Basketball

Tournament Note

Thank you for participating in the 2018 December Dunk Tournament co-hosted w/Seattle Youth Basketball and NW All-Stars.
www.seattleyouthbasketball.com and www.nwallstars.co

BOYS 7TH

2018 DECEMBER DUNK TOURNAMENT

Dec 8 - 9, 2018
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

STYLE 6 BLUE

BOYS 7TH Champion

Sat Dec 8, 2018 - Sun Dec 9, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PA
ELITE 7 BLACK 2 0 75
ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT 1 1 75
SEATTLE STARS 6 0 2 87
POOL B
Team W L
PA
STYLE 6 BLUE 2 0 59
HOOPAHOLICS 1 1 116
EBC 7 BLUE 0 2 134
POOL C
Team W L
PA
STYLE 7 BLACK 2 0 65
MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS 1 1 80
NORTHWEST COASTAL 0 2 99
POOL D
Team W L
PA
SEATTLE STARS 7 BLUE 2 0 54
RIVERSIDE 2024 1 1 89
GIG HARBOR TIDES 0 2 88

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 STYLE 6 BLUE
61 31 HOOPAHOLICS
P5 9:00 AM FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT
47 31 SEATTLE STARS 6
P7 10:05 AM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
39 35 NORTHWEST COASTAL
P9 11:10 AM FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB ELITE 7 BLACK
44 41 ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT
P12 11:10 AM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 HOOPAHOLICS
59 55 EBC 7 BLUE
P3 12:15 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 NORTHWEST COASTAL
32 60 STYLE 7 BLACK
P1 1:20 PM FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB SEATTLE STARS 6
34 40 ELITE 7 BLACK
P8 1:20 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 EBC 7 BLUE
28 75 STYLE 6 BLUE
P6 2:25 PM MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL GIG HARBOR TIDES
13 44 SEATTLE STARS 7 BLUE
P11 3:30 PM FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB STYLE 7 BLACK
45 33 MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
P10 4:35 PM MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL RIVERSIDE 2024
44 19 GIG HARBOR TIDES
P2 6:45 PM MOUNTAIN VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL SEATTLE STARS 7 BLUE
70 41 RIVERSIDE 2024
Sunday, December 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 3:30 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [2] ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT
58 25 [2] HOOPAHOLICS
B18 3:30 PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL [2] MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
47 48 [2] RIVERSIDE 2024
B13 4:35 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 [3] SEATTLE STARS 6
61 34 [3] EBC 7 BLUE
B14 4:35 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 [3] NORTHWEST COASTAL
0 2 [3] GIG HARBOR TIDES
NW COASTAL NO SHOW FORFEIT
B21 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1 [1] ELITE 7 BLACK
52 58 [1] STYLE 6 BLUE
B22 4:35 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 [1] STYLE 7 BLACK
45 34 [1] SEATTLE STARS 7 BLUE
B19 5:40 PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL HOOPAHOLICS
43 44 MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS
B15 6:45 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2 EBC 7 BLUE
30 57 NORTHWEST COASTAL
B16 6:45 PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1 SEATTLE STARS 6
38 28 GIG HARBOR TIDES
B20 6:45 PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT
0 2 RIVERSIDE 2024
ECBA NO SHOW FORFEIT
B23 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3 ELITE 7 BLACK
55 42 SEATTLE STARS 7 BLUE
B24 6:45 PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2 STYLE 6 BLUE
34 33 STYLE 7 BLACK

Bracket

[1] STYLE 6 BLUE
[1] STYLE 7 BLACK - 45
B22 - Sun 12/9 4:35PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
[1] SEATTLE STARS 7 BLUE - 34
STYLE 6 BLUE - 34
B24 - Sun 12/9 6:45PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 2
STYLE 7 BLACK - 33
[1] ELITE 7 BLACK - 52
B21 - Sun 12/9 4:35PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[1] STYLE 6 BLUE - 58
ELITE 7 BLACK - 55
B23 - Sun 12/9 6:45PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 3
SEATTLE STARS 7 BLUE - 42
[3] NORTHWEST COASTAL - 0
B14 - Sun 12/9 4:35PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2
[3] GIG HARBOR TIDES - 2
EBC 7 BLUE - 30
B15 - Sun 12/9 6:45PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 2
NORTHWEST COASTAL - 57
SEATTLE STARS 6 - 38
B16 - Sun 12/9 6:45PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1
GIG HARBOR TIDES - 28
ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT - 0
B20 - Sun 12/9 6:45PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL
RIVERSIDE 2024 - 2
[2] MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS - 47
B18 - Sun 12/9 3:30PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL
[2] RIVERSIDE 2024 - 48
HOOPAHOLICS - 43
B19 - Sun 12/9 5:40PM SUMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL
MAPLE VALLEY HOOPS - 44
[2] ECBA PIONEERS BASKETT - 58
B17 - Sun 12/9 3:30PM AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS - Court 1
[2] HOOPAHOLICS - 25
[3] SEATTLE STARS 6 - 61
B13 - Sun 12/9 4:35PM PACIFIC COURTS - Court 1
[3] EBC 7 BLUE - 34