Basketball

8th Meltdown Division 2

Meltdown AAU National Championship 2019

Jul 20 - 22, 2019
Bloomington, MN • Eden Prairie, MN • Edina, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SD Attack

8th Meltdown Division 2 Champion

Sat Jul 20, 2019 - Mon Jul 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
NDPRO 2023 Elite Snowden (Fargo, North Dakota) 3 0 22
MN Suns Blue Star 2023 Foss (Golden Valley, MN) 2 1 18
CY Select 8th Beta (Ames, IA) 1 2 -1
MN/WI Force 2023 0 3 -39
Pool B
Team W L
PD
Iowa Select 8th (Sioux City, Iowa) 3 0 25
South Dakota North Stars (Brookings, SD) 1 2 1
43 Hoops 2023 Martin (Minneapolis, Minnesota) 1 2 -2
Minnesota Stars Wolyniec 1 2 -24
Pool C
Team W L
PD
Metro Stars 2023 Wiese 3 0 39
Crossfire - Vaughn (Champlin, MN) 2 1 5
1on1 MKE Silver 1 2 -16
Team Factory National 2023 (Omaha, Nebraska) 0 3 -28
Pool D
Team W L
PD
SD Attack 3 0 27
Wisconsin Shooters (2023) (Wauwatosa, WI) 2 1 22
OSA U14 National (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 1 2 -10
1on1 MKE Yellow 0 3 -39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 South Dakota North Stars
38 28 43 Hoops 2023 Martin
P1 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 MN Suns Blue Star 2023 Foss
34 40 NDPRO 2023 Elite Snowden
P2 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 CY Select 8th Beta
52 37 MN/WI Force 2023
P3 11:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 Iowa Select 8th
36 24 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
P5 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 1on1 MKE Silver
28 51 Metro Stars 2023 Wiese
P6 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 Crossfire - Vaughn
42 29 Team Factory National 2023
P7 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 SD Attack
68 21 1on1 MKE Yellow
P8 1:50 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 OSA U14 National
35 45 Wisconsin Shooters (2023)
P9 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 NDPRO 2023 Elite Snowden
51 48 CY Select 8th Beta
P10 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 MN Suns Blue Star 2023 Foss
41 24 MN/WI Force 2023
P11 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
53 52 South Dakota North Stars
P12 4:10 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 Iowa Select 8th
42 37 43 Hoops 2023 Martin
P16 5:20 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 SD Attack
48 47 Wisconsin Shooters (2023)
P13 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 Metro Stars 2023 Wiese
35 21 Crossfire - Vaughn
P14 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 1on1 MKE Silver
48 46 Team Factory National 2023
P15 6:30 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 1on1 MKE Yellow
30 53 OSA U14 National
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:20 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 MN Suns Blue Star 2023 Foss
48 37 CY Select 8th Beta
P18 9:25 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 MN/WI Force 2023
11 36 NDPRO 2023 Elite Snowden
P19 9:25 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 43 Hoops 2023 Martin
48 19 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
P20 9:25 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 Iowa Select 8th
41 33 South Dakota North Stars
P21 9:25 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 Metro Stars 2023 Wiese
59 31 Team Factory National 2023
P22 9:25 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 1on1 MKE Silver
40 45 Crossfire - Vaughn
P24 9:25 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 1on1 MKE Yellow
35 55 Wisconsin Shooters (2023)
P23 10:30 AM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 SD Attack
54 36 OSA U14 National
B24 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 [4] MN/WI Force 2023
36 53 [4] Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
B27 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2 [3] CY Select 8th Beta
49 55 [3] 43 Hoops 2023 Martin
B29 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 [3] 1on1 MKE Silver
49 46 [3] OSA U14 National
B30 12:40 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1 [4] Team Factory National 2023
39 29 [4] 1on1 MKE Yellow
B26 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3 [2] MN Suns Blue Star 2023 Foss
47 17 [2] South Dakota North Stars
B28 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4 [2] Crossfire - Vaughn
31 32 [2] Wisconsin Shooters (2023)
B31 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6 [1] NDPRO 2023 Elite Snowden
31 51 [1] Iowa Select 8th
B32 3:00 PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5 [1] Metro Stars 2023 Wiese
27 36 [1] SD Attack
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B33 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1 NDPRO 2023 Elite Snowden
32 41 Metro Stars 2023 Wiese
B34 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2 South Dakota North Stars
46 52 Crossfire - Vaughn
B35 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3 CY Select 8th Beta
50 43 OSA U14 National
B36 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4 43 Hoops 2023 Martin
1on1 MKE Silver
B37 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5 MN/WI Force 2023
50 30 1on1 MKE Yellow
B38 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
32 35 Team Factory National 2023
B39 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7 Iowa Select 8th
33 36 SD Attack
B40 4:10 PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8 MN Suns Blue Star 2023 Foss
30 37 Wisconsin Shooters (2023)

Bracket

[1] SD Attack
Champion
[1] Metro Stars 2023 Wiese
3rd Place
[2] Wisconsin Shooters (2023)
[2] Crossfire - Vaughn
Bracket Winner B36
[3] CY Select 8th Beta
[4] Team Factory National 2023
[4] MN/WI Force 2023
NDPRO 2023 Elite Snowden - 32
B33 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 1
Metro Stars 2023 Wiese - 41
Iowa Select 8th - 33
B39 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 7
SD Attack - 36
[1] NDPRO 2023 Elite Snowden - 31
B31 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 6
[1] Iowa Select 8th - 51
[1] Metro Stars 2023 Wiese - 27
B32 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 5
[1] SD Attack - 36
[2] Crossfire - Vaughn - 31
B28 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4
[2] Wisconsin Shooters (2023) - 32
MN Suns Blue Star 2023 Foss - 30
B40 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 8
Wisconsin Shooters (2023) - 37
[2] MN Suns Blue Star 2023 Foss - 47
B26 - Sun 7/21 3:00PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3
[2] South Dakota North Stars - 17
South Dakota North Stars - 46
B34 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 2
Crossfire - Vaughn - 52
[3] 1on1 MKE Silver - 49
B29 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 3
[3] OSA U14 National - 46
43 Hoops 2023 Martin
B36 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 4
1on1 MKE Silver
[3] CY Select 8th Beta - 49
B27 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 2
[3] 43 Hoops 2023 Martin - 55
CY Select 8th Beta - 50
B35 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 3
OSA U14 National - 43
[4] Team Factory National 2023 - 39
B30 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 1
[4] 1on1 MKE Yellow - 29
Minnesota Stars Wolyniec - 32
B38 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 6
Team Factory National 2023 - 35
MN/WI Force 2023 - 50
B37 - Mon 7/22 4:10PM BL Kennedy HS - BL KENN 5
1on1 MKE Yellow - 30
[4] MN/WI Force 2023 - 36
B24 - Sun 7/21 12:40PM Eden Prairie HS - EDEN P. 4
[4] Minnesota Stars Wolyniec - 53