Softball

Tournament Note

Dates: June 7-9, 2019

Location:
Optimist Park, De Pere
801 Cook Street De Pere, WI

Divisions:
U8 – modified ASA rules (must be 8 years old or younger as of Jan 1, 2019)
U14 – modified ASA rules (must be 14 years old or younger as of Jan 1, 2019)
No Class ‘A’ teams please. ASA Class ‘B’ teams only or teams with players from one school district.

Format: Pool Play – 3 game guarantee (Pool Play, 3 Pools, 12 teams per division with championship bracket)
Awards: First – Fourth Place (15 max per team)
Entry Fee: $300
Registration Deadline: April 15, 2019 (or until all brackets filled)

U8

2019 DGSA U8 & U14 Softball Tournament

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
De Pere, WI, WI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

U8 Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
A1: DGSA Fire - Orange 2 0 0 21 10
A3: Pirate Fastpitch - White (Suamico, WI) 1 1 0 21 14
A2: Kaukauna Orange (Kaukauna, WI) 0 2 0 5 23
U8 Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
B2: Suburban Athletics (Neenah, WI) 2 0 0 21 16
B1: Kimberly Cardinals (Kimberly, WI) 1 1 0 15 16
B3: Ashwaubenon (Ashwaubenon, WI) 0 2 0 24 28
U8 Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
C2: Denmark (Denmark, Wi) 2 0 0 32 16
C1: DGSA Fire - Red 1 1 0 37 25
C3: Kaukauna White (Kaukauna, WI) 0 2 0 9 37
U8 Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
D2: Luxemburg-Casco (New Franken, Wisconsin) 2 0 0 29 6
D1: Ripon (RIPON, WI) 1 1 0 14 23
D3: Pirate Fastpitch - Blue (Suamico, WI) 0 2 0 12 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Optimist Park - Field 1 A1: DGSA Fire - Orange
10 2 A2: Kaukauna Orange
P2 11:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 1 B1: Kimberly Cardinals
2 6 B2: Suburban Athletics
P3 12:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 C1: DGSA Fire - Red
13 19 C2: Denmark
P4 2:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 D1: Ripon
0 17 D2: Luxemburg-Casco
P5 3:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 A1: DGSA Fire - Orange
11 8 A3: Pirate Fastpitch - White
P6 3:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 B1: Kimberly Cardinals
13 10 B3: Ashwaubenon
P7 5:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 C1: DGSA Fire - Red
24 6 C3: Kaukauna White
P8 5:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 D1: Ripon
14 6 D3: Pirate Fastpitch - Blue
P9 6:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 1 A2: Kaukauna Orange
3 13 A3: Pirate Fastpitch - White
P10 6:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 B2: Suburban Athletics
15 14 B3: Ashwaubenon
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 1 C2: Denmark
13 3 C3: Kaukauna White
P12 8:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 2 D2: Luxemburg-Casco
12 6 D3: Pirate Fastpitch - Blue
B13 8:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 3 [2] B1: Kimberly Cardinals
15 3 [3] A2: Kaukauna Orange
B14 9:30 AM Optimist Park - Field 1 [2] A3: Pirate Fastpitch - White
15 8 [3] B3: Ashwaubenon
B15 9:30 AM Optimist Park - Field 2 [2] D1: Ripon
8 4 [3] C3: Kaukauna White
B16 9:30 AM Optimist Park - Field 3 [2] C1: DGSA Fire - Red
8 7 [3] D3: Pirate Fastpitch - Blue
B17 11:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 2 [1] D2: Luxemburg-Casco
11 10 [2] B1: Kimberly Cardinals
B18 11:00 AM Optimist Park - Field 3 [1] C2: Denmark
18 17 [2] A3: Pirate Fastpitch - White
B19 12:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 [1] B2: Suburban Athletics
14 0 [2] D1: Ripon
B20 12:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 [1] A1: DGSA Fire - Orange
18 12 [2] C1: DGSA Fire - Red
B21 2:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 [1] A1: DGSA Fire - Orange
6 5 [1] B2: Suburban Athletics
B22 2:00 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 [1] C2: Denmark
7 11 [1] D2: Luxemburg-Casco
B23 3:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 2 [1] B2: Suburban Athletics
2 12 [1] C2: Denmark
B24 3:30 PM Optimist Park - Field 3 [1] A1: DGSA Fire - Orange
14 7 [1] D2: Luxemburg-Casco

Bracket

[1] A1: DGSA Fire - Orange
CHAMPIONS
[1] C2: Denmark
3rd Place
[1] C2: Denmark - 18
B18 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM Optimist Park - Field 3
[2] A3: Pirate Fastpitch - White - 17
[1] A1: DGSA Fire - Orange - 14
B24 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM Optimist Park - Field 3
[1] D2: Luxemburg-Casco - 7
[1] D2: Luxemburg-Casco - 11
B17 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM Optimist Park - Field 2
[2] B1: Kimberly Cardinals - 10
[1] B2: Suburban Athletics - 14
B19 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Optimist Park - Field 2
[2] D1: Ripon - 0
[1] C2: Denmark - 7
B22 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM Optimist Park - Field 3
[1] D2: Luxemburg-Casco - 11
[2] D1: Ripon - 8
B15 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM Optimist Park - Field 2
[3] C3: Kaukauna White - 4
[2] A3: Pirate Fastpitch - White - 15
B14 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM Optimist Park - Field 1
[3] B3: Ashwaubenon - 8
[1] A1: DGSA Fire - Orange - 18
B20 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM Optimist Park - Field 3
[2] C1: DGSA Fire - Red - 12
[2] C1: DGSA Fire - Red - 8
B16 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM Optimist Park - Field 3
[3] D3: Pirate Fastpitch - Blue - 7
[2] B1: Kimberly Cardinals - 15
B13 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Optimist Park - Field 3
[3] A2: Kaukauna Orange - 3
[1] A1: DGSA Fire - Orange - 6
B21 - Sun 6/9 2:00PM Optimist Park - Field 2
[1] B2: Suburban Athletics - 5
[1] B2: Suburban Athletics - 2
B23 - Sun 6/9 3:30PM Optimist Park - Field 2
[1] C2: Denmark - 12