Lacrosse

Boys 7-8 A

Dick's Sporting Goods All-American LaxJam

Jun 1 - 9, 2019
Syracuse, NY
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
TEAM 315

Boys 7-8 A Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
TEAM 315 (Warners, NY) 3 0 0 18 27 9
Gaffers '23 (Warners, NY) 1 1 1 -2 12 14
Ballston Spa 7/8 1 1 1 -4 15 19
CNS 0 3 0 -12 12 24
RED
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Shen Lacrosse Club (Clifton Park, NY) 3 0 0 7 15 8
BC Bandits (endwell, NY) 2 1 0 11 17 6
FCA NE 23/24 (Rochester, NY) 1 2 0 -1 15 16
SKANLAX 0 3 0 -17 4 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM CNYFSC - 1 Gaffers '23
4 4 Ballston Spa 7/8
P12 8:00 AM CNYFSC - 3 TEAM 315
10 4 CNS
P1 8:45 AM CNYFSC - 3 SKANLAX
1 6 Shen Lacrosse Club
P2 8:45 AM CNYFSC - 1 FCA NE 23/24
2 8 BC Bandits
P3 9:30 AM CNYFSC - 3 TEAM 315
10 4 Ballston Spa 7/8
P4 9:30 AM CNYFSC - 1 CNS
3 7 Gaffers '23
P5 10:15 AM CNYFSC - 3 Shen Lacrosse Club
6 5 FCA NE 23/24
P6 10:15 AM CNYFSC - 1 SKANLAX
1 7 BC Bandits
P7 11:00 AM CNYFSC - 1 Ballston Spa 7/8
7 5 CNS
P8 11:00 AM CNYFSC - 3 TEAM 315
7 1 Gaffers '23
P9 11:45 AM CNYFSC - 1 BC Bandits
2 3 Shen Lacrosse Club
P10 11:45 AM CNYFSC - 3 SKANLAX
2 8 FCA NE 23/24
B4 12:30 PM CNYFSC - 1 [3] FCA NE 23/24
4 7 [3] Ballston Spa 7/8
B5 12:30 PM CNYFSC - 3 [4] SKANLAX
3 9 [4] CNS
B1 1:15 PM CNYFSC - 1 [1] Shen Lacrosse Club
0 6 [2] Gaffers '23
B2 1:15 PM CNYFSC - 3 [2] BC Bandits
2 8 [1] TEAM 315
B3 2:00 PM CNYFSC - 3 Gaffers '23
4 8 TEAM 315

Bracket

[1] TEAM 315
Champion
[3] Ballston Spa 7/8
Consolation Winner
[4] CNS
Consolation Winner
[1] Shen Lacrosse Club - 0
B1 - Sat 6/8 1:15PM CNYFSC - 1
[2] Gaffers '23 - 6
[2] BC Bandits - 2
B2 - Sat 6/8 1:15PM CNYFSC - 3
[1] TEAM 315 - 8
Gaffers '23 - 4
B3 - Sat 6/8 2:00PM CNYFSC - 3
TEAM 315 - 8
[3] FCA NE 23/24 - 4
B4 - Sat 6/8 12:30PM CNYFSC - 1
[3] Ballston Spa 7/8 - 7
[4] SKANLAX - 3
B5 - Sat 6/8 12:30PM CNYFSC - 3
[4] CNS - 9