Basketball

8th Meltdown Division 3

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
Iowa Prep 8th Black (Cedar Falls, IA) 4 0 32
Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow 3 1 19
MW Force Select 14U (New London, WI) 2 2 7
NDPRO 2023 Select (Fargo, North Dakota) 1 3 -7
Lady Getshook-Walker/Begin (Richfield, Minnesota) 0 4 -51
Pool B
Team W L
PD
43 Hoops 2023 Champ 4 0 40
Iowa Prep 8th Red (Cedar Falls, IA) 3 1 24
Minnesota Stars Reineke 2 2 -11
ECI Gold (Dickinson, ND) 1 3 -2
Next Level Athletics 14u (Cozad, Nebraska) 0 4 -51

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:20 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow
44 34 MW Force Select 14U
P3 10:20 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 ECI Gold
35 37 Minnesota Stars Reineke
P2 11:30 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 Lady Getshook-Walker/Begin
23 39 Iowa Prep 8th Black
P4 11:30 AM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 43 Hoops 2023 Champ
35 7 Next Level Athletics 14u
P5 12:40 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 NDPRO 2023 Select
36 37 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow
P7 12:40 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 Iowa Prep 8th Red
39 33 ECI Gold
P6 1:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 MW Force Select 14U
22 28 Iowa Prep 8th Black
P16 1:50 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 43 Hoops 2023 Champ
45 25 Minnesota Stars Reineke
P9 3:00 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 Lady Getshook-Walker/Begin
30 48 NDPRO 2023 Select
P15 3:00 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 Iowa Prep 8th Red
42 9 Next Level Athletics 14u
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:20 AM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow
49 37 Lady Getshook-Walker/Begin
P11 10:30 AM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 43 Hoops 2023 Champ
24 16 Iowa Prep 8th Red
P17 3:00 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 6 MW Force Select 14U
33 23 NDPRO 2023 Select
P20 3:00 PM Edina High School - Edina HS Court 7 ECI Gold
31 37 43 Hoops 2023 Champ
P8 4:10 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 3 Minnesota Stars Reineke
36 19 Next Level Athletics 14u
P13 5:20 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 1 NDPRO 2023 Select
39 48 Iowa Prep 8th Black
P12 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Next Level Athletics 14u
27 39 ECI Gold
P14 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 4 Lady Getshook-Walker/Begin
19 45 MW Force Select 14U
P19 6:30 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 2 Minnesota Stars Reineke
25 51 Iowa Prep 8th Red
P10 7:40 PM BL Jefferson HS - BL JEFF 5 Iowa Prep 8th Black
36 32 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division