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #1 20. AI (Agness Irwin)
27 18 29. Big Cats (Maryvale)
P18 7:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 32. SHGCT (Sacred Heart Greenwich)
24 19 17. Eagles (Milton)
P29 7:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 18. Hutchison (Hutchison)
8 32 31. Indians (Unionville)
P44 7:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #2 19. Navy & Gold Falcons (Good Counsel)
17 18 30. Patriots (John Carroll)
P8 8:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #2 5. Viz Lax (Georgetown Visitation)
21 15 12. Hornets (Fayetteville - Manlius)
P15 8:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #1 25. Lady Trojans (Lassiter)
16 20 24. ABC (Archbishop Carroll
P22 8:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 6. Brothers Lacrosse (Christian Brothers Academy)
21 8 11. Varsity (Holton Arms)
P30 8:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 15. Sharks (Eastport)
17 16 2. Orange Crush (Mcdonogh)
P35 8:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 7. Biglax (Bishop Ireton)
12 21 10. Rams (New Canaan)
P9 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 13. Saints C (SSSA)
18 10 4. Talons Up (Cold Spring Harbour
P16 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #1 8. Mustangs (Mt. Sinai)
18 10 9. Radical (Novato)
P17 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 1. Blazers (NDP)
7 15 16. YJ Tigers (Northport)
P36 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #4 23. EA (Episcopal Pa)
14 13 26. Blue Waves (Riverhead)
P43 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Field #2 3. Run-n-Gun (American Heritage Delray)
10 12 14. Trojans (Garden City)
P21 10:00 AM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 27. Sol Blazers (Lake Highland)
15 11 22. Ward Melville (Ward Melville)
B1 12:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 [1] 8. Mustangs (Mt. Sinai)
13 11 [1] 16. YJ Tigers (Northport)
B2 12:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #3 [1] 27. Sol Blazers (Lake Highland)
19 18 [1] 14. Trojans (Garden City)
B3 12:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 [1] 26. Blue Waves (Riverhead)
9 14 [1] 15. Sharks (Eastport)
B4 12:00 PM Spooky Nook - Dome #5 [1] 28. Big Green (St. Paul's)
22 21 [1] 20. AI (Agness Irwin)
B5 2:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 8. Mustangs (Mt. Sinai)
12 9 27. Sol Blazers (Lake Highland)
B6 2:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #2 15. Sharks (Eastport)
12 10 28. Big Green (St. Paul's)
B7 4:00 PM Spooky Nook - Field #1 8. Mustangs (Mt. Sinai)
8 14 15. Sharks (Eastport)

Bracket

[1] 15. Sharks (Eastport)
Champion
[1] 26. Blue Waves (Riverhead) - 9
B3 - Sun 1/6 12:00PM Spooky Nook - Field #2
[1] 15. Sharks (Eastport) - 14
8. Mustangs (Mt. Sinai) - 12
B5 - Sun 1/6 2:00PM Spooky Nook - Field #1
27. Sol Blazers (Lake Highland) - 9
8. Mustangs (Mt. Sinai) - 8
B7 - Sun 1/6 4:00PM Spooky Nook - Field #1
15. Sharks (Eastport) - 14
[1] 27. Sol Blazers (Lake Highland) - 19
B2 - Sun 1/6 12:00PM Spooky Nook - Dome #3
[1] 14. Trojans (Garden City) - 18
[1] 28. Big Green (St. Paul's) - 22
B4 - Sun 1/6 12:00PM Spooky Nook - Dome #5
[1] 20. AI (Agness Irwin) - 21
15. Sharks (Eastport) - 12
B6 - Sun 1/6 2:00PM Spooky Nook - Field #2
28. Big Green (St. Paul's) - 10
[1] 8. Mustangs (Mt. Sinai) - 13
B1 - Sun 1/6 12:00PM Spooky Nook - Field #1
[1] 16. YJ Tigers (Northport) - 11